Edward Roake
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire, BG: 12,14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FEdward Roake d. Kaden Chen6-3; 3-6; 10-5
SFEdward Roake d. Deven Devaiah6-1; 6-3
QEdward Roake d. Ernest Lai6-1; 6-1
16Edward Roake d. Charlie Schlenker
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy Windsor 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Fayerman/Wight d. Li/Roake8-4
16Li/Roake d. Wolff/wachira8-5
 Consolation:
CSLi/Roake d. Hovorka/Lublinsky9-7
CQLi/Roake d. Kudrjavtsev/Raval8-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Schultz/Vargas d. Roake/Saissi9-8(7-4)
SFRoake/Saissi d. (2) Chari/Lorenzetti8-4
QRoake/Saissi d. (3) Devaiah/Khudyakov8-3
16Roake/Saissi d. Grygalis/Lee8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Qasym Dar d. (8) Edward Roake6-2; 6-3
32(8) Edward Roake d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQRobert Yang d. (8) Edward Roake6-2; 6-1
R2(8) Edward Roake d. Bardo Bucknell7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Grosman/Schorr d. (4) Roake/Scarborough8-3
Newington Tennis Center Boys 12 L3 "Super Six" Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PLKaden Chen d. (2) Edward Roake6-4; 5-7; 10-8
SF(4) Agassi Rusher d. (2) Edward Roake6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Edward Roake d. Andrew Smith6-3; 6-1
16(2) Edward Roake d. Tim Vargas3-6; 7-5; 6-3
New L5 = 2019 L6, Centre Court Tournament: BG 12,14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PLEdward Roake d. (2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA
SFRocco DiDonato d. Edward Roake4-6; 6-4; 10-6
QEdward Roake d. (4) Noah Gilligan6-3; 6-2
16Edward Roake d. John Dickens6-3; 6-2
32Edward Roake d. Jiho Lee6-2; 6-4
Newington 12 (Sat) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/11/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FVargas/Schultz d. (1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake8-4
SF(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Karam/Khudyakov8-4
Q(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Levanat/Rhazali8-0
16(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Kumar/Smith8-1
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Gilligan/McCandless d. Medina/Roake9-7
 Consolation:
QQ(1) Li/Mendibe d. Medina/Roake8-3
New L5 = 2019 L6, Dedham Health and Athletic Tournament: BG 12,14 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Rocco DiDonato d. Edward Roake6-1; 3-6; 10-5
16Edward Roake d. Zachary Regelman6-2; 6-1
MAC 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Tomas Medina d. Edward Roake6-3; 6-1
16Edward Roake d. Zachary Regelman6-0; 6-1
32Edward Roake d. Kian Burt6-0; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 192)
128Sei (Q) SAKURAI d. Edward Roake6-3; 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Jon Gamble d. Edward Roake5-7; 6-3; 10-2
64Edward Roake d. Nicholas Gravagna6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Evan Sharygin d. Edward Roake6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) McCollum/Spurling d. PHIMVONGSA/Roake8-2
32PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Hernandez/Sharygin8-6
Weymouth 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Schultz/Vargas d. Roake/Wolff8-3
 Consolation:
QQDiDonato/Greene d. Roake/Wolff8-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. (2) Schultz/Vargas8-2
SF(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Chari/Devaiah8-1
Q(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Abramson/Smith8-3
Thoreau Club Boys 12 L4 Fall Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QTim Vargas d. (3) Edward Roake6-3; 6-2
16(3) Edward Roake d. Peter Khudyakov6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(3) Edward Roake d. Kailash Chari6-4; 6-4
CQ(3) Edward Roake d. Charlie Schlenker6-4; 4-6; 10-6
Centre Court 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Daniel Greene d. Edward Roake6-3; 6-4
Newington 12 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. (3) Mountford/Oyebog9-8; 7-6(3))
SF(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Chari/Devaiah8-2
Q(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Grygalis/Lee8-1
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32George Rangelov d. Edward Roake6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Srikar Polisetty d. Edward Roake7-5; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Carrington/Palavestra d. Frias/Roake8-5
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Mateo Pouso d. (5) Edward Roake3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
32(5) Edward Roake d. Sejong Kim6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Nathan Germino d. (5) Edward Roake6-3; 7-5
R2(5) Edward Roake d. Ivan Rybak7-6; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Alunni-Cobo/Pottipati d. (4) PHIMVONGSA/Roake8-6
SF(4) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Bucaille/Saltman8-3
Q(4) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Paternostro/Pouso9-7
16(4) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Rangelov/Rybak8-0
Weymouth 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Joel McCandless d. Edward Roake7-5; 6-4
32Edward Roake d. Peter Khudyakov6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Zach Friedland d. Edward Roake6-1; 6-4
128Edward Roake d. Gavin Mullen3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
1-NSeth Smigel d. Edward Roake6-0; 6-0
Q-NWMathis Valenta d. Edward Roake6-1; 6-0
1-NWEdward Roake d. Aidan Bart
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Gaskell/Hernandez d. Oyebog/Roake6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Lucian Goins d. (8) Edward Roake4-6; 7-5; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Lucas Bikkesbakker d. (8) Edward Roake6-1; 6-1
R1(8) Edward Roake d. SAMUEL ANDRES URIBE VANNUCCI6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Roake/Silvestre d. (2) Alunni-Cobo/Bikkesbakker8-6
SF(1) Gabler/Pottipati d. (4) Roake/Silvestre8-1
Q(4) Roake/Silvestre d. Campbell/Chow8-6
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QNoah Wolff d. (6) Edward Roake6-3; 6-2
16(6) Edward Roake d. Daniel Greene6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SRyan Benoit d. (6) Edward Roake2-6; 6-3; 10-5
SPARK Tennis 12 & 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Alex Yi d. Edward Roake6-2; 6-2
16Edward Roake d. Ronak Wakhlu6-1; 6-0
32Edward Roake d. Jeremy Liao6-3; 6-3
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QGauthier Bodet d. Edward Roake6-1; 6-0
16Edward Roake d. Elois Chadel
Bass River Boys 12 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
PLEdward Roake d. Peter Khudyakov6-2; 6-3
SFJoseph Oyebog d. Edward Roake6-7(3); 7-6(5); 6-3
QEdward Roake d. Kiran Raval7-6(4); 6-3
16Edward Roake d. (2) Ryan Karam3-6; 6-3; 6-0
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QAndrew Gershfeld d. Edward Roake3-6; 6-4; 10-5
16Edward Roake d. Kyle Patrick6-4; 2-6; 12-10
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFHovorka/Lublinsky d. Farzam/Roake8-3
QFarzam/Roake d. Callery/Karam8-5
Bass River 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Cole Oberg d. Edward Roake6-2; 6-3
32Edward Roake d. John Dickens6-1; 6-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Edward Roake d. (2) Ryan Hovorka6-3; 4-0
SF(1) Edward Roake d. Charlie Schlenker6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Edward Roake d. Jay Raj6-0; 6-0
16(1) Edward Roake d. Kaden Chen6-1; 6-0
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Bodet/Gilligan d. Khudyakov/Roake7-5
R3Khudyakov/Roake d. Garrity/Kothandaraman7-5
R1Kumar/Swaminathan d. Khudyakov/Roake6-2
Newington 12 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Daniel Stepanyan d. (1) Edward Roake6-4; 4-6; 6-3
MAC Tennis 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Edward Roake d. (2) Kailash Chari6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Edward Roake d. (3) Peter Khudyakov6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Edward Roake d. Dante Chabot6-0; 6-1
16(1) Edward Roake d. Benjamin Ostrovsky6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1