Hudson Beaudoin
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 252)
128Grant Lothringer d. (33) Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 3-6; 7-5
256(33) Hudson Beaudoin d. Lucas Pastor3-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(33) Andrew Pereverzev d. (33) Hudson Beaudoin2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
3Q(33) Hudson Beaudoin d. Harrison Kim6-2; 6-1
R2(33) Hudson Beaudoin d. (33) Jack Brown6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
64Chepuri/Swenson d. (23) Beaudoin/Zheng6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 228)
128Justin Braverman d. (33) Hudson Beaudoin7-6; 6-2
256(33) Hudson Beaudoin d. Nathaniel Webster6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(33) Waleed Qadir d. (33) Hudson Beaudoin6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
128Antov/Singh d. (17) Beaudoin/Phillips6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDonovan Spigner d. (1) Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 7-6(4)
16(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. (9) Terrence McGrath6-1; 6-2
32(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. Joshua Israel6-1; 6-0
64(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. Peter Auslander6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. (6) Tyler Korobov1-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
PL-F(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. (5) Jared Phillips
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Beaudoin/Voelzke d. Palta/Phillips8-3
SF(1) Beaudoin/Voelzke d. (4) Chong/Messerli8-3
Q(1) Beaudoin/Voelzke d. McDonald/Vlassis8-5
16(1) Beaudoin/Voelzke d. Peterson/RAGHAV8-5
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 18 Qualifying (Draw Line - 11)
QLiam Krall d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-2
16Hudson Beaudoin d. Nicolas Pinzon2-6; 7-5; 10-4
32Hudson Beaudoin d. Zacarias Kara6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(6) rohan reddy d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-1
64Hudson Beaudoin d. Nicholas Wernink6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSBrandon Cohen d. Hudson Beaudoin
CQHudson Beaudoin d. Rohan Singh6-2; 7-6(4)
R3Hudson Beaudoin d. ISHAAN KANNAN
3QHudson Beaudoin d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-2; 6-1
R2Hudson Beaudoin d. Milan Jain6-1; 3-6; 10-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(7) Tyler Korobov d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
16(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. (9) Charlie Suh7-5; 3-6; 1-0(8)
32(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Graham Hadesman6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
64(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Gabriel Sardo6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Charles Wood6-2; 6-1
PL-F(1) Ekansh KUMAR d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(6) Jamison/Li d. (1) Beaudoin/Truwit
SF(4) Godsick/Kim d. (1) Beaudoin/Truwit8-2
Q(1) Beaudoin/Truwit d. (7) Wood/Zhang8-2
16(1) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Farooq/Miller8-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Alex Finkelstein d. Hudson Beaudoin5-4(6); 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Hudson Beaudoin d. Oliver Obeid4-1; 5-3
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QSacha Maes d. (1) Hudson Beaudoin3-6; 6-4; 6-2
16(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. Donovan Spigner6-3; 7-6(0)
32(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. Douglas Yaffa6-3; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) James Lian d. (1) Hudson Beaudoin
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Matthew Pitts d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-1
16(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. Mitchell Deames2-6; 6-3; 1-0
32(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. George Alexander6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLGhaffar/Yuminaga d. Beaudoin/Glanville7-5; 2-6; 10-4
SF(1) Chang/Nazaroff d. Beaudoin/Glanville4-6; 6-4; 16-14
QBeaudoin/Glanville d. (3) Rehwinkel/Sajonz6-2; 6-3
16Beaudoin/Glanville d. King/Nielsen6-0; 6-2
32Beaudoin/Glanville d. Guruswamy/KARNIEWICH6-2; 6-3
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Stelse/Thompson d. Beaudoin/KUMAR4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
16Alexander Chang d. Hudson Beaudoin6-1; 6-4
32Hudson Beaudoin d. Farzan Amiri6-0; 6-1
64Hudson Beaudoin d. Maxwell Tran
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Jake Krug d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(7) Louis Cloud d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-3
R1Hudson Beaudoin d. Nicolas Pesoli6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Cooksey/Shah d. (5) Beaudoin/Truwit2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Syosset (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Hsieh/Nazaroff d. Beaudoin/Sharma6-2; 6-4
32Beaudoin/Sharma d. Askarov/Tetaj6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Chang/reddy d. Beaudoin/Sharma8-5
CSBeaudoin/Sharma d. Portnoy/Wilkanowski8-4
CQBeaudoin/Sharma d. Tsui/Wernink9-7
R2Beaudoin/Sharma d. Obeid/Werdiger8-5
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Evan Wen d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Patrick Liew6-3; 6-4
32(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Bradley Bennett6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. (3) ISHAAN KANNAN
PL-F(6) Tyler Korobov d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SF(3) Walker Oberg d. Hudson Beaudoin4-6; 7-5; 10-5
QHudson Beaudoin d. Tyler Korobov3-6; 7-6; 10-7
16Hudson Beaudoin d. (5) Alexander Karman6-4; 6-4
32Hudson Beaudoin d. Nathan Nguyen3-6; 6-4; 10-4
 Consolation:
PL(1) Alex Finkelstein d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Beaudoin/Truwit d. (4) Hsieh/Zheng8-5
SFBilski/KANNAN d. (2) Beaudoin/Truwit8-4
Q(2) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Korobov/Lian8-6
16(2) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Phillips/Vasquez Jr.8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
FLeon/Suarez d. Beaudoin/Sharma7-6(8)); 6-3
SFBeaudoin/Sharma d. (1) Nazaroff/reddy6-3; 7-6(4)
