Aron Dornhecker
Camargo Junior Open/Youth ProgressionStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Gregory Bernadsky d. (4) Aron Dornhecker6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Aron Dornhecker d. Rapeegon Tangsantikul6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
16(4) Aron Dornhecker d. Braedon Mcintyre6-2; 6-4
Queen City 1 Day Compass B14,16,18Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
SFRishi Dore d. (1) Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Aron Dornhecker d. ESHAAN GANDHI6-3; 6-1
F-NENoah Boyce d. (1) Aron Dornhecker
Indianapolis Healthplex Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aron Dornhecker d. Aarit Musilannagari6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Aron Dornhecker d. Gavin Fleming6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Aron Dornhecker d. Logan Bill6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(13) Ace Bloom d. Aron Dornhecker7-5; 6-7(7); 10-5
64Aron Dornhecker d. Kellen O'Brien5-7; 6-4; 10-5
 Consolation:
3QZach Krantz d. Aron Dornhecker6-4; 6-3
R2Aron Dornhecker d. Raj Rao6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Mundkur/Pauken d. Dornhecker/Rajagopala9-7
Contardi Hard Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Aron Dornhecker d. Kyle Friedrich6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Aron Dornhecker d. Conor Lynch6-0; 6-0
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open B12-16sStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Lucas Xue d. Aron Dornhecker2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
SFAron Dornhecker d. (1) Carson Klinger7-6(5); 6-0
QAron Dornhecker d. Ethan Remy6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) A Filer d. Aron Dornhecker6-0; 6-1
128Aron Dornhecker d. Alexander Walker6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(18) Ethan Bo d. Aron Dornhecker6-1; 6-0
R3Aron Dornhecker d. Peter Berns3-6; 7-5; 12-10
3QAron Dornhecker d. Rohit Dashaputra6-4; 6-2
R2Aron Dornhecker d. ESHAAN GANDHI6-3; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(14) Becker/MURRAY d. Dornhecker/GANDHI8-4
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Carson Dwyer d. (7) Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-1
16(7) Aron Dornhecker d. (15) Aditya Nayak6-0; 6-1
32(7) Aron Dornhecker d. Revanth Manchineella4-6; 6-1; 10-5
64(7) Aron Dornhecker d. Henry Brandt6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(5) Gregory Bernadsky d. (7) Aron Dornhecker6-4; 7-5
CQ(7) Aron Dornhecker d. Shane Hand6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Bernadsky/Tonkal d. Dornhecker/GANDHI9-8
32Dornhecker/GANDHI d. Khanna/Manchala8-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(13) Abe Rosett d. Aron Dornhecker6-1; 6-1
64Aron Dornhecker d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-1; 6-3
1-NIsaac Schloegel d. Aron Dornhecker6-4; 6-2
Q-NWAlexander Dirlea d. Aron Dornhecker7-6(10); 6-2
Camargo Junior OpenStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(4) Avi Mahajan d. Aron Dornhecker6-1; 6-1
QAron Dornhecker d. Tanner Berry
16Aron Dornhecker d. Yusif Rustom6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Avi Mahajan d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-0
16Aron Dornhecker d. (7) Gregory Bernadsky6-2; 6-1
32Aron Dornhecker d. Jaden Woller-Li6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQFinn Pollard d. Aron Dornhecker6-3; 6-3
Camargo Junior Open Youth ProgressionStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32RJ Poffenberger d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Benjamin Bilenko d. Aron Dornhecker
Tommy Fontova Memorial Boys Tournament- Level 4Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Michael Ryu d. Aron Dornhecker7-5; 6-2
16Aron Dornhecker d. Srihari Das6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Grant Kroodsma d. Aron Dornhecker7-5; 0-6; 1-0(3)
32Aron Dornhecker d. Blake Gold7-5; 6-7(2); 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Avner Wong d. Aron Dornhecker3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Elysium B/G 14 February Pizza Compass Draw #231Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Ethan Samora d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-2
16Aron Dornhecker d. Sujan Sriram6-0; 6-0
F-NAron Dornhecker d. Saagar Arya6-0; 6-2
S-NAron Dornhecker d. Noah Boyce7-6; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(10) Dean Atway d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-1
64Aron Dornhecker d. Nhylan Westmoreland6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Nathan Hernandez d. Aron Dornhecker6-4; 6-4
EX Academy Holiday Championships- Level 4Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aron Dornhecker d. (2) Noah Bayon6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Aron Dornhecker d. (4) Chase Klugo6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Aron Dornhecker d. Janek Teply6-0; 6-0
16(1) Aron Dornhecker d. Om Loni6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Max Braun d. Aron Dornhecker6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Winston Stangle d. Aron Dornhecker6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1