Gabe Avram
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(2) Gabe Avram d. (5) Cody Benton6-1; 6-1
16(2) Gabe Avram d. Hayes Gilbert6-1; 6-0
32(2) Gabe Avram d. Peter Crowley6-1; 6-2
64(2) Gabe Avram d. Luke Coppage6-3; 6-7(5); 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Avram/Barber d. (5) McDonald/Singh8-2
Q(1) Avram/Barber d. (5) Mariencheck/Wirth8-1
16(1) Avram/Barber d. Matthews/Yi8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Daniel Schaffer d. Gabe Avram6-1; 7-5
32Gabe Avram d. Woodson McMillin6-7(6); 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(5) Cal Wider d. Gabe Avram7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Avram/Saye d. (3) Delgado/Wider8-1
SF(2) Avram/Saye d. Baddour/Garcia8-3
Q(2) Avram/Saye d. Ruecker/Messina8-0
16(2) Avram/Saye d. Singh/Waters8-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) David Saye d. (14) Gabe Avram6-0; 6-2
32(14) Gabe Avram d. Johnathan Baddour3-6; 6-3; 6-1
64(14) Gabe Avram d. Blake Queiroz6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(14) Gabe Avram d. Jake Kennedy6-3; 6-3
R3(14) Gabe Avram d. William Luke6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Saye/Taylor d. (5) Avram/Pitts6-4
16(5) Avram/Pitts d. Baddour/Landry6-1
32(5) Avram/Pitts d. Marshall/weaver6-2
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
16(7) Jose Murariu d. Gabe Avram6-3; 6-0
32Gabe Avram d. Connor Jenkins4-1; 4-0
64Gabe Avram d. (9) Nolan Ranger4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
CQGabe Avram d. (3) Andrew Salu6-3; 6-1
R3Gabe Avram d. Santiago Padilla Cote6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Taylor/Zhang d. (5) Avram/Barber8-5
16(5) Avram/Barber d. Morash/Taheri8-2
32(5) Avram/Barber d. Fix/Kulendran8-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
QMathew Krusling d. (5) Gabe Avram7-6(4)3
16(5) Gabe Avram d. (9) Jax Kirby6-1; 6-0
32(5) Gabe Avram d. Tommy Scanlan6-7; 6-4; 6-2
64(5) Gabe Avram d. Tyler Cunningham6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Kirby/McMillin d. (2) Avram/Rundle6-2
16(2) Avram/Rundle d. Blauser/Skollar6-0
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 5)
QRoberto Ferrer Guimaraes d. Gabe Avram7-6(3); 6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-14'sStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(5) William Manning d. (4) Gabe Avram6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Eli Stephenson d. (4) Gabe Avram1-6; 6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Gabe Avram d. (5) Carson Gompert5-4; 4-2
16(4) Gabe Avram d. Nate Helms4-0; 4-0
32(4) Gabe Avram d. Tol Thomas4-0; 4-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Andrew Delgado d. (9) Gabe Avram6-3; 6-2
32(9) Gabe Avram d. Joshua Blind6-1; 6-1
64(9) Gabe Avram d. Connor Jenkins6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Walker Valentine d. (9) Gabe Avram2-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Delgado/Ramesh d. (2) Avram/Garcia
SF(2) Avram/Garcia d. (3) Faurel/Goldammer
Q(2) Avram/Garcia d. (5) Kennedy/Rundle6-4
16(2) Avram/Garcia d. Baddour/Landry6-2
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 2)
PL(3) Alec Fritzinger d. Gabe Avram6-3; 7-5
SF(4) Kreday Chandok d. Gabe Avram6-3; 6-4
QGabe Avram d. Nathan Jackson4-1; 4-2
16Gabe Avram d. (1) Evan Carr5-4; 4-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
64Paris Pouatcha d. (5) Gabe Avram1-4; 4-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Tommy Scanlan d. (5) Gabe Avram
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Jaxon Lamb d. (9) Gabe Avram6-0; 6-2
32(9) Gabe Avram d. Woodson McMillin6-1; 6-4
64(9) Gabe Avram d. Brenton Cate6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(9) Gabe Avram d. Chase Fralick4-0; 2-4; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) Saye/Smith d. Avram/Mercado6-2
