Gabriella Goyins
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (2) Sofya Vinogradova6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (3) olivia chalik6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Madelyn Martin6-1; 6-2
16(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Mollie Garcia6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Roberts/Vinogradova d. (1) Coggin/Goyins8-4
SF(1) Coggin/Goyins d. Lopez/Ruiz8-4
Q(1) Coggin/Goyins d. Isaac/McKenzie8-5
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 202)
64(10) Sage Loudon d. Gabriella Goyins6-2; 6-2
128Gabriella Goyins d. (33) Diana Zuba6-4; 6-1
256Gabriella Goyins d. Indi Patel6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
4Qvibha ramakrishnan d. Gabriella Goyins
R3Gabriella Goyins d. (33) Jessica Bernales6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 101)
64(9) Stewart/Yli-Piipari d. Deatherage/Goyins6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
128Deatherage/Goyins d. Cook/Morrow6-1; -6(3); 1-0(6)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Abby Lee d. (4) Gabriella Goyins6-4; 6-0
Q(4) Gabriella Goyins d. (5) Rose Seccia2-6; 7-5; 1-0
16(4) Gabriella Goyins d. Emma Grant6-3; 6-0
32(4) Gabriella Goyins d. Madalyn Smelley6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Gabriella Goyins d. (2) Kinley Vanpelt6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Branicki/Lee d. (2) Goyins/Wooten8-6
SF(2) Goyins/Wooten d. Cervantes/Grant8-4
Q(2) Goyins/Wooten d. Shah/Wilkinson8-4
16(2) Goyins/Wooten d. Novion/Schmidt8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Baek/Suk d. Goyins/Sciara
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Sage Loudon d. (9) Gabriella Goyins6-1; 6-1
32(9) Gabriella Goyins d. Alyssa Novoa6-2; 6-3
64(9) Gabriella Goyins d. Mia Miranda6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Chaniel Soffer d. (9) Gabriella Goyins8-5
R3(9) Gabriella Goyins d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Hudson Herzog d. Gabriella Goyins6-3; 6-2
32Gabriella Goyins d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Bustos d. Gabriella Goyins
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Buckley/Shay d. Ackman/Goyins6-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Anna Wiskowski d. Gabriella Goyins6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Riley Crowder d. Gabriella Goyins4-2; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Keller/woodbury d. Crowder/Goyins8-6
32Crowder/Goyins d. Briggs/Sciara9-8(6)
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Conley Raidt d. Gabriella Goyins6-2; 6-4
16Gabriella Goyins d. (6) Ella Suk2-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
32Gabriella Goyins d. Allison Harris6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SGabriella Goyins d. Libbie Hamilton4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
PL-F(1) Caitlin Flower d. Gabriella Goyins6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Branicki/Taylor d. (3) Goyins/Quevedo9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QAlex Ackman d. (3) Gabriella Goyins4-0; 4-1
16(3) Gabriella Goyins d. Natalie Oliver6-2; 6-1
32(3) Gabriella Goyins d. Emma Allen6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Gabriella Goyins d. (6) My-Anh Holmes4-2; 4-2
PL-F(3) Gabriella Goyins d. Melis Wiesinger6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. (2) Holmes/Lee8-6
SF(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. (3) Hamilton/Oxford8-3
Q(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. Fauchet/Hammond8-3
16(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. NGUYEN/Akpaffiong8-3
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 main (Draw Line - 28)
64(9) Mia Slama d. Gabriella Goyins6-1; 6-2
128Gabriella Goyins d. Manuela Q De lorenzo6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Isabella Marquart d. Gabriella Goyins
3QGabriella Goyins d. Eugenia Q Ceinos6-1; 6-2
R2Gabriella Goyins d. Mischa Briggs6-7(2); 6-1; 13-11
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (2) Meadow Garcia6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (3) Leila Javaheri7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (7) Rona Rugara6-1; 6-1
16(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Sophia Cedeno6-1; 6-1
32(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Chloe Fouhety6-2; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Riley Trinkle d. (2) Gabriella Goyins7-6; 4-6; 7-6
16(2) Gabriella Goyins d. Hadley Appling6-0; 6-0
32(2) Gabriella Goyins d. Darby Allison6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Gabriella Goyins d. Sophia Pacheco6-3; 6-3
PL-F(2) Gabriella Goyins d. (5) Addison Bowman
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Goyins/Pacheco d. (2) Bowman/Crowder8-3
SF(3) Holmes/Urata d. (1) Goyins/Pacheco8-4
Q(1) Goyins/Pacheco d. Lee/Nguyen8-6
16(1) Goyins/Pacheco d. Blanks/Hammond8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. (4) Navratik/Vinogradova6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. (3) Garcia/dzheneva6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. Chen/Gonzalez6-0; 6-2
16(1) Deatherage/Goyins d. Cedeno/Layrisse6-1; 6-1
Mixed 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Navratik/Ubri d. (1) Goyins/Willwerth8-7(10)
Q(1) Goyins/Willwerth d. (8) Garcia/Pleasant8-7(5)
16(1) Goyins/Willwerth d. Almanza/de la Plaza8-2
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) London Breedlove d. Gabriella Goyins6-1; 6-2
16Gabriella Goyins d. Danielle Day6-0; 6-1
32Gabriella Goyins d. Caraline Cox6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSIris Westmoreland d. Gabriella Goyins
CQGabriella Goyins d. May McInnis7-6(1-)6-1
Sandestin Junior Level 6Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (2) Tanith Coggin6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (4) Alice Ann Pantsari6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Gabriella Goyins d. Mary Rookis6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1