Aron Dornhecker
Camargo Junior OpenStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(4) Avi Mahajan d. Aron Dornhecker6-1; 6-1
QAron Dornhecker d. Tanner Berry
16Aron Dornhecker d. Yusif Rustom6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Avi Mahajan d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-0
16Aron Dornhecker d. (7) Gregory Bernadsky6-2; 6-1
32Aron Dornhecker d. Jaden Woller-Li6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQFinn Pollard d. Aron Dornhecker6-3; 6-3
Camargo Junior Open Youth ProgressionStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32RJ Poffenberger d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Benjamin Bilenko d. Aron Dornhecker
Tommy Fontova Memorial Boys Tournament- Level 4Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Michael Ryu d. Aron Dornhecker7-5; 6-2
16Aron Dornhecker d. Srihari Das6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Grant Kroodsma d. Aron Dornhecker7-5; 0-6; 1-0(3)
32Aron Dornhecker d. Blake Gold7-5; 6-7(2); 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Avner Wong d. Aron Dornhecker3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Elysium B/G 14 February Pizza Compass Draw #231Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Ethan Samora d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-2
16Aron Dornhecker d. Sujan Sriram6-0; 6-0
F-NAron Dornhecker d. Saagar Arya6-0; 6-2
S-NAron Dornhecker d. Noah Boyce7-6; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(10) Dean Atway d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-1
64Aron Dornhecker d. Nhylan Westmoreland6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Nathan Hernandez d. Aron Dornhecker6-4; 6-4
EX Academy Holiday Championships- Level 4Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aron Dornhecker d. (2) Noah Bayon6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Aron Dornhecker d. (4) Chase Klugo6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Aron Dornhecker d. Janek Teply6-0; 6-0
16(1) Aron Dornhecker d. Om Loni6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Max Braun d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Winston Stangle d. Aron Dornhecker6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Finn Pollard d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Vikram Mundkur d. Aron Dornhecker6-3; 6-1
Camargo Junior OpenStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Tanner Berry d. Aron Dornhecker6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAron Dornhecker d. Ethan Blatt6-4; 6-0
CSAron Dornhecker d. Josh Baur6-0; 6-1
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12,14, B12,14Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Dugan Fowler d. Aron Dornhecker6-1; 6-3
F-WArjun Rajagopala d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-1
S-WAron Dornhecker d. John Corbett6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(10) Dean Kirchick d. Aron Dornhecker6-1; 6-3
64Aron Dornhecker d. Krish Khurana6-2; 6-1
Q-NCole Kirchick d. Aron Dornhecker4-2; 1-4; 10-6
1-NAron Dornhecker d. VJ Smith1-4; 4-0; 10-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Brown/Liu d. Auth/Dornhecker6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(11) Ryan Nelson d. Aron Dornhecker6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QKellen O'Brien d. Aron Dornhecker7-5; 2-6; 10-8
R2Aron Dornhecker d. Daniel Tonkal6-2; 6-1
R1Aron Dornhecker d. Revanth Manchineella6-0; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Choo/Gans d. Auth/Dornhecker8-3
32Auth/Dornhecker d. Lang/Manchineella8-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Ethan Bo d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-2
32Aron Dornhecker d. Marcus Mirica6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQAvner Wong d. Aron Dornhecker6-0; 6-3
R2Aron Dornhecker d. Luke Blumentritt1-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
128GARVIN MURRAY d. Aron Dornhecker7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ace Bloom d. Aron Dornhecker6-3; 6-2
R1Aron Dornhecker d. Marcus Mirica6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
64Ashwin/Dunsirn d. Auth/Dornhecker8-0
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Nicholas Meyers d. (9) Aron Dornhecker6-0; 6-3
32(9) Aron Dornhecker d. Cameron Davis6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(14) Michael Ryu d. (9) Aron Dornhecker1-6; 6-4; 10-3
R3(9) Aron Dornhecker d. Sujan Sriram3-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SFDwyer/Poffenberger d. (3) Dornhecker/Ryu8-6
Q(3) Dornhecker/Ryu d. Corbett/Friedrich8-1
16(3) Dornhecker/Ryu d. Lang/Loni8-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Marcel Latak d. Aron Dornhecker6-3; 6-4
1-WMateusz Wlodarczyk d. Aron Dornhecker6-4; 6-2
1-SZach Krantz d. Aron Dornhecker6-1; 6-3
F-SEAron Dornhecker d. Cole Kirchick6-3; 6-1
S-SEAron Dornhecker d. Wesley Auth6-2; 6-2
Q-SEAron Dornhecker d. Stephen Meier6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Caldwell/Cooley d. Auth/Dornhecker8-4
16Auth/Dornhecker d. Ryu/Tonkal8-4
32Auth/Dornhecker d. Bisharat/Stangle9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1