Nicolas Arts
NEW TNT DFW Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12s-18s)Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Jerry Barton d. (5) Nicolas Arts6-2; 6-4
16(5) Nicolas Arts d. Edward Shteyn6-2; 6-2
32(5) Nicolas Arts d. Tristan Wright6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Nicolas Arts d. Mark Motlow6-2; 6-3
PL-FRahulniket Konakanchi d. (5) Nicolas Arts6-1; 1-0
NEW Arlington Tennis Center Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Landon Ardila d. (2) Nicolas Arts7-6; 6-4
SF(2) Nicolas Arts d. Abhinav Chunduru6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Nicolas Arts d. (6) Jeremy Yu6-1; 6-3
16(2) Nicolas Arts d. MOHAN YECHURI6-2; 6-0
32(2) Nicolas Arts d. Ray Saalfield7-5; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Yannik Rahman d. Nicolas Arts6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Qidao Lian d. Nicolas Arts2-6; 6-1; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBarton/Patil d. (4) Arts/Thomas8-2
16(4) Arts/Thomas d. Steiglehner/Zhang8-4
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Mastiff (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Joseph Jarvis d. Nicolas Arts6-1; 7-6(4)
SFNicolas Arts d. (2) Ryan Koth6-1; 6-1
QNicolas Arts d. Ibrahim Semary7-5; 7-5
16Nicolas Arts d. Justin Lenderman6-2; 6-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Kabeer Kapasi d. (3) Nicolas Arts0-6; 6-2; 7-5
32(3) Nicolas Arts d. Ethan Scribner6-2; 6-4
64(3) Nicolas Arts d. Graydon Buckingham6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Nicolas Arts d. (9) James Cockrell1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
CQ(3) Nicolas Arts d. Jaydon van Vreden6-3; 6-3
R3(3) Nicolas Arts d. Easton Horricks6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (3) Gonzalez/Thomas8-6
SF(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (1) Lothringer/Mesarovic8-5
Q(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (5) Barrera Petter/Riezebeek8-1
16(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. Kumar/Selvido8-4
32(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. Peterson/Sehgal8-6
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (3) Gonzalez/Thomas8-6
SF(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (1) Lothringer/Mesarovic8-5
Q(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (5) Barrera Petter/Riezebeek8-1
16(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. Kumar/Selvido8-4
32(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. Peterson/Sehgal8-6
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Kabeer Kapasi d. (3) Nicolas Arts0-6; 6-2; 7-5
32(3) Nicolas Arts d. Ethan Scribner6-2; 6-4
64(3) Nicolas Arts d. Graydon Buckingham6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Nicolas Arts d. (9) James Cockrell1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
CQ(3) Nicolas Arts d. Jaydon van Vreden6-3; 6-3
R3(3) Nicolas Arts d. Easton Horricks6-3; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 107)
128(17) Sebastian Sec d. Nicolas Arts6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QJackson Armistead d. Nicolas Arts6-1; 6-3
R2Nicolas Arts d. (17) Cole Stelse
R1Nicolas Arts d. Wesley Zhang
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
64Kotzen/Sachdev d. Arts/Thomas4-2; 5-3
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Sahil Savasere d. (2) Nicolas Arts6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Nicolas Arts d. (4) Mikhail Commer6-0; 6-3
Q(2) Nicolas Arts d. Ethan Scribner6-1; 6-2
16(2) Nicolas Arts d. Jaydon van Vreden6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Arts/Konakanchi d. (4) Commer/Patel8-4
SF(1) Arts/Konakanchi d. Flanagan/Kumar8-5
Q(1) Arts/Konakanchi d. Badithela/Madgula8-1
16(1) Arts/Konakanchi d. Morash/Yeaman8-3
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Abraar Iqbal d. (3) Nicolas Arts6-1; 6-3
SF(3) Nicolas Arts d. Nathan Tserng6-0; 3-6; 6-2
Q(3) Nicolas Arts d. (5) Kabeer Kapasi6-3; 7-6(5)
16(3) Nicolas Arts d. Jacob Riezebeek6-0; 6-1
32(3) Nicolas Arts d. Jonathan Lin6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Smillie/Thomas d. (2) Arts/Konakanchi8-6
SF(2) Arts/Konakanchi d. (4) Aaron/Tserng8-5
Q(2) Arts/Konakanchi d. Barot/singh8-2
16(2) Arts/Konakanchi d. Anand/Ho8-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Preston Stearns d. Nicolas Arts6-2; 6-2
16Nicolas Arts d. (6) Michael Zhang6-3; 6-1
32Nicolas Arts d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Alan Matyjas d. Nicolas Arts6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Holcomb/Lamb d. Arts/Wehrle8-3
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
F(4) Abraar Iqbal d. Nicolas Arts6-3; 6-1
SFNicolas Arts d. (3) Connor Smillie6-3; 6-1
QNicolas Arts d. (2) Deacon Thomas6-4; 6-3
16Nicolas Arts d. Caleb Folse3-6; 6-1; 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Schade/Watson8-4
SF(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Chunduru/Chunduru9-7
Q(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Riezebeek/Tin8-2
16(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Scribner/Tserng9-8(1)
32(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Morash/Yeaman8-3
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Abraar Iqbal d. (5) Nicolas Arts6-2; 6-1
16(5) Nicolas Arts d. Arnesh singh6-4; 2-6; 6-1
32(5) Nicolas Arts d. MOHAN YECHURI6-2; 6-0
64(5) Nicolas Arts d. Gabriel Shu6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Qidao Lian d. (5) Nicolas Arts6-3; 2-6; 6-3
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Nicolas Arts d. (4) Deacon Thomas6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Nicolas Arts d. (2) Abraar Iqbal6-4; 2-6; 13-11
Q(3) Nicolas Arts d. (5) Nathan Tserng6-1; 6-2
16(3) Nicolas Arts d. Jeremy Yu6-4; 6-0
32(3) Nicolas Arts d. Purushotham Koduri6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Altman/Thomas d. (3) Arts/Konakanchi9-7
Q(3) Arts/Konakanchi d. Kiblinger/Saalfield8-4
16(3) Arts/Konakanchi d. Morash/Yeaman8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1