Raunak Hota
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG12 & BG 14 L4 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Cole Henceroth d. Raunak Hota6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Benjamin Wang d. Raunak Hota6-1; 6-0
QQRaunak Hota d. (5) Vignesh Akkina7-5; 6-3
R2Raunak Hota d. Andy Cui6-2; 6-2
R1Raunak Hota d. Rahil Naik6-1; 6-1
Open Level 6 BG12-18 (220pts) and MW Open (200 pt) David LeMair OutdoorStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
FRaunak Hota d. (1) Ryan Wagner6-0; 6-1
SFRaunak Hota d. Sid Dabhade5-7; 7-6(6)); 10-1
QRaunak Hota d. (2) Andrew Brinckerhoff6-3; 6-4
16Raunak Hota d. Nate Krall6-0; 6-2
32Raunak Hota d. Aaron Liebskind6-0; 6-1
USTA/MAS BG12 & 14 L4 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(4) Vignesh Akkina d. Raunak Hota6-4; 6-4
16Raunak Hota d. Michael Yao6-4; 6-3
32Raunak Hota d. (5) Ryan Good6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQStiles Brockett d. Raunak Hota6-4; 7-6(4)
USTA /MAS CLOSED L4 B14 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/2/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QBrockett/Rostom d. (3) Hota/Hota8-2
16(3) Hota/Hota d. Albisu/Zia8-4
 Consolation:
CS(3) Hota/Hota d. Daly/Prabhakar8-3
CQ(3) Hota/Hota d. Faraci/Hill8-3
USTA/MAS CLOSED B14 L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Cole Henceroth d. Raunak Hota6-2; 6-2
32Raunak Hota d. Hunter Liao6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jason Daly d. Raunak Hota5-1
USTA/MAS B14 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Brockett/Rostom d. (2) Hota/Hota8-3
 Consolation:
CSFleishman/Good d. (2) Hota/Hota4-0
CQ(2) Hota/Hota d. Albisu/Garg8-0
QQ(2) Hota/Hota d. He/Yao8-4
USTA/MAS B/G12, 14 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FLewis/Wang d. (2) Hota/Hota8-6
SF(2) Hota/Hota d. Faraci/Macedo8-2
Q(2) Hota/Hota d. Campbell/Katlaps8-3
BG16 Boars Head Holiday DOUBLES ONLY Championship L4(NL0 660)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Akkina/lee d. Hota/Hota8-4
16Hota/Hota d. Doucet/Seoh8-1
 Consolation:
CQCampbell/Xiang d. Hota/Hota8-6
USTA/MAS B14 L4 - NL0 660 CHALLENGERStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QJoseph Hobbs d. Raunak Hota7-5; 6-2
16Raunak Hota d. (4) Cameron Zia7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hota/Hota d. (2) Bezianis/Good
SF(1) Hota/Hota d. Bonfigli/Daly8-3
USTA/MAS B14 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Roman Sancilio d. Raunak Hota7-6(10); 6-2
32Raunak Hota d. Luca Bonfigli6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Benjamin Wang d. Raunak Hota6-4; 6-2
QQRaunak Hota d. Arnav Garg6-3; 6-2
R2Raunak Hota d. Julian Albisu6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Nathan Tam d. Raunak Hota6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Max Braun d. Raunak Hota6-4; 4-6; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Filer/Spurck d. Hota/Hota8-5
USTA/MAS BG14 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 10/6/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QSaeed/Wang d. (4) Hota/Hota8-3
16(4) Hota/Hota d. Barbour/Campbell8-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Hota/Hota d. Bezianis/Good8-4
CQ(4) Hota/Hota d. Brockett/Rostom8-5
USTA/MAS BG16 & 18 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six Series EventStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Willenborg/Xiang d. Hota/Hota8-1
 Consolation:
QQ(3) Gunupati/Thompson d. Hota/Hota9-8
West Winds L6 BG 12-18 (220 pts)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Raunak Hota d. Arvin Elangovan6-0; 6-0
R1Raunak Hota d. Cameron Zia6-2; 6-3
USTA/MAS BG14 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIP - Aug 31 - Sept 2Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Roman Sancilio d. (8) Raunak Hota6-0; 5-7; 7-5
16(8) Raunak Hota d. Arjun Prabhakar7-6(7-5); 1-1
32(8) Raunak Hota d. Alan Wang6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(8) Raunak Hota d. Mukundh Boopathi6-3; 6-1
CQ(8) Raunak Hota d. (7) Benjamin Wang6-3; 3-6; 7-6(7-5)
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 NL0 660 DOUBLES ONLY - Aug 17-18Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Akkina/lee d. Hota/Hota8-3
 Consolation:
CQBrown/Colina d. Hota/Hota8-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLAkkina/Xiang d. (3) Hota/Hota8-6
SF(1) Bernstine/lee d. (3) Hota/Hota8-3
Q(3) Hota/Hota d. Sancilio/Willenborg8-4
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
256Nathan Pitts d. Raunak Hota6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(52) Emil Grantcharov d. Raunak Hota6-0; 6-2
R2Raunak Hota d. Ian Perl2-6; 6-1; 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
128Leung/Raut d. Hota/Hota6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQNguyen/Reznik d. Hota/Hota6-4; 7-6(3)
R4Hota/Hota d. Cahill-Welsh/Cheng
R3Hota/Hota d. Battistone/Wieland3-6; 7-6(3); 10-6
USTA/MAS BG12 & 14 S/D L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPS HAVOC IN THE HUB CITYStart Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(8) Shaharyar Saeed d. Raunak Hota6-4; 6-1
64Raunak Hota d. ANDREW WU6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(13) Benjamin Wang d. Raunak Hota6-4; 3-6; 6-1
R3Raunak Hota d. (14) Zhora Chetverukhin6-4; 6-4
3QRaunak Hota d. Cameron Zia5-7; 6-4; 6-0
R2Raunak Hota d. vignesh maram6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(1) Cahill-Welsh/Saeed d. (4) Hota/Hota8-5
SFMackey/Sancilio d. (4) Hota/Hota8-5
Q(4) Hota/Hota d. Albisu/Zia8-0
16(4) Hota/Hota d. Han/WU8-4
USTA/MAS L4+ DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 660 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Morgenstern/Wood d. Hota/Hota8-0
 Consolation:
CQWillenborg/Woody d. Hota/Hota8-5
QQHota/Hota d. Shepherd Johnson/Xie8-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Cahill-Welsh/Saeed d. Hota/Hota8-6
SFHota/Hota d. (3) Brown/Mahjoob8-6
QHota/Hota d. (1) Akkina/lee8-2
16Hota/Hota d. Fairborn/Wagner8-5
District of Columbia Junior Open Championships 12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Raunak Hota d. Cyrus Zia6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Raunak Hota d. (3) Albert Vladimirskiy6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Raunak Hota d. Gevorg Mnatsakanyan6-3; 6-4
16(1) Raunak Hota d. Jerry He6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Lewis/Wang d. (2) Hota/Hota8-1
SF(2) Hota/Hota d. Naik/Rostom8-3
Q(2) Hota/Hota d. Bright/Edmond8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Zhora Chetverukhin d. Raunak Hota6-2; 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Ryan Good d. Raunak Hota6-3; 7-6(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Ruecker/Messina d. Hota/Hota8-5
USTA/MAS B14 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Roman Sancilio d. Raunak Hota6-2; 6-3
32Raunak Hota d. Rohan Kurup6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Albert Mackey d. Raunak Hota6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1