Daniel Lu
L5 Closed USTA IA BG 12-18s // Thrive Tennis Academy @ Genesis Health ClubStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Daniel Lu d. (1) Will Ecklund6-4; 6-4
SF(3) Daniel Lu d. (2) Will Blevins6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)
Q(3) Daniel Lu d. Seth Smigel6-1; 6-0
16(3) Daniel Lu d. Quinn Monson6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ecklund/Lu d. (2) Blevins/Moon8-2
SF(1) Ecklund/Lu d. Monson/Taylor8-2
Q(1) Ecklund/Lu d. Fair/Wiemers8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Nicholas Heng d. Daniel Lu6-2; 6-3
32Daniel Lu d. Davis Wallin6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Barton/Patil d. Devaiah/Lu8-4
L4 USTA MV B16 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daniel Lu d. (3) Aiden Robinson6-4; 7-5
SF(1) Daniel Lu d. (4) Mason Thieu6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Daniel Lu d. (6) Creed Skinner6-3; 6-2
16(1) Daniel Lu d. Danny Radke6-2; 6-0
32(1) Daniel Lu d. Gage Foltz6-1; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
128John Lasanajak d. Daniel Lu6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Zachary Schwartz d. Daniel Lu1-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
64Nguyen/Saltz d. Kartzinel/Lu4-2; 5-4(3)
USTA IA BG12-18 Closed District Championships #4 // Klotz Winter Jr Open (MV Level 4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Will Ecklund d. (7) Daniel Lu6-4; 4-6; 15-13
SF(7) Daniel Lu d. (2) Will Blevins6-0; 4-6; 10-7
Q(7) Daniel Lu d. Luca Chackalackal6-3; 6-1
16(7) Daniel Lu d. Charlie Fair6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ecklund/Lu d. (1) Blevins/Crawford8-1
SF(2) Ecklund/Lu d. Dolphin/Wiemers8-1
Q(2) Ecklund/Lu d. Dyer/Miniter8-2
USTA MV B16 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Declan Galligan d. (1) Daniel Lu6-7; 6-2; 1-0
Q(1) Daniel Lu d. (8) Alex Bigsby6-3; 7-6
16(1) Daniel Lu d. Christopher Smith6-1; 6-2
32(1) Daniel Lu d. Noah Koch6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Daniel Lu d. (6) Graham Faris6-3; 7-6
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(4) Omar Oudeh d. (2) Daniel Lu6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Daniel Lu d. (3) Brett Keeling6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Daniel Lu d. Declan Galligan6-3; 6-1
16(2) Daniel Lu d. Mason Thieu6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fischer/Lu d. Galligan/Skinner9-7
SF(1) Fischer/Lu d. Mize/Oudeh8-3
USTA MV B16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Omar Oudeh d. (1) Daniel Lu6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Daniel Lu d. Gus Tettamble3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
16(1) Daniel Lu d. Parker Sprague6-0; 6-1
32(1) Daniel Lu d. Gage Foltz6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Daniel Lu d. Nicholas Fischer3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Fischer/Lu d. Griese/Radke8-6
SF(3) Fischer/Lu d. (2) Litton/Thieu8-6
Q(3) Fischer/Lu d. Oudeh/Plachy8-5
16(3) Fischer/Lu d. Peterson/Sprague8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDeclan Galligan d. (1) Daniel Lu6-2; 6-2
16(1) Daniel Lu d. Noah Koch6-0; 6-3
32(1) Daniel Lu d. Connor Phelps6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Daniel Lu d. Randon Kanchanakomtorn6-1; 6-3
PL-F(1) Daniel Lu d. (7) Mason Thieu
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Mize/Oudeh d. (2) Lu/Thieu8-6
Q(2) Lu/Thieu d. Foltz/Peck8-3
USTA IA BG12-18 Open District Championships #2 // Baird Iowa Open Juniors (MV Level 4)Start Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daniel Lu d. (2) Jake Dolphin7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Daniel Lu d. Aaron Ingram6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Daniel Lu d. VINAY JOSHI6-2; 6-1
16(1) Daniel Lu d. Sami Alsheikha6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dolphin/Lu d. Fair/Ingram8-4
SF(1) Dolphin/Lu d. Alsheikha/Witcraft8-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 110)
256(33) Gianluca Brunkow d. Daniel Lu6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QPhillip Otero d. Daniel Lu6-2; 6-4
R2Daniel Lu d. Alex Koong
R1Daniel Lu d. Zamaan Moledina6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 113)
64(17) KUMAR/Nguyen d. Fischer/Lu6-4; 6-4
128Fischer/Lu d. Hazard/Tymes7-6; 0-6; 1-0(5)
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Evan Erb d. Daniel Lu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1AKASH Rajan d. Daniel Lu6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Erb/Rajan d. Lu/Stoker8-1
QLu/Stoker d. Kim/Litton8-3
Boys' 16 Singles 13-16 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FDaniel Lu d. Mason Warner6-1; 6-0
SFDaniel Lu d. Hogan Stoker6-4; 6-1
USTA IA BG12-18 Open District Championship #1 // Ankeny- Coach Hoefle Memorial (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daniel Lu d. (3) Declan Galligan6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
SF(1) Daniel Lu d. Caleb Peterson7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Daniel Lu d. Luca Chackalackal6-2; 6-2
16(1) Daniel Lu d. Gavin Forster6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Galligan/Lu d. (2) Dolphin/Fair8-1
SF(1) Galligan/Lu d. Peterson/Wiemers8-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FBrett Keeling d. (4) Daniel Lu6-0; 6-4
SF(4) Daniel Lu d. (5) AKASH Rajan0-6; 6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Daniel Lu d. Nicholas Fischer6-3; 6-0
16(4) Daniel Lu d. Omar Oudeh6-4; 6-2
32(4) Daniel Lu d. Randon Kanchanakomtorn6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Rajan/Sutter d. Griese/Lu8-5
16Griese/Lu d. Chandrasekar/Robinson8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1