Kayla Moore
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Kaitlyn Carnicella d. Kayla Moore6-0; 6-0
16Kayla Moore d. Emma Ostlund6-1; 6-2
32Kayla Moore d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel
L6 Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Sofia Allinson d. Kayla Moore6-3; 6-1
QKayla Moore d. Emma Ostlund7-6; 6-4
16Kayla Moore d. Samantha Bentsianov
L4 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Sophia Holod d. Kayla Moore6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Summer Chandler d. Kayla Moore6-0; 6-0
R1Kayla Moore d. Charlie Liss
Cary Leeds February Adult Championships (One Day only)Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/8/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Zeynep Altinay d. Kayla Moore5-1
R4Kayla Moore d. Maritoni Carlos5-0
R3Kayla Moore d. Susan Bacey5-1
R2Kayla Moore d. Avery Kim5-1
R1Nia Dabreo d. Kayla Moore5-2
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Chawla/Sibley d. (3) DeLuccia/Moore3-6; 7-5; 10-8
SF(1) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. (3) DeLuccia/Moore4-6; 6-4; 14-12
Q(3) DeLuccia/Moore d. (8) Paradisi/Walia6-4; 6-2
16(3) DeLuccia/Moore d. Hoo/Pleskun6-2; 6-2
32(3) DeLuccia/Moore d. Ho/Lee6-2; 6-2
L3 Eastern Super Six at ATS Point SetStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Ahniya Vustsina d. (13) Kayla Moore6-2; 6-1
32(13) Kayla Moore d. Carrie-Anne Hoo6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(13) Kayla Moore d. Anastasia Pleskun7-5; 3-6; 10-7
CS(13) Kayla Moore d. (9) Julia Sniadowski6-4; 6-0
CQ(13) Kayla Moore d. Jessica Eudovic6-1; 6-0
R3(13) Kayla Moore d. (11) simran makker6-4; 6-1
L1 Stadium December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FChristasha McNeil d. Kayla Moore6-2; 6-0
SFKayla Moore d. Ahn Lin2-6; 7-5; 10-8
L1B Mill Pond December ChallengerStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FKayla Moore d. Anselma Petrie6-3; 7-5
SFKayla Moore d. (1) Soleil Namunyola6-3; 6-0
QKayla Moore d. Sophie Sands6-3; 6-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 43)
64Marcella (Q) Roversi d. Kayla Moore6-3; 6-2
128Kayla Moore d. Maya Quintero6-0; 6-1
256Kayla Moore d. Mia Vlahova6-2; 6-4
L1 Cary Leeds December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Rachel Roth d. Kayla Moore2-6; 6-2; 10-5
32Kayla Moore d. Lily Dematas4-6; 6-3; 10-4
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Yudelkis Cueva d. Kayla Moore6-4; 6-1
L1B SPORTIME RANDALL'S ISLAND 2019 NOVEMBER CHALLENGERStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Anna Borovinskaya d. Kayla Moore6-4; 6-2
SFKayla Moore d. Lily Martucci6-1; 6-2
QKayla Moore d. (2) Amaya Goulbourne6-4; 6-3
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Jersey 34Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Summer Chandler d. Kayla Moore6-0; 6-1
S-W(4) Ligaya Murray d. Kayla Moore3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Q-WKayla Moore d. Olivia Traynor6-3; 7-5
F-SWKayla Moore d. Isabella Cardinal
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Abalos/Chandler d. DeLuccia/Moore8-2
QDeLuccia/Moore d. Cardinal/Sniadowski8-6
L1B Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kayla Moore d. Sylwia Filonik6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Kayla Moore d. Mia Sarzynska6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Okhtenberg/Vustsina d. DeLuccia/Moore6-3; 7-5
16DeLuccia/Moore d. Bernard/Okpara6-0; 6-0
L1B Fall Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Kayla Moore d. (1) Olivia Medrano6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Kayla Moore d. Mary Jackson6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Kayla Moore d. Emma Leifer6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Summer Chandler d. Kayla Moore6-1; 6-0
