Gabriella Goyins
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Hudson Herzog d. Gabriella Goyins6-3; 6-2
32Gabriella Goyins d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Bustos d. Gabriella Goyins
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Buckley/Shay d. Ackman/Goyins6-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Anna Wiskowski d. Gabriella Goyins6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Riley Crowder d. Gabriella Goyins4-2; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Keller/woodbury d. Crowder/Goyins8-6
32Crowder/Goyins d. Briggs/Sciara9-8(6)
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Conley Raidt d. Gabriella Goyins6-2; 6-4
16Gabriella Goyins d. (6) Ella Suk2-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
32Gabriella Goyins d. Allison Harris6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SGabriella Goyins d. Libbie Hamilton4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
PL-F(1) Caitlin Flower d. Gabriella Goyins6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Branicki/Taylor d. (3) Goyins/Quevedo9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QAlex Ackman d. (3) Gabriella Goyins4-0; 4-1
16(3) Gabriella Goyins d. Natalie Oliver6-2; 6-1
32(3) Gabriella Goyins d. Emma Allen6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Gabriella Goyins d. (6) My-Anh Holmes4-2; 4-2
PL-F(3) Gabriella Goyins d. Melis Wiesinger6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. (2) Holmes/Lee8-6
SF(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. (3) Hamilton/Oxford8-3
Q(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. Fauchet/Hammond8-3
16(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. NGUYEN/Akpaffiong8-3
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 main (Draw Line - 28)
64(9) Mia Slama d. Gabriella Goyins6-1; 6-2
128Gabriella Goyins d. Manuela Q De lorenzo6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Isabella Marquart d. Gabriella Goyins
3QGabriella Goyins d. Eugenia Q Ceinos6-1; 6-2
R2Gabriella Goyins d. Mischa Briggs6-7(2); 6-1; 13-11
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (2) Meadow Garcia6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (3) Leila Javaheri7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (7) Rona Rugara6-1; 6-1
16(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Sophia Cedeno6-1; 6-1
32(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Chloe Fouhety6-2; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Riley Trinkle d. (2) Gabriella Goyins7-6; 4-6; 7-6
16(2) Gabriella Goyins d. Hadley Appling6-0; 6-0
32(2) Gabriella Goyins d. Darby Allison6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Gabriella Goyins d. Sophia Pacheco6-3; 6-3
PL-F(2) Gabriella Goyins d. (5) Addison Bowman
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Goyins/Pacheco d. (2) Bowman/Crowder8-3
SF(3) Holmes/Urata d. (1) Goyins/Pacheco8-4
Q(1) Goyins/Pacheco d. Lee/Nguyen8-6
16(1) Goyins/Pacheco d. Blanks/Hammond8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. (4) Navratik/Vinogradova6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. (3) Garcia/dzheneva6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. Chen/Gonzalez6-0; 6-2
16(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. Cedeno/Layrisse6-1; 6-1
Mixed 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Navratik/Ubri d. (1) Goyins/Willwerth8-7(10)
Q(1) Goyins/Willwerth d. (8) Garcia/Pleasant8-7(5)
16(1) Goyins/Willwerth d. Almanza/de la Plaza8-2
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) London Breedlove d. Gabriella Goyins6-1; 6-2
16Gabriella Goyins d. Danielle Day6-0; 6-1
32Gabriella Goyins d. Caraline Cox6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSIris Westmoreland d. Gabriella Goyins
CQGabriella Goyins d. May McInnis7-6(1-)6-1
Sandestin Junior Level 6Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (2) Tanith Coggin6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (4) Alice Ann Pantsari6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Mary Rookis6-0; 6-0
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(8) Emma Roeck d. Gabriella Goyins6-3; 6-0
32Gabriella Goyins d. (16) Anna Nguyen6-2; 6-4
64Gabriella Goyins d. Riley Jennings6-1; 6-1
128Gabriella Goyins d. Rachael Smith6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(8) Dyer/Schwartz d. (9) Goyins/Vanpelt6-4; 6-2
32(9) Goyins/Vanpelt d. Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton6-3; 2-6; 10-8
64(9) Goyins/Vanpelt d. Gerung/Smith6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Singles Silver Draw (Draw Line - 2)
QAkasha Urhobo d. Gabriella Goyins
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (2) Amber Beautelus6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (6) Alex Ackman6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (7) Sofiya Janos6-1; 6-1
16(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Brianna Benjamin6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Araoz-Gosn/Calvo d. Coggin/Goyins7-6(5)
SFCoggin/Goyins d. (1) Molock/Simmering6-2
QCoggin/Goyins d. BOYER/Quevedo6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South"Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Athena Wardy6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (3) Sophia Rashid6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (5) Sophie Hernandez6-3; 6-2
16(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Katie Schmidt6-1; 6-0
32(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Aspen Wooten6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FGoyins/Wooten d. (1) Holmes/Urata8-6
SFGoyins/Wooten d. (2) Lindsey/Lindsey8-4
QGoyins/Wooten d. Gilbert/Liu8-6
16Goyins/Wooten d. Daniel/Manta8-1
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Lera Alexin d. (4) Gabriella Goyins6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQCleo Hutchinson d. (4) Gabriella Goyins6-3; 6-2
R2(4) Gabriella Goyins d. (3) Anna Wiskowski
R1(4) Gabriella Goyins d. Claudia Catar6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Baek/Goyins d. (4) Bowman/Crowder7-6(5)
SF(1) Baek/Goyins d. (3) Goldman/Klein7-6(7)
Q(1) Baek/Goyins d. Coggin/Liu6-3
16(1) Baek/Goyins d. GAZDA/Lin6-1
R.P. Sloan Claypit Junior Level 6Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FGabriella Goyins d. (1) Rachel McMullan6-1; 6-2
SFGabriella Goyins d. (2) Ariane Cortes6-4; 6-1
QGabriella Goyins d. Margaret Eddins6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
SF(11) Natalie Outcalt d. (10) Gabriella Goyins6-1; 7-6(4)
Q(10) Gabriella Goyins d. (3) Susana Souhrada6-3; 6-1
16(10) Gabriella Goyins d. (6) Lauren Kettlewell5-7; 7-5; 6-3
32(10) Gabriella Goyins d. TEJASWINI NARALA6-1; 6-1
64(10) Gabriella Goyins d. Taly Licht6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(10) Gabriella Goyins d. (13) Jordan Fenton6-2; 6-0
Pensacola Country Club Spring Classic Level 7Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (2) Lilli Smith6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Emma Pager6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Llewellyn/Vinogradova d. (2) Deatherage/Goyins6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Deatherage/Goyins d. Miranda/Quevedo6-1; 6-4
16(2) Deatherage/Goyins d. Navratik/Rosas6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(2) Deatherage/Goyins d. Lares/Oviedo2-4; 4-2; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1