Prathinav Merneedi
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 75)
128(20) Luke Neal d. Prathinav Merneedi6-0; 6-1
256Prathinav Merneedi d. Abhinand Eedara6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Robert Bauer d. Prathinav Merneedi6-7(7); 6-1; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 65)
128Navarro/Stewart d. Bowers/Merneedi7-6(0); 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. Prathinav Merneedi
64Prathinav Merneedi d. Jacob Williams7-6; 7-6(4)); 0-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
R2Elijah Zifferblatt d. Prathinav Merneedi
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Saluja/Webster d. Albarracin/Merneedi6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16Anish Gangavaram d. Prathinav Merneedi6-7(4); 6-1; 10-6
32Prathinav Merneedi d. Graham Hadesman6-3; 6-1
64Prathinav Merneedi d. Aiden Kim6-2; 5-3
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Pieter Breuker d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-3
R3Prathinav Merneedi d. Bryson Cook3-6; 6-4; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Merneedi/Webster8-2
32Merneedi/Webster d. Chavez/Narang8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
F(2) Gogineni/Stearns d. (7) Kruzel/Merneedi7-5; 6-4
SF(7) Kruzel/Merneedi d. (6) Dore/Oral3-6; 6-2; 10-4
Q(7) Kruzel/Merneedi d. (3) Gangavaram/Temming8-4
16(7) Kruzel/Merneedi d. (9) Albarracin/Saluja8-6
32(7) Kruzel/Merneedi d. Gadiraju/Vallurupalli8-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(4) Vignesh Gogineni d. (23) Prathinav Merneedi6-1; 6-1
64(23) Prathinav Merneedi d. Sriram Arvind6-0; 6-2
128(23) Prathinav Merneedi d. Noah White6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(15) Ajay Mahenthiran d. (23) Prathinav Merneedi6-2; 6-2
R3(23) Prathinav Merneedi d. Drew Van Fossen6-3; 6-2
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(6) Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. (10) Prathinav Merneedi6-2; 6-3
32(10) Prathinav Merneedi d. Matthew Plunkett3-6; 6-1; 6-3
64(10) Prathinav Merneedi d. Adam Kane6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Mikus Biernadski d. (10) Prathinav Merneedi7-5; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(12) Sahil Deenadayalu d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-4
64Prathinav Merneedi d. Frank Piana6-2; 6-3
S-NNadeem Jones d. Prathinav Merneedi
Q-NPrathinav Merneedi d. Canaan Sellers1-6; 6-2; 10-8
1-NPrathinav Merneedi d. Benjamin Lee7-5; 4-6; 10-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Nicholas Godsick d. Prathinav Merneedi6-2; 6-1
64Prathinav Merneedi d. Noah Schwartz7-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(9) Nathaniel Webster d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Schwartz/Schwartz d. Fletcher/Merneedi8-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Daniel Gilbert d. Prathinav Merneedi7-6(8); 3-6; 10-3
 Consolation:
CQ(16) Ryan Cahill d. Prathinav Merneedi6-2; 6-3
R3Prathinav Merneedi d. (10) Anish Gangavaram3-6; 7-5; 10-8
3QPrathinav Merneedi d. Benjamin Almquist6-4; 6-3
R2Prathinav Merneedi d. Andrew Meier6-3; 6-4
R1Prathinav Merneedi d. Peter Renucci6-2; 7-6(3)
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64Milan Gonela d. (13) Prathinav Merneedi4-6; 6-3; 10-4
 Consolation:
3QRohan Shah d. (13) Prathinav Merneedi
R2(13) Prathinav Merneedi d. Daniel Gilbert6-3; 6-4
R1(13) Prathinav Merneedi d. Alexander Drewes6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Robbie Young d. Prathinav Merneedi5-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Luke Bracks d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 6-3
