Johann Sajonz
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 75)
256Zachary Fuchs d. Johann Sajonz6-4; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Alex Ix d. Johann Sajonz6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64(17) Chaudhary/Zapp d. Krall/Sajonz6-2; 6-2
128Krall/Sajonz d. Bedi/Missry6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Coy Simon d. Johann Sajonz6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(7) Liam Krall d. Johann Sajonz6-2; 6-0
3QJohann Sajonz d. (9) Benjamin Keyser6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
R2Johann Sajonz d. Quinten Nevenhoven7-6(5); 6-3
R1Johann Sajonz d. Niklas VonHellens6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Emami/Keyser d. Levinson/Sajonz8-6
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FPeter Hatton d. (3) Johann Sajonz6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Johann Sajonz d. (1) Connor Aylett6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Johann Sajonz d. Daniel Cohen2-6; 7-6; 1-0(7)
16(3) Johann Sajonz d. Anthony Villella6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFHatton/Srinivasan d. (2) Bilski/Sajonz8-6
Q(2) Bilski/Sajonz d. Cohen/Kallakuri8-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Liam Krall d. (12) Johann Sajonz6-3; 6-4
32(12) Johann Sajonz d. Yoel Andre Yamus7-6(5); 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Rohan Singh d. (12) Johann Sajonz6-1; 5-0
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64William Fullett d. Johann Sajonz6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(9) Nathan Mao d. Johann Sajonz7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Basavareddy/Smith d. (8) Sajonz/Wang
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLCohen/Lee d. (3) Sajonz/Sakai6-2; 6-7(4); 10-5
SF(1) Leon/Raskopf d. (3) Sajonz/Sakai6-1; 7-6(7)
Q(3) Sajonz/Sakai d. Portnoy/Wilkanowski6-1; 6-1
16(3) Sajonz/Sakai d. Flores/Wernink7-6(5); 7-6(2)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Leon/Raskopf d. Lee/Sajonz6-3; 6-2
32Lee/Sajonz d. Mosejczuk/Tsui6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQEllenbogen/Walentowicz d. Lee/Sajonz8-2
R2Lee/Sajonz d. Portnoy/Speaker8-4
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Daniel Sharygin d. Johann Sajonz1-0
 Consolation:
R1Philip Cornelissen d. Johann Sajonz
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Karr/Truwit d. Hein/Sajonz
32Hein/Sajonz d. Cestero/Green8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Syosset (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
QCohen/Lee d. (6) Sajonz/Sakai6-0; 7-5
16(6) Sajonz/Sakai d. Paul/Prokurat6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Evan Brady d. Johann Sajonz6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSJosef Sajonz d. Johann Sajonz
CQJohann Sajonz d. Charlie Levinson6-4; 6-2
R2Johann Sajonz d. Jared Phillips6-2; 6-3
R1Johann Sajonz d. Blake Frank
L1* PATC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Josef Sajonz d. (1) Johann Sajonz7-6(2); 3-6; 1-0(7)
Q(1) Johann Sajonz d. Paul Elghouayel6-1; 7-6(5)
16(1) Johann Sajonz d. Austin Peng
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Alexander Richards d. Johann Sajonz4-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Niles Rachal d. Johann Sajonz6-1; 6-3
R1Johann Sajonz d. Jett Hampton6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Nash/Tracy d. Paul/Sajonz8-5
16Paul/Sajonz d. Smith/Vuille-Kowing8-1
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Jack Flores d. Johann Sajonz6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Cashin d. Johann Sajonz6-2; 4-6; 10-4
R1Johann Sajonz d. Oliver Obeid0-6; 7-5; 10-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 106)
128William Fullett d. Johann Sajonz6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Ryan Torres d. Johann Sajonz5-7; 6-1; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Teh/Zamora d. Sajonz/Sharma2-6; 6-4; 10-7
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBanerjee/Hsieh d. (3) Sajonz/Sakai6-1; 6-4
16(3) Sajonz/Sakai d. Aylett/Beaudoin6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Rehwinkel/Tsui d. (3) Sajonz/Sakai
L1 Reis Tennis Center December Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QRiley Ma d. (3) Johann Sajonz3-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(9)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bilski/Sajonz d. (3) Tu/Weiss8-3
SF(2) Bilski/Sajonz d. (4) Cadeau/Ma8-5
Q(2) Bilski/Sajonz d. Lustgarten/Melia8-0
Eastern Sweet 16 at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) KARAN AMIN d. Johann Sajonz6-2; 6-4
Q-WAlexander McDonald d. Johann Sajonz6-4; 6-2
S-SDerek Hsieh d. Johann Sajonz
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFAylett/Castillo-Sanchez d. Sajonz/Sakai8-2
QSajonz/Sakai d. (2) AMIN/Kachkarov9-7
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QCohen/Lee d. (1) Sajonz/Sakai7-5; 6-3
16(1) Sajonz/Sakai d. Oresky/Vasquez Jr.4-6; 6-4; 10-6
USTA National Level 2 Boys 16Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Sam Feldman d. Johann Sajonz6-1; 6-1
32Johann Sajonz d. Nathan Nguyen6-2; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
R2Alan Jesudason d. Johann Sajonz
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
PL(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Krall/Sajonz
SFBeaudoin/Truwit d. Krall/Sajonz6-4
QKrall/Sajonz d. Feldman/Kahler6-2
16Krall/Sajonz d. (2) Banerjee/Colak7-6(1)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FFinkelstein/Mao d. Krall/Sajonz
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFLeo Kupferman d. (2) Johann Sajonz6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Johann Sajonz d. Lukas Choi6-2; 4-6; 10-4
16(2) Johann Sajonz d. Matthew Mosejczuk6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(4) Logan Chang d. Johann Sajonz6-0; 6-1
QJohann Sajonz d. (2) Steven Nazaroff6-1; 6-4
16Johann Sajonz d. Josef Sajonz6-3; 6-1
32Johann Sajonz d. Alan Tu6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLJohann Sajonz d. Samir Banerjee
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Russo/Tavares d. Kotzen/Sajonz4-6; 7-5; 6-2
F-WKotzen/Sajonz d. Bellamy/Dickson1-6; 6-3; 7-6(6)
S-WKotzen/Sajonz d. Mackler/Zipay6-2; 6-3
Q-WKotzen/Sajonz d. Dozeman/Haikal7-5; 6-4
1-WKotzen/Sajonz d. Lee/Navarro6-3; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 149)
256Philip Martin d. Johann Sajonz3-6; 7-6(1); 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Noelle Andrey Ampong d. Johann Sajonz6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
128Foster/Johnson d. Nguyen/Sajonz6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
256Michael Nicholls d. Johann Sajonz2-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(12) Redd Owen d. Johann Sajonz6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(10) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Cadeau/Sajonz6-2; 7-5
128Cadeau/Sajonz d. Reichbach/Wen6-4; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1