Grace Brown
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Elle Kotre d. Grace Brown6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Taylor Chandler d. Grace Brown6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Hessen/Wilson d. Brown/Li8-6
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Phoebe Martin d. Grace Brown6-0; 7-6
16Grace Brown d. Heidi Gaertner6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQElla Novion d. Grace Brown6-2; 6-0
USTA STL G12-18 Spring Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Sahana Madala d. Grace Brown6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAva Petersen d. Grace Brown6-2; 2-1
QQGrace Brown d. sally gaskell6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QGross/Madatali d. (2) Brown/Buckels8-5
USTA STL G12-18 Closed District Champ #1 Singles (make-up) (MV Level 4)Start Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Khayli Buckels d. Grace Brown6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Clair Stewart d. Grace Brown7-6; 7-6
QGrace Brown d. Heidi Gaertner6-1; 6-2
USTA STL B12-14/G12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy Mar. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/23/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Brown/Buckels d. Concagh/Miner8-0
R2Brown/Buckels d. Thurmer/Thurmer8-7(7-2)
R1Brown/Buckels d. Eidson/Sekhar8-2
USTA STL G12-18 (& B14) Sunset Series #1 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Daniela Rosenberger d. Grace Brown6-1; 7-5
QGrace Brown d. Stuti Sinha1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CFGrace Brown d. (2) Faith Griese8-3
CSGrace Brown d. Chloe Trimpe8-5
USTA MV G14 Futures #1Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Sophia Baillos d. Grace Brown6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Galichia d. Grace Brown6-2; 6-4
R1Grace Brown d. Reece Compton6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Daskalova/Vanpelt d. Brown/Ouyang8-0
16Brown/Ouyang d. Compton/Ricaurte-Cabas8-4
USTA STL BG12-18 Closed District Championship #1 Doubles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGross/Madatali d. (1) Brown/Ouyang6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(1) Brown/Ouyang d. Kasal/Li6-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy Jan. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/26/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Brown/Ouyang d. Colbert/Hackett8-2
R2Brown/Ouyang d. Liu/chen8-0
R1Brown/Ouyang d. Wayne/Yin8-1
USTA MV G14 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Audrey Spencer d. Grace Brown6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Carrington Hessen d. Grace Brown6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Langford/Stechschulte d. Brown/Hessen8-4
USTA STL BG12-18 Sunset Kickoff (MV Level 5)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Erin Davis d. Grace Brown6-0; 6-1
R2Daniela Rosenberger d. Grace Brown1-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
R1Emily Hadler d. Grace Brown6-2; 6-1
USTA MV G14 Futures #4Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Ariel Madatali d. Grace Brown6-1; 6-0
32Grace Brown d. Elizabeth Gilbert6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFErielle Hines d. Grace Brown6-0; 6-1
CSGrace Brown d. (7) Mira Keeran6-4; 1-6; 10-8
CQGrace Brown d. Avery Jennings7-5; 4-6; 10-8
R2Grace Brown d. tennyson kronfeld6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFHines/Hines d. Brown/Ouyang9-7
QBrown/Ouyang d. (1) Brown/Wilson8-5
16Brown/Ouyang d. Goodell/Koontz8-2
USTA STL BG12-18 Woodsmill Thanksgiving Junior Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Ainsley Heidbreder d. Grace Brown6-2; 6-2
R2Grace Brown d. Cloie Boyd6-0; 6-1
R1Grace Brown d. (2) Aylin Taysi6-2; 6-1
USTA STL BG12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Doubles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Madala/Stewart d. Brown/Ouyang6-3; 6-2
R1Brown/Ouyang d. Beckemeier/Kasal6-0; 6-1
USTA STL BG12-18 Futures Qualifier #4 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Nina Zhu d. Grace Brown6-1; 5-7; 1-0(6)
16Grace Brown d. Harper Lashley6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSAkansha Negi d. Grace Brown6-4; 6-2
CQGrace Brown d. Rachel Li7-5; 6-3
USTA STL G12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Singles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Grace Brown d. Megan Ouyang6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
SFSaanvi Gudreddi d. (2) Grace Brown6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Q(2) Grace Brown d. Mary Kathleen Beckemeier6-1; 6-1
USTA MV G14 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Emily Chiasson d. Grace Brown6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(3) Audrey Spencer d. Grace Brown6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Chiasson/Daskalova d. Brown/McSpadden8-3
USTA STL B12-18, G12-14 Belleville Fall Open II (MV Level 5)Start Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Mikaela Mikulec d. Grace Brown6-3; 1-6; 10-4
R2Grace Brown d. Brighton McDaniel6-1; 6-2
R1Grace Brown d. Eva Kasal6-3; 6-0
USTA MO BG 12-18 Columbia Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ella Novion d. (1) Grace Brown2-6; 6-4; 10-4
SF(1) Grace Brown d. Aliya Rector0-6; 6-3; 10-3
USTA STL B12-18, G12-14 Belleville Fall Open I (MV Level 5)Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Grace Brown d. Mary Kathleen Beckemeier7-5; 6-4
SF(1) Grace Brown d. Brighton McDaniel6-1; 6-0
USTA STL DDTC Labor Day Classic (MV Level 5)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Khayli Buckels d. (2) Grace Brown6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Grace Brown d. emma mantovani6-1; 0-6; 1-0(4)
Q(2) Grace Brown d. Sophie Chang6-2; 6-1
USTA STL BG12-18 Webster Fall Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QRachel Li d. (2) Grace Brown6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10-3)
 Consolation:
CF(2) Grace Brown d. Elena Davis6-1; 6-1
CS(2) Grace Brown d. Aryn Walker6-1; 6-0
CQ(2) Grace Brown d. Erin Coleman6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1