Santiago Cardenas
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. Santiago Cardenas6-0; 6-0
16Santiago Cardenas d. (6) FELIPE PINZON4-1; 4-2
32Santiago Cardenas d. Alexander Lyew5-3; 5-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Max Lindstrom d. Santiago Cardenas
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Fernandez/Rondon d. (1) Cardenas/Murariu2-1
SF(1) Cardenas/Murariu d. (3) Dickson/Riveros3-0
Q(1) Cardenas/Murariu d. Healey/Sirotkin3-0
16(1) Cardenas/Murariu d. Leaird/Zuk3-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Conrad Brown d. Santiago Cardenas6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Santiago Cardenas d. Lawrence Li6-3; 2-6; 1-0(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(3) Cardenas/Moledina d. Morgan/Tam8-4
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorldStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/4/2020
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Cahn/Najam d. (4) Cardenas/Suresh8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Yannik Rahman d. (8) Santiago Cardenas6-3; 6-0
Q(8) Santiago Cardenas d. (3) Phillip Dell6-3; 6-2
16(8) Santiago Cardenas d. (15) Daniel Green6-2; 6-3
32(8) Santiago Cardenas d. Aryan Tomar6-0; 6-3
64(8) Santiago Cardenas d. Peyton Williams6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(8) Santiago Cardenas d. (12) Jose Murariu
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
128(17) Hudson Beaudoin d. Santiago Cardenas6-3; 7-6(0)
 Consolation:
R1Emon van Loben Sels d. Santiago Cardenas6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Sardo/Toman d. Cardenas/Lindstrom5-3; 1-4; 1-0(6)
64Cardenas/Lindstrom d. Johnson/Owen5-4(5); 0-4; 1-0(6)
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32francisco montana d. (5) Santiago Cardenas6-1; 6-3
64(5) Santiago Cardenas d. Spencer Dorosheff6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(10) Adam Lynch d. (5) Santiago Cardenas6-4; 6-2
3Q(5) Santiago Cardenas d. Dylan Kauffmann6-2; 6-2
R2(5) Santiago Cardenas d. Yair Gritzman6-0; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Antoine Hernandez d. (3) Santiago Cardenas6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
CFAdam Lynch d. (3) Santiago Cardenas4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
CS(3) Santiago Cardenas d. Pierce Garbett7-5; 6-0
CQ(3) Santiago Cardenas d. Andres Rodriguez6-4; 7-6(4)
R2(3) Santiago Cardenas d. (4) Luis Fernandez
R1(3) Santiago Cardenas d. Yair Gritzman6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Berenblit/Cardenas d. (2) Hernandez/Rodriguez8-6
SF(1) Berenblit/Cardenas d. (4) Craig/Lynch8-6
Q(1) Berenblit/Cardenas d. Charlez-Alcock/Gritzman
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Dickson/Riveros d. Bauermeister/Cardenas2-1
 Consolation:
CFBauermeister/Cardenas d. Cowan/Gritzman3-0
CSBauermeister/Cardenas d. Browne Jr./montana3-0
R1Bauermeister/Cardenas d. Gelber/Green2-1
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Robbie Young d. Santiago Cardenas6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Deacon Thomas d. Santiago Cardenas7-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Bobo/Cox d. Cardenas/Moledina6-4
16Cardenas/Moledina d. Suhanitski/Zhang8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cardenas/Moledina d. (2) Charlez-Alcock/Lindstrom6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Cardenas/Moledina d. Centonze/Michalowski6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Cardenas/Moledina d. Acosta/Evelyn6-4; 6-2
16(1) Cardenas/Moledina d. Gritzman/Nash6-2; 6-0
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Cardenas/Centeno d. Cowan/wuhrman8-4
SF(4) Cardenas/Centeno d. (1) Dugarte/Moledina8-3
Q(4) Cardenas/Centeno d. Dennett/Galligan8-6
Boca Lago Prize Money Open, AGE Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/1/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(6) Fletcher Scott d. Santiago Cardenas6-1; 6-1
64Santiago Cardenas d. Corey Craig6-4; 6-2
128Santiago Cardenas d. Esteban Gutierrez5-7; 6-4; 10-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Guzauskas/Theaker d. Cardenas/Matthews8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Sachin Palta d. Santiago Cardenas6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R1Igor Vishnevskij d. Santiago Cardenas6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLBerenblit/Cardenas d. Bauermeister/Sanchez6-4
SF(3) Ampong/Laymon d. Berenblit/Cardenas6-4
QBerenblit/Cardenas d. (2) Palta/Steiglehner7-6(9)
16Berenblit/Cardenas d. Friedland/Green6-4
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Nicholas Mangiapane d. Santiago Cardenas6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFWayne Nelms d. Santiago Cardenas7-5; 7-5
CSSantiago Cardenas d. Chad Miller6-4; 6-2
CQSantiago Cardenas d. Wesley Zhang6-4; 6-3
R2Santiago Cardenas d. Eshaan Dani
R1Santiago Cardenas d. Graham Hadesman7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QDelgado/Zhang d. (3) Cardenas/Moledina6-4
16(3) Cardenas/Moledina d. Immink/Miller7-5
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Paulsell/Thompson d. Cardenas/Escalona6-2; 6-1
32Cardenas/Escalona d. Burns/Gazor6-3; 6-3
Q-NJoshi/Stearns d. Cardenas/Escalona4-0; 4-1
S-NWAney/Maes d. Cardenas/Escalona4-1; 3-5; 1-0(6)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1