Abigail Solomon
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 182)
256Ella Pachl d. Abigail Solomon6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Lauren Long d. Abigail Solomon6-2; 7-6(3)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Dollens/Novak d. (27) Solomon/Welch6-1; 0-6-(10-4)
128(27) Solomon/Welch d. Murphy/Smith6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Arya Dudipala d. Abigail Solomon6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QElizabeth Barlow d. Abigail Solomon6-7(8); 7-5; 1-0(10)
R2Abigail Solomon d. Amelia Gorman6-0; 7-6(2)
R1Abigail Solomon d. Caitlin Flower6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Guerry/Torre d. (2) Solomon/Welch8-6
16(2) Solomon/Welch d. Mikos/Sobieski8-3
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
Q(9) piper charney d. (4) Abigail Solomon7-6; 6-1
16(4) Abigail Solomon d. (9) Mattie Grace Dermody7-5; 6-4
32(4) Abigail Solomon d. (17) McKenna Wheatley6-3; 6-1
64(4) Abigail Solomon d. Isabelle Zumpft6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (4) Abigail Solomon7-5; 6-2
CQ(4) Abigail Solomon d. (9) Margaret Navarro7-6; 3-6; 1-0(11)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. (1) Solomon/Welch8-3
16(1) Solomon/Welch d. (9) Beavin/Beavin8-2
32(1) Solomon/Welch d. Mullen/Wooten8-5
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abigail Solomon d. (4) Margaux Guibal Britt6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Abigail Solomon d. (5) Conley Raidt7-6(2); 6-4
Q(1) Abigail Solomon d. (5) Sean Mullen6-1; 6-4
16(1) Abigail Solomon d. Alexandra Knox6-1; 6-0
32(1) Abigail Solomon d. Cara Szilasi6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Raidt/Solomon d. (1) Getty/Welch8-2
SF(2) Raidt/Solomon d. (3) Guibal Britt/Rogers8-5
Q(2) Raidt/Solomon d. Paige Wince/Taty8-2
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(6) Saige Roshkoff d. Abigail Solomon7-5; 6-2
32Abigail Solomon d. Breana Cook5-5
64Abigail Solomon d. Kayla Dean6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3COMPASSION TSAI d. Abigail Solomon4-6; 7-6(6)); 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Javagal/Xiao d. (6) Mathivanan/Solomon8-2
32(6) Mathivanan/Solomon d. DeLuca/Poor8-4
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Amelia Poor d. Abigail Solomon
64Abigail Solomon d. Issabella Pensavalle6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Isha Rao d. Abigail Solomon
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Berry/Kuruvilla d. Rogers/Solomon8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
F(1) Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. (9) Abigail Solomon4-6; 6-3; 6-2
SF(9) Abigail Solomon d. (3) Olivia Gallagher6-3; 6-3
Q(9) Abigail Solomon d. (9) Margaret Navarro6-3; 7-5
16(9) Abigail Solomon d. (5) Ella Faessler6-4; 7-5
32(9) Abigail Solomon d. Leeza Kurtz6-2; 6-3
64(9) Abigail Solomon d. Chloe Narboni4-6; 6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Navarro/Severance d. (5) Kumar/Solomon7-6; 10-8
32(5) Kumar/Solomon d. Kane/Katauskas6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Alice Hall d. (7) Abigail Solomon5-4(3); 5-3
32(7) Abigail Solomon d. Mary Victoria Young4-0; 4-2
64(7) Abigail Solomon d. Kennedy Hill5-4(0); 4-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(4) Abel/Brogan d. (5) Rogers/Solomon6-4
Q(5) Rogers/Solomon d. (2) Humbert/Woodbury7-5
16(5) Rogers/Solomon d. Coppage/Surcey6-3
32(5) Rogers/Solomon d. Cheshire/Oppenheim6-1
z Girls' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 4)
QWilla Rogers d. Abigail Solomon5-3; 5-3
