Ethan Silva
NEW Alamo City Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ)Start Date: 7/18/2020  End Date: 7/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Daniel Antov d. (2) Ethan Silva6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
16(2) Ethan Silva d. Shashwath Keta6-0; 6-0
32(2) Ethan Silva d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Marko Mesarovic d. (2) Ethan Silva6-4; 6-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Brandon Do d. Ethan Silva1-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
16Ethan Silva d. Ryan Mouakket6-3; 7-5
S-NNoah Deluna d. Ethan Silva6-2; 3-6; 6-3
F-NWEthan Silva d. Christopher Sailor6-4; 5-7; 6-1
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 20)
SFCairo/Zamani d. (5) Deluna/Silva8-5
Q(5) Deluna/Silva d. Do/Platt
16(5) Deluna/Silva d. Faryniarz/Naik8-6
32(5) Deluna/Silva d. Sivaram/Smith8-4
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Arjun Kersten d. Ethan Silva4-5(8); 5-4(5); 1-0(8)
64Ethan Silva d. Anesh Jayasundera6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(9) Benjamin Zhou d. Ethan Silva6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
3QEthan Silva d. (9) Luke Hudson6-4; 6-2
R2Ethan Silva d. Jackson Moser6-2; 6-1
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Arjun Kersten d. Ethan Silva4-5(8); 5-4(5); 1-0(8)
64Ethan Silva d. Anesh Jayasundera6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(9) Benjamin Zhou d. Ethan Silva6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
3QEthan Silva d. (9) Luke Hudson6-4; 6-2
R2Ethan Silva d. Jackson Moser6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SFCairo/Zamani d. (5) Deluna/Silva8-5
Q(5) Deluna/Silva d. Do/Platt
16(5) Deluna/Silva d. Faryniarz/Naik8-6
32(5) Deluna/Silva d. Sivaram/Smith8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Will Mayew d. Ethan Silva6-3; 6-3
128Ethan Silva d. Sacha Maes6-2; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R3(8) Lucas Brown d. Ethan Silva6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
3QEthan Silva d. adhvyte sharma6-7(5); 6-0; 1-0(8)
R2Ethan Silva d. Ian Rasheed6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
64Gogineni/Jesudason d. (7) Jayasundera/Silva4-2; 4-2
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Deluna/Totorica d. (3) Jayasundera/Silva9-7
SF(3) Jayasundera/Silva d. (1) Mesarovic/Patil8-5
Q(3) Jayasundera/Silva d. Borovik/Cequea8-5
16(3) Jayasundera/Silva d. Faryniarz/Sethi8-5
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16James Cockrell d. (4) Ethan Silva6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Ethan Silva d. Deacon Thomas7-5; 6-2
CS(4) Ethan Silva d. Connor Smillie6-4; 6-1
CQ(4) Ethan Silva d. Noah Deluna6-4; 6-1
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles B Blue (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Tyler Stewart d. Ethan Silva7-5; 6-2
16Ethan Silva d. Matthew Cole5-7; 6-0; 6-1
F-NEthan Silva d. Kevin Ho6-4; 6-1
S-NEthan Silva d. Jordan Jovtchev6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Conrad Brown d. Ethan Silva4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R1Anesh Jayasundera d. Ethan Silva6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Jayasundera/Silva d. Brown/Gorzny8-4
SF(4) Jayasundera/Silva d. Lian/Smillie8-6
Q(4) Jayasundera/Silva d. Antov/Totorica8-3
16(4) Jayasundera/Silva d. Nguyen/Vallurupalli8-4
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 27)
SFOdell/Roddick d. Abboud/Silva8-6
QAbboud/Silva d. (2) Aduru/Zavala9-7
16Abboud/Silva d. Bailey/Hwang8-0
32Abboud/Silva d. (5) Do/Koth8-2
Boys' 18 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) William Kesterson d. Ethan Silva6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Jakob Mosvold d. Ethan Silva
R3Ethan Silva d. Tyler Stewart6-1; 6-3
3QEthan Silva d. Daniel Antov6-4; 6-4
R2Ethan Silva d. Jake Faryniarz5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
R1Ethan Silva d. Anton Borovik7-5; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 107)
128(25) Ekansh KUMAR d. Ethan Silva6-2; 7-5
256Ethan Silva d. Edward Tymes6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(33) Ozan Colak d. Ethan Silva6-2; 6-3
3QEthan Silva d. Waleed Qadir6-4; 7-5
R2Ethan Silva d. Cortland Grove6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 67)
128(21) Lasanajak/Qadir d. Patil/Silva4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1