Jack Truwit
Glastonbury 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Luke Riemann d. (3) Jack Truwit3-6; 7-5; 10-7
Q(3) Jack Truwit d. Ethan Na6-1; 6-1
16(3) Jack Truwit d. maximilian Deresh6-1; 6-0
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FJack Truwit d. (1) Sam Lampert6-1; 6-1
SFJack Truwit d. (2) Alex Salamon6-1; 6-2
East Hartford 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/27/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FJack Truwit d. Cameron Kania6-3; 6-1
SFJack Truwit d. (2) Philip Cornelissen1-6; 6-4; 10-8
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Brandon McKinney d. Jack Truwit7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(2) Alejandro Quiles d. Jack Truwit6-3; 6-2
R2Jack Truwit d. Trey Hansard6-0; 6-3
R1Jack Truwit d. Adrian Tsui6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Mascagni/Stice d. Truwit/Whittaker6-0
32Truwit/Whittaker d. Felcher/Shen7-6(12)
USTA National Level 3- Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Luke Baylis d. Jack Truwit6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Lucas Guy d. Jack Truwit7-5; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Baylis/Sharygin d. Grueber/Truwit9-8(5)
16Grueber/Truwit d. Crocker/Rogers8-6
East Hartford 18 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/13/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Jeffrey Mueller d. Jack Truwit
Greensboro March National L3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Carlos Vasquez Jr. d. (7) Jack Truwit6-2; 7-5
32(7) Jack Truwit d. Jared Phillips6-0; 1-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Nishanth Basavareddy d. (7) Jack Truwit
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Cadeau/Vasquez Jr. d. (2) Thieneman/Truwit8-6
Stamford Indoor Academy Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(4) Nathan Mao d. (2) Jack Truwit6-3; 7-5
SF(2) Jack Truwit d. (3) Matthew Campbell6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Jack Truwit d. Joshua Israel6-2; 6-2
16(2) Jack Truwit d. Terrence McGrath6-1; 6-2
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTSStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Logan Chang d. Jack Truwit6-1; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1ANDREW ILIE d. Jack Truwit6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Brachman/Nazaroff d. Karr/Truwit6-4
16Karr/Truwit d. Cadeau/Raskopf7-5
Kingsbury Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PLWalker Oberg d. (3) Jack Truwit
SF(2) Sam Feldman d. (3) Jack Truwit5-7; 6-4; 6-0
Q(3) Jack Truwit d. Nathan Mao6-7(2); 6-4; 6-4
16(3) Jack Truwit d. Aidan Burt7-5; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Jack Truwit6-4; 6-1
16Jack Truwit d. Joseph Barrett6-2; 6-3
32Jack Truwit d. (5) Derek Hsieh6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SJack Truwit d. (3) Sam Feldman6-4; 6-7; 10-0
PL-FJack Truwit d. (6) William Pak5-7; 6-1; 10-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Pak/Truwit d. (4) Banerjee/Hsieh8-5
SF(3) Pak/Truwit d. Gogineni/McCandless8-6
Q(3) Pak/Truwit d. Cadeau/Levinson
16(3) Pak/Truwit d. KANNAN/Lopez8-3
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/14/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Condos/Milavsky d. Truwit/Truwit8-4
16Truwit/Truwit d. Burt/Israel8-3
 Consolation:
CSTruwit/Truwit d. McCandless/Oberg8-6
CQTruwit/Truwit d. Georgs/Hamilton8-5
Bloomfield 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FJack Truwit d. (3) Philip Cornelissen6-1; 6-1
SFJack Truwit d. Terrence McGrath6-1; 6-0
QJack Truwit d. (2) Luke Riemann6-3; 6-0
16Jack Truwit d. Parth Mody6-3; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
128Zachary Smith d. Jack Truwit6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(17) John Bernard d. Jack Truwit6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
32(14) Clark/Lovett d. Feldman/Truwit7-5; 6-4
64Feldman/Truwit d. Hamano/Hoffman6-0; 6-4
East Hartford Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Jack Truwit d. Christopher Li6-3; 3-0
SF(2) Jack Truwit d. Walker Oberg3-6; 6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Jack Truwit d. Stefan Johnson6-2; 6-0
16(2) Jack Truwit d. Kailas Kahler6-3; 7-6(5)
East Hartford 16(Sat) & 18(Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kania/Vroman d. Kania/Truwit8-6
16Kania/Truwit d. Schwartz/Song8-6
 Consolation:
CQJohnson/Kollias d. Kania/Truwit
Tennis Club of Trumbull 12,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) ANDREW ILIE d. Jack Truwit7-6; 2-6; 10-6
QJack Truwit d. (3) Matthew Kandel6-2; 6-2
16Jack Truwit d. JAKE Bernard6-1; 6-0
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Jack Truwit d. (1) Sam Feldman6-4; 6-2
SF(4) Matthew Campbell d. (2) Jack Truwit3-6; 6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Jack Truwit d. Casey Kania6-2; 6-3
16(2) Jack Truwit d. Matthew Nardone6-0; 6-3
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(3) Kania/Vroman d. Kania/Truwit8-5
SFKania/Truwit d. Karr/Riemann9-8(4)
QKania/Truwit d. (2) Campbell/Feldman9-8(10)
16Kania/Truwit d. Georgs/Hamilton8-4
New Hampshire 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QNikolas Ginter d. (1) Jack Truwit6-4; 6-3
16(1) Jack Truwit d. Alexander Edmonston6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Singles 5th-8th (Draw Line - 1)
SFAlan Nguyen d. Jack Truwit
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Gangoli/Shah d. ILIE/Truwit
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 201)
256Evan Wen d. Jack Truwit6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Max Hoffman d. Jack Truwit
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 138)
256Will Coad d. Jack Truwit5-7; 6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Ethan Smith d. Jack Truwit6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
128Fung/Gray d. Karr/Truwit6-1; 6-1
2017 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Reed Crocker d. (4) Jack Truwit6-0; 6-4
Q(4) Jack Truwit d. (6) Riley Odell2-6; 7-6(8); 6-4
16(4) Jack Truwit d. NICOLAS PINZON6-1; 6-4
32(4) Jack Truwit d. thomas metz6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLSam Reichbach d. (4) Jack Truwit6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QLee/Navarro d. (1) Crocker/Truwit8-5
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Sam Feldman d. (6) Jack Truwit7-6(4); 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJoseph Barrett d. (6) Jack Truwit3-6; 6-2; 10-5
R2(6) Jack Truwit d. Nicholas Forester6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1