Alaister Burke
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Gray Voelzke d. Alaister Burke6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Vinh Tran d. Alaister Burke
Van Der Meer Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Carter French d. Alaister Burke6-3; 3-6; 6-3
32Alaister Burke d. George Alexander6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJack Flores d. Alaister Burke6-2; 6-2
R2Alaister Burke d. Andrei Leonov6-4; 4-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Shelton/Smith d. (3) Burke/Truwit7-5
Q(3) Burke/Truwit d. Flores/Kachkarov6-3
16(3) Burke/Truwit d. Darby/Pitts7-6
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Julen Morgan d. Alaister Burke6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Bradley Yu d. Alaister Burke6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Morgan/Olomu d. (4) Burke/Meikle8-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Jordan Chrysostom d. Alaister Burke6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Momin Khan d. Alaister Burke6-4; 6-4
R1Alaister Burke d. Will Coad
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a Super Six Series eventStart Date: 2/25/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Carpenter/Nguyen d. Burke/Nguyen8-5
16Burke/Nguyen d. Doucet/Lisann8-1
 Consolation:
CS(3) Kittredge/Meikle d. Burke/Nguyen9-8(3)
CQBurke/Nguyen d. Dhayal/Winegarden8-2
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #1 L4 NL0 (660 Pts)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Daniel Dunac d. (5) Alaister Burke6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Burke/Voelzke d. Woody/Woody9-7
SF(4) Wen/Zhou d. (2) Burke/Voelzke8-5
Q(2) Burke/Voelzke d. Esterowitz/Rosen8-4
16(2) Burke/Voelzke d. Audeh/Rahbaran8-1
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Bernstine/Karpinski d. Burke/Voelzke8-4
16Burke/Voelzke d. Lee/Lu8-3
 Consolation:
CQKrawietz/O'Connor d. Burke/Voelzke8-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QPedraza/Pedraza d. (4) Burke/Voelzke8-6
16(4) Burke/Voelzke d. Boucher/Panyan8-2
 Consolation:
CSColby/Dunac d. (4) Burke/Voelzke8-6
CQ(4) Burke/Voelzke d. Nguyen/Zhou9-8(2
USTA Level 3 NationalStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16Rithvik Krishna d. Alaister Burke3-6; 7-6; 6-2
32Alaister Burke d. Jake Vassel6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Corey Marley d. Alaister Burke6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16ma/Sasamori d. Burke/Hwang8-4
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Cyrus Rahbaran d. Alaister Burke3-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Rakkan Audeh d. Alaister Burke6-4; 6-2
R1Alaister Burke d. Nathan Nguyen6-3; 7-5
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 (400 pts)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Alex Ix d. (7) Alaister Burke3-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
16(7) Alaister Burke d. Nathan Nguyen6-1; 3-0
32(7) Alaister Burke d. Cyrus Rahbaran6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLNguyen/Wen d. (4) Burke/Voelzke
SF(2) Meikle/Nguyen d. (4) Burke/Voelzke
Q(4) Burke/Voelzke d. Audeh/Rahbaran8-4
16(4) Burke/Voelzke d. Nathani/Rosen8-2
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #5 L4 NL0 (400 pts)Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Alaister Burke d. (1) Shawn Berdia
SF(2) Matt Kleiman d. (4) Alaister Burke6-4; 7-5
Q(4) Alaister Burke d. (5) DYLAN WALTERS6-0; 6-3
16(4) Alaister Burke d. Zach Rosen6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Thompson/Voelzke d. (1) Burke/WALTERS8-6
SF(1) Burke/WALTERS d. (3) Kamalesh/Rummel8-0
Q(1) Burke/WALTERS d. Robinson/Rosen8-3
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+Start Date: 10/22/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Kittredge/Pak d. Burke/Westerfield8-2
 Consolation:
CSBurke/Westerfield d. Boucher/Panyan9-7
CQBurke/Westerfield d. (4) Carpenter/Williams8-3
QQBurke/Westerfield d. Kamalesh/Singh8-1
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ & 10U Green L1Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FCarpenter/Williams d. Burke/Voelzke8-5
SFBurke/Voelzke d. Meikle/Nguyen8-4
QBurke/Voelzke d. (2) Lu/O'Connor8-4
16Burke/Voelzke d. Ix/Segraves
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN L5 (220pts)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Zach Rosen d. (1) Alaister Burke4-2; 4-1
Q(1) Alaister Burke d. (7) Ananth Gunupati4-1; 1-4; 10-4
16(1) Alaister Burke d. Zachary Martel6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFO'Connor/Rummel d. (2) Boucher/Burke9-8(8-6)
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Matt Kleiman d. Alaister Burke6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Braeden Meikle d. Alaister Burke6-3; 4-6; 6-4
R2Alaister Burke d. Harry Kittredge6-0; 6-1
R1Alaister Burke d. Benjamin Kittay
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ (660) a SUPER SIX EVENT and 10U Green Ball EventStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/23/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Inada/Williams d. Burke/Voelzke8-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Nguyen/Postin d. Burke/Voelzke9-8(12)
CQBurke/Voelzke d. Kittredge/Rahbaran8-4
QQBurke/Voelzke d. Audeh/Ravikanti8-3
USTA LEVEL 5 / 220 POINTS at Kenmore Tennis Park BG18-12 L5 (220pts) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1Start Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGray Voelzke d. (1) Alaister Burke6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(1) Alaister Burke d. Lucas Mew6-1; 6-1
CS(1) Alaister Burke d. Noah Adams6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Burke/Voelzke d. Alkhalidi/Cahill-Welsh8-1
R1O'Connor/Rummel d. Burke/Voelzke8-5
USTA/MAS Tri-Champion Series Hard Court Championships BG16 L4 (400pts) BG10 Green L1Start Date: 8/12/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Ted Zhou d. Alaister Burke6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFAlaister Burke d. Michael Zuccaro6-3; 6-4
CSAlaister Burke d. Pranav Sabbu6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FWen/Zhou d. Burke/Nguyen9-7
USTA/MAS Tri-Champion Clay Courts BG18/16/14/12 Clay Court Championships L5Start Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Alaister Burke d. Colby childress8-2
SF(3) Alex Ix d. (1) Alaister Burke7-6; 6-3
Q(1) Alaister Burke d. Phillip Andrews6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ix/Tribble d. (1) Burke/Chaudry8-4
SF(1) Burke/Chaudry d. Ploch/Wu8-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Noah Holsclaw d. Alaister Burke6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(9) Carter Morgan d. Alaister Burke6-2; 6-0
R1Alaister Burke d. (9) Braeden Meikle6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QBarnett/Green d. Burke/Westerfield8-2
16Burke/Westerfield d. (5) Holsclaw/Tanjuatco9-8
32Burke/Westerfield d. Willoughby/Yu9-8(7-2)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Alaister Burke6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Joseph Li d. Alaister Burke6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Dransfeld/Wickwire d. Burke/Kuglen6-2
32Burke/Kuglen d. Daw/Li6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/22/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) William Clark d. Alaister Burke6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Matt Kleiman d. Alaister Burke2-6; 6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1