32Avram/Mercado d. (9) Manning/Miramontes6-2
64Avram/Mercado d. Artz/Lee6-3
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
QKartik Mandla d. (3) Gabe Avram2-6; 6-0; 6-1
16(3) Gabe Avram d. Ajay Arul2-6; 6-4; 6-4
32(3) Gabe Avram d. David Moreno6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Gabe Avram d. (5) Rahul Sachdev4-6; 6-3; 1-0
PL-F(3) Gabe Avram d. (5) Yilin Luo6-4; 6-1
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(5) Jose Garcia d. (9) Gabe Avram6-1; 2-0
SF(4) Lincoln Battle d. (9) Gabe Avram6-1; 6-4
Q(9) Gabe Avram d. (5) Eric Suk4-1; 5-3
16(9) Gabe Avram d. (1) Joseph Phillips5-3; 4-0
32(9) Gabe Avram d. Brandon Mercado5-3; 1-4; 1-0(3)
64(9) Gabe Avram d. Jude Wilkey6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(5) Scanlan/Stephenson d. (3) Avram/Garcia6-2
SF(1) Battle/Saye d. (3) Avram/Garcia6-0
Q(3) Avram/Garcia d. (5) Faurel/Phillips6-4
16(3) Avram/Garcia d. Hedgecoe/Luke6-1
Park Crossing Junior Championships NC L3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-Red (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Aathreya Mahesh d. Gabe Avram6-3; 6-1
QGabe Avram d. (3) J Carver6-2; 6-1
16Gabe Avram d. Rish Reddy6-2; 6-2
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Draw 3 (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Charlie Piegza d. Gabe Avram7-5; 6-4
F-WGabe Avram d. Kostas Kollias7-5; 6-4
S-WGabe Avram d. Jackson Kirby6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Lamb/Rundle d. Avram/Barber6-2
16Avram/Barber d. Bonovich/Kulkarni7-6(8))
Boys' 14 Singles - GROUP D (Draw Line - 9)
R3(1) Gabe Avram d. (1) Oliver Bonovich6-3; 6-1
R2(1) Alan Hua d. (1) Gabe Avram6-1; 6-3
R1(1) Ethan Carr d. (1) Gabe Avram6-2; 6-4
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
16(6) Eli Wood d. (15) Gabe Avram6-3; 6-3
32(15) Gabe Avram d. Nicholas Vincent2-6; 6-3; 6-4
64(15) Gabe Avram d. Wilder Dewhirst6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Thomas Faurel d. (15) Gabe Avram
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Rundle/Yli-Piipari d. (5) Avram/Garcia6-4
16(5) Avram/Garcia d. Mercado/Piegza6-4
32(5) Avram/Garcia d. Lee/Wong6-1
NC Junior Clay Court Championships NC L2/STA L3Start Date: 7/22/2018  End Date: 7/24/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFFarnham/klanduch d. (2) Avram/Halvorsen6-3
Q(2) Avram/Halvorsen d. Ayinala/Drane6-4
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 225)
128(51) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Gabe Avram6-4; 6-2
256Gabe Avram d. Reid Rainwater6-3; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(23) John Lasanajak d. Gabe Avram6-2; 6-1
R2Gabe Avram d. Lawrence Li6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
128Maes/Palta d. Avram/Pitts6-2; 6-2
Southern Closed BG 14's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64(1) Aditya S Narayanan d. Gabe Avram6-2; 6-3
128Gabe Avram d. Alexander Wells6-1; 6-0
256Gabe Avram d. Ashton Posey6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(9) Connor Hazard d. Gabe Avram6-0; 6-0
R3Gabe Avram d. Brenton Cate6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 65)
32(9) Baker/Smith d. Avram/Mahesh6-1
64Avram/Mahesh d. Cate/Jacques6-0
128Avram/Mahesh d. Mihai/Thorp6-1
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Andrew Delgado d. (9) Gabe Avram4-1; 4-0
32(9) Gabe Avram d. Ryan Carpino
64(9) Gabe Avram d. costen holtzman6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Nicholas Mangiapane d. (9) Gabe Avram6-1; 6-3
QQ(9) Gabe Avram d. Raghav Sriram5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
R3(9) Gabe Avram d. William Landry5-4(4); 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Matz/Rodriguez d. (4) Avram/Mahesh8-2
16(4) Avram/Mahesh d. Ramanata/Taylor8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1