16Abigail Solomon d. Mattie Grace Dermody4-1; 4-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Amelia Poor d. Abigail Solomon3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R1Elizabeth Eades d. Abigail Solomon6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Desai/Gaborik d. Kuhnert/Solomon8-6
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Abigale Cotuna d. (9) Abigail Solomon6-3; 4-6; 6-2
64(9) Abigail Solomon d. Anna Hawkins6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QCaroline Marcus d. (9) Abigail Solomon1-6; 6-0; 10-6
R2(9) Abigail Solomon d. Katie Beavin6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Despriet/Gallagher d. (5) Chan/Solomon6-4
SF(5) Chan/Solomon d. (5) Faessler/Thornton6-4
Q(5) Chan/Solomon d. Brogan/Yoon7-6(5)
16(5) Chan/Solomon d. Cheshire/Giddings6-1
32(5) Chan/Solomon d. Bredemann/Hawkins6-0
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
128Jada Young d. (9) Abigail Solomon4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
R3(3) Kate Sharabura d. (9) Abigail Solomon4-1; 5-3
3Q(9) Abigail Solomon d. Caroline Myers5-3; 4-2
R2(9) Abigail Solomon d. Pragnya Kumar5-4(2); 4-2
R1(9) Abigail Solomon d. Michelle Jones4-0; 4-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Nelson/Pulliam d. (9) Guibal Britt/Solomon6-4
32(9) Guibal Britt/Solomon d. Jenkins/Johnson6-1
64(9) Guibal Britt/Solomon d. Karach/Norton6-1
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Julia Abrams d. Abigail Solomon6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQEmily Elliott d. Abigail Solomon5-7; 6-4; 1-0
R3Abigail Solomon d. Leila Koster4-6; 6-1; 1-0
R2Abigail Solomon d. (9) Sophia Shiben6-0; 6-2
R1Abigail Solomon d. (9) Lauren Waddles
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Flach/Johns d. Campbell/Solomon6-1
Tennessee State Indoor Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4)Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QAudrey Yoon d. Abigail Solomon5-7; 6-1; 1-0
16Abigail Solomon d. (3) Keileen Cullen6-1; 6-2
F-NAbigail Solomon d. (4) Eleanor Campbell6-2; 6-2
S-NAbigail Solomon d. Ansley Turley6-1; 6-0
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
QAnna Mitchell d. (7) Abigail Solomon6-2; 6-2
16(7) Abigail Solomon d. (9) Alice Hall6-1; 6-1
32(7) Abigail Solomon d. Sarah Fazlagic4-6; 6-1; 6-2
64(7) Abigail Solomon d. Rebecca Stepleman6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Chan/Thornton d. (1) Solomon/Welch6-2
16(1) Solomon/Welch d. Kane/Katauskas6-4
zGirls' 16 Curtis Singles Draw (Draw Line - 12)
SFAbigale Cotuna d. Abigail Solomon7-5; 6-0
QAbigail Solomon d. Jo-Yee Chan6-1; 6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Sarah Yang d. (5) Abigail Solomon6-4; 6-2
16(5) Abigail Solomon d. Julia Xiao6-1; 6-4
32(5) Abigail Solomon d. Payton Kane6-2; 6-1
64(5) Abigail Solomon d. Leeza Kurtz6-3; 4-6; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Navarro/Xiao d. (2) Solomon/Welch6-4
16(2) Solomon/Welch d. Jacobs/Joksimovic6-3
Girls' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 12)
SFAbigail Solomon d. Willa Rogers4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
QAbigail Solomon d. Stephanie Woodbury
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Kate Sharabura d. (9) Abigail Solomon6-4; 7-6(4)
32(9) Abigail Solomon d. Jo-Yee Chan5-7; 6-2; 6-1
64(9) Abigail Solomon d. Chloe Miramontes6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Kida Ferrari d. (9) Abigail Solomon6-4; 6-4
R4(9) Abigail Solomon d. Ansley Cheshire
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(8) Chan/Guerry d. (2) Solomon/Welch6-3
16(2) Solomon/Welch d. Giddings/Oppenheim6-3
32(2) Solomon/Welch d. Lemasters/Rogin6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1