QBeaudoin/Sharma d. Cadeau/Ellenbogen6-1; 6-1
16Beaudoin/Sharma d. Choi/Wilkanowski6-1; 4-6; 10-5
32Beaudoin/Sharma d. Kotzen/Kotzen1-6; 6-4; 10-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Liam Krall d. (6) Hudson Beaudoin7-6(7); 6-2
16(6) Hudson Beaudoin d. ISHAAN KANNAN4-6; 7-5; 6-2
32(6) Hudson Beaudoin d. Daniel Wen4-6; 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Hudson Beaudoin d. Brandon Cohen
PL-FJared Phillips d. (6) Hudson Beaudoin
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Adit Sinha d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 3-6; 6-2
Q(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. (8) Nicolas Kotzen4-1
16(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-4; 6-3
32(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. John Walentowicz6-2; 6-7(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. (7) Brandon Cohen
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 67)
64Carter Morgan d. Hudson Beaudoin3-6; 6-3; 6-4
128Hudson Beaudoin d. (17) James Delgado1-6; 7-6(6); 7-5
 Consolation:
3QNicholas Vroman d. Hudson Beaudoin6-3; 6-4
R2Hudson Beaudoin d. Chase Kasday5-7; 7-5; 1-0(12)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
32Delgado/Shick d. (10) Beaudoin/Truwit6-1; 6-3
64(10) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Brewer/Jesudason6-0; 4-6; 10-8
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Sajonz/Sakai d. Aylett/Beaudoin6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Cohen/Lee d. Aylett/Beaudoin8-3
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
QJack Wong d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-2
16Hudson Beaudoin d. (10) Ashwin Kanetkar6-2; 6-2
32Hudson Beaudoin d. (4) Oliver Obeid7-6(8-6); 6-4
64Hudson Beaudoin d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-4; 6-3
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 75)
64Sean Kamyshev d. Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 7-5
128Hudson Beaudoin d. Ethan Muza6-2; 5-7; 6-4
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Alex Ix d. Hudson Beaudoin6-3; 7-6(0)
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Campbell d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-4
R1Hudson Beaudoin d. Sujay Sharma7-6(5); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Martin/Paulsell d. Beaudoin/Truwit6-3
32Beaudoin/Truwit d. Lowen/Morgan6-4
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Kobe Ellenbogen d. Hudson Beaudoin7-5; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Corsillo/Karman d. Beaudoin/Lee6-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFgabriele brancatelli d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 1-6; 6-4
Q(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-3; 6-0
16(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. John Walentowicz6-3; 6-2
F-NE(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. (3) ISHAAN KANNAN6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBilski/Levinson d. (1) Beaudoin/Karman8-3
L1B Mill Basin MatchPointNYC ChallengerStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
FHudson Beaudoin d. (4) Michael Safir6-4; 6-3
SFHudson Beaudoin d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy6-0
QHudson Beaudoin d. Nicholas Pustilnik6-4; 6-4
16Hudson Beaudoin d. (3) George Arteaga
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLAylett/Beaudoin d. (5) Cashin/moadel4-6; 7-5; 10-6
SFCohen/Lee d. Aylett/Beaudoin6-4; 7-5
QAylett/Beaudoin d. (6) Flores/Sajonz5-7; 7-6; 10-4
16Aylett/Beaudoin d. (4) Tsui/Wernink6-2; 6-1
32Aylett/Beaudoin d. Karman/Sharma6--2; 7-6(0))
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32John Walentowicz d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin4-6; 7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFJames Lian d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin6-3; 6-2
CS(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. John-Tomas Bilski6-4; 7-5
CQ(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. Samuel Goidel4-6; 6-4; 10-4
R2(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-2; 6-2
R1(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. caleb fockens
USTA National Level 2 Boys 16Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Samir Banerjee d. Hudson Beaudoin6-3; 2-6; 2-3
32Hudson Beaudoin d. Alan Jesudason2-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Braeden Meikle d. Hudson Beaudoin
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FBeaudoin/Truwit d. (4) Castillo-Sanchez/KUMAR6-3
SFBeaudoin/Truwit d. Krall/Sajonz6-4
QBeaudoin/Truwit d. Karman/Sharma7-6(2)
16Beaudoin/Truwit d. (3) Thompson/Voelzke6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(5) Teddy Truwit d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin2-4; 4-2; 1-0(5)
Q(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. Leo Kaluzhny4-5(4); 4-1; 1-0
16(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. Justin Oresky2-4; 4-2; 1-0
32(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. Campbell Harmon4-2; 5-4(4)
 Consolation:
PL(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. (7) Jeremy Ouyang2-4; 4-0; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Beaudoin/Truwit d. (1) Ouyang/Sarap6-1
SF(3) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Kaluzhny/Palta7-5
Q(3) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Locke/Nguyen7-6(1)
16(3) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Cubitt/Kim6-3
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Alexander Karman d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin7-5; 4-6; 7-5
Q(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. (7) Tyler Korobov7-5; 3-1
16(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. James Lian6-2; 6-4
32(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. Douglas Yaffa6-3; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLWesley Zhang d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFgabriele brancatelli d. (1) Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 7-5
Q(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. Joshua Kaplan6-1; 6-0
16(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. Kole Moses6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1