32Kayla Moore d. Faith Schulz6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJadah Bentham d. Kayla Moore6-4; 7-6(2)
R2Kayla Moore d. Anastasia Pleskun6-2; 6-4
L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Kayla Moore d. (4) Gretchen Wolfe6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Kayla Moore d. (3) Angel Walia6-1; 3-6; 10-3
Q(2) Kayla Moore d. (6) Reese Frank6-0; 6-3
16(2) Kayla Moore d. Isabella Zidziunas6-1; 6-4
L1B Hector Henry ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFOlivia Traynor d. (1) Kayla Moore7-5; 6-1
L1B TI Academy August SeriesStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QIsabella Cardinal d. (1) Kayla Moore6-4; 6-2
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Isabella Cardinal d. Kayla Moore7-6(9); 6-2
SFKayla Moore d. Nyla Ferdinand6-2; 6-3
L1 August Championships at Cary LeedsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Rebecca Hess d. Kayla Moore6-1; 6-0
16Kayla Moore d. Cassandra DINULESCU6-3; 6-4
L1B APTC Summer ChallengerStart Date: 8/1/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kayla Moore d. Sophie Sands6-1; 6-2
L2 Staten Island Tennis July OpenStart Date: 7/15/2019  End Date: 7/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FKayla Moore d. (1) Julianna Gomez6-1; 6-1
SFKayla Moore d. Anya Sharma6-0; 6-0
L1 July Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFAngel Walia d. Kayla Moore6-7; 6-3; 10-6
L1B Cary Leeds Summer SeriesStart Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FLucia Donnelly d. Kayla Moore6-3; 6-1
SFKayla Moore d. (1) Dali Shutov6-3; 7-5
QKayla Moore d. Ahn Lin
L1B SPORTIME RI July 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FKayla Moore d. Elena Sobouti6-3; 6-2
L1B SPORTIME RI June ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kayla Moore d. (2) Sophia Chi-Chen6-0; 6-2
L1B HJTEP Summer SlamStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kayla Moore d. Diane Durante6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Kayla Moore d. Jessica Eudovic6-2; 6-1
L1B SPORTIME AT RANDALL'S ISLAND JUNE 2019 CHALLENGERStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Filipa Delgado d. (1) Kayla Moore
SF(1) Kayla Moore d. Stella Richardson6-1; 6-0
L1 Sportime Syosset Start of Summer Championships 2019Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Tara Kurepa d. Kayla Moore6-2; 6-3
32Kayla Moore d. Meadow Zhang
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(8) Leena Friedman d. Kayla Moore6-1; 6-2
32Kayla Moore d. Leena Kuittinen6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQOlivia Traynor d. Kayla Moore6-0; 6-2
R3Kayla Moore d. Keri Rothenberg6-3; 6-4
L1B French Open Jr. Red Clay ChallengerStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QGretchen Wolfe d. (2) Kayla Moore6-3; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Kintiroglou/Rothenberg d. DeLuccia/Moore6-1; 6-4
16DeLuccia/Moore d. (7) Krishnan/Medrano5-7; 6-3; 10-8
32DeLuccia/Moore d. Dearmas/Sniadowski6-0; 6-3
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RCStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) VICTORIA GAZDA d. Kayla Moore6-1; 6-1
32Kayla Moore d. Alyssa Koval4-4
L1A* WOTC April ChallengerStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Meadow Zhang d. (3) Kayla Moore6-4; 6-2
L1B Gotham Tennis Academy April ChallengerStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Asadah Maat d. Kayla Moore6-4; 6-1
SFKayla Moore d. Carol Xue6-4; 6-1
QKayla Moore d. Olivia Chin6-3; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Friedman/Murray d. DeLuccia/Moore6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Okhtenberg/Sniadowski d. DeLuccia/Moore6-4; 6-1
R1DeLuccia/Moore d. Tsai/Zhang1-6; 6-4; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1