Riho Iijima
Lewis & Clark Girls AdvancedStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Karolina Dobiecka d. Riho Iijima6-2; 6-1
SFRiho Iijima d. (1) Neena Feldman7-5; 2-6; 10-8
QRiho Iijima d. Sascha Wells6-1; 6-0
Western Oregon Girl's Level 4Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Aya Igaki-Meader d. Riho Iijima6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(5) Brooke Demerath d. Riho Iijima
CQRiho Iijima d. Sabrina Heiden8-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Demerath/Nolan d. Iijima/Lu8-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Krisha Mahendran d. Riho Iijima6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kate Fakih d. Riho Iijima6-0; 1-6; 1-0(6)
R1Riho Iijima d. Rebecca Kong6-0; 7-5
Mint Valley Spring Junior AdvancedStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Meagan Pearson d. Riho Iijima6-2; 6-2
QRiho Iijima d. Nupoor Phadke6-1; 6-1
Sunset Athletic Club AdvancedStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Neena Feldman d. (3) Riho Iijima6-4; 6-0
Q(3) Riho Iijima d. Patsy Daughters6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Martina Marica d. Riho Iijima6-2; 6-2
32Riho Iijima d. Nandini Patel6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSCaroline Beard d. Riho Iijima6-4; 6-2
CQRiho Iijima d. Sophia Rashid4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
R2Riho Iijima d. Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Abdullaeva/Mulick d. Iijima/Lu8-5
Redmond Tennis Club Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QAya Igaki-Meader d. Riho Iijima6-4; 5-7; 10-5
16Riho Iijima d. Safija Nizamic6-2; 6-4
VTC Girls Level 4Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Karolina Dobiecka d. Riho Iijima6-4; 6-4
32Riho Iijima d. (4) Amber Edmonds
 Consolation:
R2(4) Amber Edmonds d. Riho Iijima
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Popa/Popa d. Iijima/Lu8-5
Steamboat Island Winter AdvancedStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Lamija Avdic d. Riho Iijima6-0; 7-6(3)
32Riho Iijima d. Kaylah Tan6-1; 6-1
CGM Winter Chill Girl's Singles/Doubles AdvancedStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Nancy Cabanas d. (2) Riho Iijima6-3; 6-4
16(2) Riho Iijima d. Taiya Hansen6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Cabanas/Fuller d. (2) Iijima/Lu8-3
SF(2) Iijima/Lu d. (3) Dobiecka/Fiabane9-7
Q(2) Iijima/Lu d. Au/Gerung8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) PATRICIA GRIGORAS d. Riho Iijima6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(9)
32Riho Iijima d. Evelyn Demblans Dechans6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQDanielle Dyer d. Riho Iijima6-2; 6-1
R2Riho Iijima d. Libby Blair6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Coe/GRIGORAS d. Iijima/Lu8-6
Girls Level 3 - Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Karina Chao d. Riho Iijima6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Katya Balin d. Riho Iijima6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Cabanas/Preti d. Iijima/Lu8-4
Lewis & Clark Girls and Boys AdvancedStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Nancy Cabanas d. (2) Riho Iijima6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Riho Iijima d. (4) Harini Sachidhanand
Q(2) Riho Iijima d. Michaela Batinkova7-5; 6-4
16(2) Riho Iijima d. Carissa Gerung6-2; 6-2
Sunset Athletic Club AdvancedStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Amber Edmonds d. (3) Riho Iijima6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Riho Iijima d. Abby Fedor6-0; 6-0
Lewis & Clark Girls AdvancedStart Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Neena Feldman d. (2) Riho Iijima3-6; 7-5; 10-7
SF(2) Riho Iijima d. Anna Semler6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Riho Iijima d. Mariam Nechiporuk6-4; 6-1
Redmond Tennis Club Fall ClassicStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Karen Lu d. (2) Riho Iijima6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Riho Iijima d. (6) Natalie Fuller6-3; 7-5
16(2) Riho Iijima d. Safija Nizamic6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FIijima/Lu d. (1) Balin/Cabanas8-4
SFIijima/Lu d. GOMEZ/Li8-3
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall ClassicStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QSafija Nizamic d. (4) Riho Iijima6-1; 2-6; 10-3
16(4) Riho Iijima d. Journey Lipscomb6-3; 6-4
MPRC / WHRFC Advanced Level 4 Girls 10-18Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Erika Ito d. Riho Iijima6-3; 6-3
32Riho Iijima d. Amreen Sandhu6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Farhat/Moravek d. Iijima/Lu8-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) kennedy Buntrock d. Riho Iijima6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(7) Esther Vyrlan d. Riho Iijima6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5(
R1Riho Iijima d. Marinn Patch6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Ante/Buntrock d. Hatfield/Iijima8-3
Mint Valley Fall Tennis AdvancedStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Amelia Asfaw d. (2) Riho Iijima6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Riho Iijima d. Abby Fedor6-2; 6-1
Level 4 Girls @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Nina Moravek d. Riho Iijima6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Brooke Demerath d. Riho Iijima8-0
CQRiho Iijima d. Yayoi Junior8-1
R1Riho Iijima d. (6) Olivia Andersen
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAndersen/Demerath d. Iijima/Lu8-6
Pacific University Advanced ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Riho Iijima d. (1) Karolina Dobiecka6-7(5); 6-2; 13-11
SF(2) Riho Iijima d. Emme Angevine6-0; 6-0
California Level 3 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Carla Pacot d. Riho Iijima6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Michela Moore d. Riho Iijima6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gamal/Snissarenko d. Iijima/Tracey8-1
Sunset Athletic Club Summer AdvancedStart Date: 6/29/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFIsabella Asenov d. (3) Riho Iijima7-5; 6-2
Q(3) Riho Iijima d. yara chehab6-4; 3-6; 10-7
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Karolina Dobiecka d. (7) Riho Iijima6-2; 6-3
16(7) Riho Iijima d. (13) Harini Sachidhanand6-3; 6-4
32(7) Riho Iijima d. Alisha Shetty6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Farhat/Moravek d. (8) Iijima/dougherty8-3
16(8) Iijima/dougherty d. Dube/Kapteyn
Pacific University AdvancedStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Bo-bae Yu d. Riho Iijima6-1; 6-3
16Riho Iijima d. Kimberly Auran6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1