Jordan Ben-Shmuel
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Kayla Moore d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel
L5 Sportime Syosset February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Madison Williams d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-3; 6-2
QJordan Ben-Shmuel d. Sriya KRISHNAN6-0; 6-0
16Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Valaine Clarke6-3; 7-5
L4 Eastern Super Six at World GymStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Shakima Hotaki d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel5-7; 6-2; 10-5
L3 Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club IndoorsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(13) Seren Agar d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-2; 6-0
64Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Jessica Bodewes6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
3QJuliette Nask d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-4; 6-0
L1B Courtsense at Bogota Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QElla Baker d. (2) Jordan Ben-Shmuel
*L1 New Shrewsbury December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Gianna Rosato d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel4-1
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Sena Selby d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-0; 6-2
QJordan Ben-Shmuel d. lorraine bergmann6-2; 2-6; 11-9
16Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. (6) Juliette Nask5-4
32Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Sriya KRISHNAN
L1 Bethpage Park Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
SFKaya Amin d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-2; 6-2
QJordan Ben-Shmuel d. Emily Oh6-4; 7-5
16Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. (2) Emily Sivarak6-2; 6-3
32Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Emilyanne Tsai6-1; 6-0
L1B Courtsense at Bogota Fall ChallengerStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. (1) Gia Graziano
SF(2) Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Claire Zhang5-7; 6-1; 10-5
Q(2) Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Eve Liu
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32ally friedman d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(3) sydney sharma d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Deana Giambo d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-7(5); 6-2; 10-7
QJordan Ben-Shmuel d. Emily Oh6-3; 3-6; 10-7
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Mayjah Jean-Pierre d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-2; 3-6; 10-6
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Cornelia Bruu-Syversen6-0; 6-4
SF(2) Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Charlotte McCann6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Sofia Shen6-1; 6-2
L1 Cross String Tennis Labor Day Weekend ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Catalina Haberman d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel
DTS College Prospects Showcase at HarvardStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
R3Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Marisa Geib8-2
R2Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Jourdan Krueger8-4
R1Shanaya Naik d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel8-4
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
256Emma Brogan d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel5-7; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(33) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-0; 6-1
R1Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Randi Hendricks6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
128HERNANDEZ/Singh d. Ben-Shmuel/Farhat7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Cameron Rogin d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMaggie Gehrig d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-1; 6-0
R3Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. (2) Nika Vesely
3QJordan Ben-Shmuel d. Grace Lorenz2-6; 7-5; 1-0
R2Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Mari Bufkin6-4; 6-0
R1Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Frankee Hendricks6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Danford/Williams d. Ben-Shmuel/Farhat6-2
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - Girls 16 - June 29-July 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Alice Xu d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Nina Farhat d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10-6)
R1Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Jordan Kach6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Barrett/Shanker d. Ben-Shmuel/Rosato8-4
L1 CourtSense at BRC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Emi Shivkumar d. (2) Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-4; 7-5
L5 Championships (formerly L1)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Michelle Kleynerman d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-4; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Tola Glowacka d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(16) Carolyn Brodsky d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-1; 6-0
R2Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Emi Shivkumar6-3; 6-7(5); 10-2
L1B May Challenger at Courtsense BogotaStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Daniela Livson d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-2; 6-1
QJordan Ben-Shmuel d. Linda Robinson6-2; 6-1
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Anna Asako d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Sierra Berry d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Pfeiffer/Ratkic d. Ben-Shmuel/Clemens8-5
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Juliette Nask d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel7-5; 6-0
32Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Aira Evlyn Abalos6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQGabriela Glickstein d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel7-5; 6-1
R2Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Ella Baker4-6; 6-4; 10-7
L1 Sportime Syosset Championships 2019Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-2; 6-2
32Jordan Ben-Shmuel d. Lauren Zola6-4; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Lim/sharma d. Ben-Shmuel/SAVELJIC6-2; 6-3
32Ben-Shmuel/SAVELJIC d. Assael/Suarez2-6; 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Jenkins/Shen d. Ben-Shmuel/SAVELJIC
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1