Prathinav Merneedi
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Blake Roegner d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 6-2
32Prathinav Merneedi d. Drew Evans6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Kevin Kruzel d. Prathinav Merneedi6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Derek Distelrath d. Prathinav Merneedi7-6(7-5); 6-3
 Consolation:
QQPranav Gadiraju d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 6-3
R2Prathinav Merneedi d. Bennet Dozeman
R1Prathinav Merneedi d. Andrew Solarewicz6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Yukun Wang d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Gabriel Sardo d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 6-1
R1Prathinav Merneedi d. Iskender Geldiyev6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Jonathan Sadowski d. Prathinav Merneedi7-6(5); 1-1
 Consolation:
R1Pranav Gadiraju d. Prathinav Merneedi
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(10) Mert Oral d. Prathinav Merneedi6-7(2); 6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(4) Sajin Smith d. Prathinav Merneedi6-2; 6-3
3QPrathinav Merneedi d. Petar Petrovic6-3; 1-6; 10-8
R2Prathinav Merneedi d. Sahil Deenadayalu
R1Prathinav Merneedi d. Tomas Salgado6-4; 6-1
NSRC January Boys 18's - Level 4Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Prathinav Merneedi d. (1) Akshay Saluja5-7; 7-5; 10-7
SF(2) Prathinav Merneedi d. Stanley Rhodes6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Prathinav Merneedi d. Matthew sengphommachanh6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64Daniel Gilbert d. (12) Prathinav Merneedi6-0; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2(9) Benjamin Almquist d. (12) Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-1
R1(12) Prathinav Merneedi d. Calvin Moore6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Fletcher/Mahenthiran d. (5) Fox/Merneedi8-5
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Prathinav Merneedi d. (2) Sujan Garapati6-4; 7-5
SF(1) Prathinav Merneedi d. John Rogers7-6(4)); 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Andrew Meier d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQMartin Blagoev d. Prathinav Merneedi5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
R2Prathinav Merneedi d. (5) Colin Fox
R1Prathinav Merneedi d. Jonathan Sadowski6-0; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Naveen Ramakrishnan d. Prathinav Merneedi7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Akshay Saluja d. Prathinav Merneedi7-6(1); 6-2
Rush Copley B18 & G12 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Prathinav Merneedi d. Andrew Donovan6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Prathinav Merneedi d. Nathan Erickson6-0; 6-0
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Martin Blagoev d. (2) Prathinav Merneedi7-6(4); 5-7; 1-0(10-6)
SF(2) Prathinav Merneedi d. Daniel Tulchinskiy6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Prathinav Merneedi d. weiqi Li
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Alek Jacoby d. (13) Prathinav Merneedi7-5; 6-4
64(13) Prathinav Merneedi d. Nathan Mu6-2; 6-0
1-NDavid Batka d. (13) Prathinav Merneedi
Q-NWConnor Maris d. (13) Prathinav Merneedi
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 75)
128(20) Luke Neal d. Prathinav Merneedi6-0; 6-1
256Prathinav Merneedi d. Abhinand Eedara6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Robert Bauer d. Prathinav Merneedi6-7(7); 6-1; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 65)
128Navarro/Stewart d. Bowers/Merneedi7-6(0); 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. Prathinav Merneedi
64Prathinav Merneedi d. Jacob Williams7-6; 7-6(4)); 0-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
R2Elijah Zifferblatt d. Prathinav Merneedi
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Saluja/Webster d. Albarracin/Merneedi6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16Anish Gangavaram d. Prathinav Merneedi6-7(4); 6-1; 10-6
32Prathinav Merneedi d. Graham Hadesman6-3; 6-1
64Prathinav Merneedi d. Aiden Kim6-2; 5-3
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Pieter Breuker d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-3
R3Prathinav Merneedi d. Bryson Cook3-6; 6-4; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Merneedi/Webster8-2
32Merneedi/Webster d. Chavez/Narang8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(4) Vignesh Gogineni d. (23) Prathinav Merneedi6-1; 6-1
64(23) Prathinav Merneedi d. Sriram Arvind6-0; 6-2
128(23) Prathinav Merneedi d. Noah White6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(15) Ajay Mahenthiran d. (23) Prathinav Merneedi6-2; 6-2
R3(23) Prathinav Merneedi d. Drew Van Fossen6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
F(2) Gogineni/Stearns d. (7) Kruzel/Merneedi7-5; 6-4
SF(7) Kruzel/Merneedi d. (6) Dore/Oral3-6; 6-2; 10-4
Q(7) Kruzel/Merneedi d. (3) Gangavaram/Temming8-4
16(7) Kruzel/Merneedi d. (9) Albarracin/Saluja8-6
32(7) Kruzel/Merneedi d. Gadiraju/Vallurupalli8-6
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(6) Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. (10) Prathinav Merneedi6-2; 6-3
32(10) Prathinav Merneedi d. Matthew Plunkett3-6; 6-1; 6-3
64(10) Prathinav Merneedi d. Adam Kane6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Mikus Biernadski d. (10) Prathinav Merneedi7-5; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(12) Sahil Deenadayalu d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-4
64Prathinav Merneedi d. Frank Piana6-2; 6-3
S-NNadeem Jones d. Prathinav Merneedi
Q-NPrathinav Merneedi d. Canaan Sellers1-6; 6-2; 10-8
1-NPrathinav Merneedi d. Benjamin Lee7-5; 4-6; 10-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Nicholas Godsick d. Prathinav Merneedi6-2; 6-1
64Prathinav Merneedi d. Noah Schwartz7-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(9) Nathaniel Webster d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Schwartz/Schwartz d. Fletcher/Merneedi8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1