David Missry
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Connor Laymon d. (6) David Missry3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R1Martin Lacsamana d. (6) David Missry
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Kelleher/Leese d. Bedi/Missry
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bedi/Missry d. (2) Palko/Prenovitz9-7
SF(1) Bedi/Missry d. Patterson/Wentz9-7
Peters Heater Classic B/G 14, 16, 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/2/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Davidson/Missry d. Lamm-Bocharov/Memije8-3
SF(2) Davidson/Missry d. Muza/Veydt8-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
256David Arkow d. David Missry4-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Sachin Das d. David Missry6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
128Krall/Sajonz d. Bedi/Missry6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(14) Bradley Yu d. David Missry6-4; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R1Eddy Yang d. David Missry
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Castillo-Sanchez/Fishback d. Bedi/Missry8-5
DTS College Prospects Showcase/New Jersey (formerly Yale)…Start Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
R3David Missry d. Sam Henry8-2
R2Oliver Worth d. David Missry8-1
R1David Missry d. CHEN LIANG8-6
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Tristan Bradley d. (10) David Missry7-6(5); 3-6; 6-2
32(10) David Missry d. Keith Bunn6-3; 6-3
64(10) David Missry d. Matthew Walton6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (10) David Missry
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Reddy/Shah d. Bedi/Missry9-7
16Bedi/Missry d. Clary/Jaeger8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1