Sam Feldman
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Gavin Young d. Sam Feldman6-4; 6-2
32Sam Feldman d. Colin Tavares6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Maxwell Smith d. Sam Feldman4-6; 6-1; 10-7
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Bickersteth/Shelton d. Blake/Feldman8-5
Longfellow New Hampshire Boys 18 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QKailas Kahler d. (4) Sam Feldman4-6; 7-6(7); 6-1
16(4) Sam Feldman d. Leo Kaluzhny6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAryan Nijhawan d. (4) Sam Feldman
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKania/McGrath d. (1) Feldman/Vroman8-3
SF(1) Feldman/Vroman d. (4) Brunetti/Visser8-2
Q(1) Feldman/Vroman d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-1
16(1) Feldman/Vroman d. Cornelissen/Kaluzhny8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64(6) Thomas Paulsell d. Sam Feldman6-4; 6-4
128Sam Feldman d. Corey Marley6-4; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
3QZachary Smith d. Sam Feldman7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(7)
R2Sam Feldman d. Carter Morgan6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Hotard/Koch d. (9) Feldman/Mairs4-6; 6-1; 1-0(12)
32(9) Feldman/Mairs d. Nguyen/Rachal4-1; 5-4(3)
64(9) Feldman/Mairs d. Bader/Brown4-2; 4-1
Hall of Fame Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship CircuitStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Sam Feldman d. Eric Jingqi Zhang6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Aidan Reilly d. (4) Sam Feldman6-2; 3-6; 6-4
Q(4) Sam Feldman d. Jayanth Devaiah6-3; 6-2
16(4) Sam Feldman d. Philip Cornelissen6-2; 6-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Derek Hsieh d. Sam Feldman7-6(2); 7-6(6)
64Sam Feldman d. Eli Brewer6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Rudra Dixit d. Sam Feldman6-2; 7-6(6)
R2Sam Feldman d. Joe Mairs7-6(2); 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Dossani/Grear d. Badon/Feldman8-3
32Badon/Feldman d. Emami/Mahoney8-2
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PLErodula/Kania d. (1) Campbell/Feldman
SFBarrett/Vroman d. (1) Campbell/Feldman8-4
Q(1) Campbell/Feldman d. Israel/Piacentini9-8(7-3)
16(1) Campbell/Feldman d. Davey/Hayreperez8-2
East Hartford Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QTeddy Truwit d. (3) Sam Feldman7-6(2); 6-1
16(3) Sam Feldman d. Leo Kaluzhny6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQEric Jingqi Zhang d. (3) Sam Feldman
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Schwartz/Schwartz d. (1) Campbell/Feldman9-8(7-5)
SF(1) Campbell/Feldman d. Bogdanovic/Zhang8-3
Q(1) Campbell/Feldman d. Israel/McDonald8-5
16(1) Campbell/Feldman d. Barrett/Oberg8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Sam Feldman6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFSam Feldman d. Tim Dzhurinskiy
CSSam Feldman d. Maks Silagy7-6(9); 6-3
CQSam Feldman d. Muhammad Dossani6-3; 6-2
R2Sam Feldman d. Nolan Shah6-3; 6-1
R1Sam Feldman d. Ansh Shah2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QGangoli/Shah d. Feldman/Mao8-4
16Feldman/Mao d. Kliebhan/Silagy8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Maks Silagy d. (7) Sam Feldman6-3; 6-4
16(7) Sam Feldman d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 7-5
32(7) Sam Feldman d. Colin Tavares7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Sam Feldman d. (2) Dante Russo6-2; 4-6; 10-8
PL-F(4) Jagger Saylor d. (7) Sam Feldman4-6; 7-5; 11-9
