Arav Waghray
Fremont Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - D (Draw Line - 3)
PLLuc Pham d. Arav Waghray
SF(1) Tyler Shih d. Arav Waghray6-2; 6-4
QArav Waghray d. Ntal Richards3-6; 6-4; 6-0
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Alex Lin d. Arav Waghray6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSMason Nguyen d. Arav Waghray6-4; 6-0
CQArav Waghray d. Jackson M Stone6-1; 6-2
R2Arav Waghray d. Austin Peng2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
R1Arav Waghray d. Lukas Bachmann4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
The Paragon Junior 18s & 16s Singles Championship @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Micah Elias d. Arav Waghray6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAustin Peng d. Arav Waghray
CQArav Waghray d. Daniel Hudson8-6
R2Arav Waghray d. Ethan Wardlow8-2
R1Arav Waghray d. Mihir Sharma
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Michael Gravel d. Arav Waghray6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(5) Zachary Fuchs d. Arav Waghray6-2; 6-3
CQArav Waghray d. Daniel Hudson6-2; 6-4
R2Arav Waghray d. Luc Pham6-1; 6-1
R1Arav Waghray d. Vishal Muthuvel8-3
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - C (Draw Line - 6)
QArav Waghray d. Albert Shi6-0; 6-2
Seascape Junior Boys ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Geoffrey Golan d. Arav Waghray6-2; 6-2
32Arav Waghray d. Adam Hidas6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Bennett Gazor d. Arav Waghray
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Barstow/Gravel d. Das/Waghray8-1
16Das/Waghray d. Gazor/Tusher8-6
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Sidharth Jangbahadur d. Arav Waghray7-5; 6-2
64Arav Waghray d. Mason Marks7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Anthony Teciorowski d. Arav Waghray6-1; 6-4
NorCal 16s & 18s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ CourtsideStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Babb/Burnham d. Das/Waghray8-4
F-WTripathi/van Loben Sels d. Das/Waghray8-3
S-WDas/Waghray d. Bala/Pham8-2
Q-WDas/Waghray d. Kawaja/Roberts8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Caden Kammerer d. Arav Waghray6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Rithvik Krishna d. Arav Waghray6-3; 6-1
R1Arav Waghray d. Tejas Reddy
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Brown/Sleight d. Marakhtanov/Waghray8-3
Junior Super Series @ Santa CruzStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 4)
QMichael Gravel d. Arav Waghray6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFBryce Burnham d. Arav Waghray6-1; 6-4
CSArav Waghray d. (1) Rishi Dange
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Bryce Burnham d. Arav Waghray6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQLuc Pham d. Arav Waghray6-3; 6-0
R2Arav Waghray d. Vishal Muthuvel4-0; 4-1
R1Arav Waghray d. (4) Sima Pesic
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Boclinca/Elias d. Bala/Waghray8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1