R1Prathinav Merneedi d. Wayne Nelms6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFBlekhman/Fox d. Merneedi/Sheldon8-6
QMerneedi/Sheldon d. Bracks/Miller8-1
16Merneedi/Sheldon d. Roslin/Yaffa8-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Charles Temming d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Charles Temming d. Prathinav Merneedi6-1; 6-3
CQPrathinav Merneedi d. Ryan Cahill7-6(1); 5-7; 10-5
QQPrathinav Merneedi d. Charlie Chernawsky6-4; 6-4
R2Prathinav Merneedi d. (1) James Albarracin6-1; 6-3
R1Prathinav Merneedi d. James Balon6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(7) Nathaniel Webster d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-1
64Prathinav Merneedi d. Anderson McDowell6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Tyler Bowers d. Prathinav Merneedi7-5; 4-6; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(8) Marc Blekhman d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 6-4
64Prathinav Merneedi d. Peyton Specht6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQEric Perkowski d. Prathinav Merneedi6-2; 3-6; 1-0
R3Prathinav Merneedi d. David Hopper7-5; 6-1
3QPrathinav Merneedi d. Kevin Kruzel5-7; 6-0; 1-0
R2Prathinav Merneedi d. kyle fernandez6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Guy/Thompson d. Blekhman/Merneedi8-3
32Blekhman/Merneedi d. Thurin/Zitlaw8-3
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG18-12 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(3) Benjamin Lee d. Prathinav Merneedi7-5; 6-4
QPrathinav Merneedi d. Aidan Moore6-2; 6-1
16Prathinav Merneedi d. (1) Nicholas Hebda6-2; 6-4
32Prathinav Merneedi d. DOMAS DARGIS6-2; 6-0
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center boys and Girls 18s Championship Level 4Start Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Henry Bilicic d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 4-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
CFPrathinav Merneedi d. Gavin Porter6-1; 6-1
CSPrathinav Merneedi d. Justin Magale6-1; 3-6; 10-5
R1Prathinav Merneedi d. Charlielu Hua6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Kevin Kruzel d. (3) Prathinav Merneedi7-6(4); 3-6; 10-3
SF(3) Prathinav Merneedi d. (7) Broc Fletcher4-6; 6-2; 11-9
Q(3) Prathinav Merneedi d. Tomas Salgado6-1; 7-5
16(3) Prathinav Merneedi d. Vishvam Bhagat6-0; 6-3
32(3) Prathinav Merneedi d. Thomas Schultz7-6(5); 6-0
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Charles Temming d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(12) Pablo Dale d. Prathinav Merneedi6-3; 7-5
R2Prathinav Merneedi d. Casey Hishinuma7-5; 6-1
R1Prathinav Merneedi d. Alex Wootton6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(7) Prathinav Merneedi d. (5) Kohtaro Kuriyama3-6; 6-2; 10-5
SF(8) Kevin Kruzel d. (7) Prathinav Merneedi6-1; 6-2
Q(7) Prathinav Merneedi d. (2) Chad Miller6-7(4); 6-2; 10-6
16(7) Prathinav Merneedi d. John Fakouri7-5; 7-5
32(7) Prathinav Merneedi d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-4; 6-2
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B18 & UTR G14 FALL FLING FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFJohn Fakouri d. (1) Prathinav Merneedi4-6; 6-4; 1-0
Q(1) Prathinav Merneedi d. Daniel Tulchinskiy6-1; 6-1
16(1) Prathinav Merneedi d. Edward Neuman6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Prathinav Merneedi d. (2) Ryan Cahill4-2; 4-2
SF(4) Prathinav Merneedi d. (12) John Fakouri3-4(3); 4-2; 10-3
Q(4) Prathinav Merneedi d. (6) Broc Fletcher6-3; 2-6; 11-9
16(4) Prathinav Merneedi d. Christopher Wilson6-1; 6-1
32(4) Prathinav Merneedi d. Jai Vallurupalli4-6; 7-5; 10-3
64(4) Prathinav Merneedi d. Griffin Biernat6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1