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Olomu/Tavares d. Blake/Feldman8-5
SFBlake/Feldman d. (2) Diaz/Silagy8-3
QBlake/Feldman d. Mackler/Zipay8-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Kasday/Quiles d. (7) Feldman/Mao6-0; 6-4
16(7) Feldman/Mao d. Frizelle/Korta6-2; 7-5
32(7) Feldman/Mao d. Mackler/Molina6-3; 6-4
F-NE(7) Feldman/Mao d. Gatti/Reid6-4; 6-2
S-NE(7) Feldman/Mao d. (3) Fullett/Morgan4-1; 4-1
Southern CT 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QKyle McCandless d. (4) Sam Feldman3-6; 6-3; 6-1
16(4) Sam Feldman d. Alexander Kagan6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQConnor McDonald d. (4) Sam Feldman6-3; 7-5
Southern CT 18 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Campbell/Feldman d. (1) Kania/Vroman9-7
SF(2) Campbell/Feldman d. McDonald/Wang8-0
Q(2) Campbell/Feldman d. Kandel/Oberg8-6
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 238)
128(14) Phillip Jordan d. Sam Feldman6-1; 6-1
256Sam Feldman d. Tim Dzhurinskiy6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QJoseph Teh d. Sam Feldman6-4; 6-1
R2Sam Feldman d. Nicolas Pesoli6-3; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
64(12) Dossani/Grear d. Feldman/Kahler7-6(2); 6-2
128Feldman/Kahler d. Flores/Sajonz6-0; 6-2
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Aidan Reilly d. Sam Feldman6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFSam Feldman d. Aidan Reilly
CSSam Feldman d. Nicholas Vroman6-4; 5-7; 10-3
CQSam Feldman d. Noah Schwartz6-1; 7-5
R2Sam Feldman d. Jordan Soifer6-7(4); 6-3; 10-8
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Santiago Giamichelle d. (2) Sam Feldman5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
64(2) Sam Feldman d. Max Lindstrom6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(6) Jacob Lowen d. (2) Sam Feldman6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
CS(2) Sam Feldman d. Andrew Pereverzev6-2; 6-2
CQ(2) Sam Feldman d. Owen Megargee6-4; 6-1
R3(2) Sam Feldman d. Jose Moreno6-2; 6-2
3Q(2) Sam Feldman d. Chase Robinson6-2; 6-2
R2(2) Sam Feldman d. alexey timokhine4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Feldman/Sinha d. (7) Morgan/Olomu8-3
SF(1) Feldman/Sinha d. (5) Dounchis/Tavares8-4
Q(1) Feldman/Sinha d. (8) Nemani/Phillips8-1
16(1) Feldman/Sinha d. Vince/timokhine8-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QAlex Finkelstein d. Sam Feldman4-2; 4-1
16Sam Feldman d. Derek Hsieh4-0; 2-1
32Sam Feldman d. Sujay Sharma4-1; 1-4; 5-4(3)
 Consolation:
PL-SSam Feldman d. (5) Liam Krall5-3; 3-5; 4-1
PL-FAdit Sinha d. Sam Feldman4-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Finkelstein/Li d. Feldman/Shah
QFeldman/Shah d. (3) Clark/Kleiman
16Feldman/Shah d. Byers/Nottingham6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FSam Feldman d. (1) Philip Cornelissen6-1; 6-0
SFSam Feldman d. (2) Brady Ryan6-0; 6-1
QSam Feldman d. Adithya Ashokkumar6-2; 6-0
16Sam Feldman d. Luke Nickerson6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Kabir Rajpal d. Sam Feldman6-1; 6-2
16Sam Feldman d. William Kasten6-2; 1-0
32Sam Feldman d. JOSEPH DRYER6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Abraham Yohannes d. Sam Feldman7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Blair/reddy d. Brown/Feldman8-5
East Hartford 18 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QTeddy Truwit d. Sam Feldman4-6; 6-2; 6-4
16Sam Feldman d. (2) Philip Cornelissen6-0; 6-0
5th-8th Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFKailas Kahler d. Sam Feldman6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1