Nathan Bernardo
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64(9) Nathan Caoile d. Nathan Bernardo6-1; 6-3
L4 RCI Babolat at The Racquet Club of IrvineStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/11/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Matthew Rowe d. (9) Nathan Bernardo7-5; 3-6; 10-5
32(9) Nathan Bernardo d. Wills Belser6-4; 6-0
L5 MPTA, Santa AnaStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andres/Bernardo d. (2) Singer/Zaret8-1
SF(1) Andres/Bernardo d. Batey/Bowman8-4
Match Point Tennis Academy Open, Senior and NTRP Tournament (GUARANTEED $3,000 IN PRIZE MONEY)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32(9) Sebastian Gorzny d. Nathan Bernardo6-1; 6-3
64Nathan Bernardo d. Andre Childs6-2; 6-2
iTennis Riverside Winter Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nathan Bernardo d. Aakarsh Vermani6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Nathan Bernardo d. AUSTIN HARVILL6-1; 6-0
Lakewood Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Yuvraj Narang d. (5) Nathan Bernardo6-4; 6-4
16(5) Nathan Bernardo d. Christian Prokopeas6-0; 6-3
32(5) Nathan Bernardo d. Julien Sanseverino6-3; 6-4
iTennis La Habra Open/Senior/NTRP Tournament ($3000+ Prize Money!)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Jonah Dickson d. Nathan Bernardo6-4; 6-1
14th Annual Ramada Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nathan Bernardo d. (2) Damian de la Loza6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
SF(1) Nathan Bernardo d. Darrik Houck6-2; 6-1
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Leija/Moore d. Bernardo/Mareedu7-6; 6-1
64Bernardo/Mareedu d. Pham/kumar6-0; 6-0
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
32(2) Marcus Sebastian d. Nathan Bernardo6-3; 6-0
64Nathan Bernardo d. (17) Sahil Morey3-6; 6-4; 10-7
128Nathan Bernardo d. Henry Payne6-4; 6-2
MPTA Fall Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Nathan Bernardo d. Akilan Arunachalam6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Nathan Bernardo d. Spencer Cinco6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Nathan Bernardo d. Christopher Hahn6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andres/Bernardo d. (2) Cinco/Sanseverino8-7(2)
SF(1) Andres/Bernardo d. Dang/Raikar8-1
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(5) bryce nakashima d. (17) Nathan Bernardo6-3; 6-2
64(17) Nathan Bernardo d. Brett Batey6-2; 6-1
128(17) Nathan Bernardo d. Kareem Ansari6-4; 6-0
21st Annual Ramada Labor Day Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Noah Laber d. Nathan Bernardo6-3; 6-2
16Nathan Bernardo d. Salight Choi6-2; 6-4
78th Annual Santa Ana Open, Senior and NTRP Tournament (GUARANTEED $2,500 IN PRIZE MONEY)Start Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(5) Conrad Russell d. Nathan Bernardo6-2; 6-0
64Nathan Bernardo d. Pramit Choudhary6-0; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QGonzalez/Sanchez d. Bernardo/OShannessy7-5; 6-4
24th Annual Costa Mesa Summer Junior Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 7/9/2019  End Date: 7/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Zackary Maline d. Nathan Bernardo6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Giese/Lundberg d. (1) Andres/Bernardo4-6; 6-4; 10-8
SF(1) Andres/Bernardo d. Rigby/Rigby7-6; 6-2
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 13)
64(17) Nathan Bernardo d. Sky Ng6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Tristan Messerli d. Nathan Bernardo6-4; 6-2
33d Annual Anaheim Hills Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFStevenMark Paz d. (5) Nathan Bernardo7-6; 6-4
Q(5) Nathan Bernardo d. Vahag Pashayan4-6; 6-2; 10-7
16(5) Nathan Bernardo d. Christian Prokopeas6-1; 6-0
32(5) Nathan Bernardo d. Stefan Hester2-6; 6-3; 10-2
RCI May Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16Yuta Yamada d. (8) Nathan Bernardo
32(8) Nathan Bernardo d. Carlos James Vicencio6-1; 6-1
USTA National Boys16 Level 3 at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Conrad Brown d. Nathan Bernardo6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(9) Maxim Pogorelov d. Nathan Bernardo6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Brown/Krishna d. Bernardo/Jorgensen8-4
The 119th Annual Ojai Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/25/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
5. CIF Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64Wally Thayne d. Nathan Bernardo6-1; 6-1
5th Annual Ramada Spring Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) JP Day d. (5) Nathan Bernardo6-4; 6-1
16(5) Nathan Bernardo d. Prayag Ahire6-1; 6-1
32(5) Nathan Bernardo d. Michael Kaplan6-1; 7-5
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 102)
128Tejas Gupta d. Nathan Bernardo6-4; 6-0
Head/PENN Spring Classic at RCI (Level 4)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32Hung Huynh d. Nathan Bernardo2-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
L2 FullertonStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
128Adam Chodur d. Nathan Bernardo8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1