Ryan Fung
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Dante Russo d. Ryan Fung1-6; 6-2; 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Michael Nicholls d. Ryan Fung6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Fung/Wilson d. Fung/Heller8-1
32Fung/Heller d. GARCIA/Toscano
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(11) Benjamin Zipay d. Ryan Fung7-6(0); 6-4
64Ryan Fung d. Connor Molina6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Q(3) Andres Golindano d. Ryan Fung6-2; 6-3
R2Ryan Fung d. Carter McKinnon6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: PIM OpenStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Christopher Mendivil d. Ryan Fung6-3; 1-6; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
R2Samuel Haikal d. Ryan Fung6-2; 6-2
R1Ryan Fung d. Oliver Worth7-5; 0-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Golindano/Labrador d. (2) Fung/Fung8-2
Q(2) Fung/Fung d. Blair/Ikkurthy8-4
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Luke Garner d. Ryan Fung6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(7) Alexander Nielsen d. Ryan Fung6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Bickersteth/Dransfeld d. (3) Fung/Fung7-6(4)
Q(3) Fung/Fung d. Barnett/Priddy9-7
16(3) Fung/Fung d. Kahler/reddy8-6
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Sam Reichbach d. Ryan Fung6-2; 6-2
32Ryan Fung d. (8) Maks Silagy1-6; 6-3; 10-6
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Andres Golindano d. Ryan Fung6-4; 6-3
R2Ryan Fung d. Gordon Smith6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Chase Cerejo d. (14) Ryan Fung6-2; 7-5
64(14) Ryan Fung d. Gordon Smith6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. (14) Ryan Fung
R2(14) Ryan Fung d. Connor Molina6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Crandon ParkStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Eric Opaciuch d. Ryan Fung5-3; 4-1
32Ryan Fung d. Brett Blair4-6; 6-4; 10-8
 Consolation:
CSCarter Morgan d. Ryan Fung4-0; 5-3
CQRyan Fung d. (8) Hayden Snyder
R2Ryan Fung d. Alex Portnoy4-1; 4-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Bernard/Lins d. Barnes/Fung6-2
16Barnes/Fung d. Opaciuch/Portnoy6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Daniel Labrador d. Ryan Fung6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QChase Cerejo d. Ryan Fung6-4; 6-3
R2Ryan Fung d. Tom Grosjean6-2; 6-4
R1Ryan Fung d. Juan Fernandez6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64ROHAN KALE d. (16) Ryan Fung6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Ayala d. (16) Ryan Fung
R1(16) Ryan Fung d. Kevin Enos
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) David Burns d. Ryan Fung6-1; 6-3
32Ryan Fung d. Sergey Golovnev7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQChristopher Mendivil d. Ryan Fung6-0; 4-6; 11-9
R2Ryan Fung d. Andrei Leonov2-6; 6-2; 11-9
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Morgan/Shelton d. (2) Fung/Fung8-4
SF(2) Fung/Fung d. (3) Burns/sen8-5
Q(2) Fung/Fung d. Shaoul/Weisberg8-4
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Griffin Babineaux d. Ryan Fung7-5; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQSuhas Krishnan d. Ryan Fung6-4; 6-2
R2Ryan Fung d. Thomas Pries1-6; 6-2; 1-0
R1Ryan Fung d. (8) Andrew Branicki Jr.
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Branicki Jr./Ho d. Basavareddy/Fung
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) William Culbertson d. Ryan Fung6-3; 6-3
64Ryan Fung d. Carsten Balao6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQCharlie Meyerson d. Ryan Fung
R3Ryan Fung d. H Camp Priest6-0; 6-1
R2Ryan Fung d. Sebastian Bucarion6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Diaz/Mackler d. Fung/Martens7-5; 6-3
32Fung/Martens d. Smith/Vuille-Kowing6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(8) Bratt/Sanchez d. Fung/Martens6-3; 6-1
CSFung/Martens d. Belaunde/flores5-7; 6-3; 1-0
CQFung/Martens d. Ballantyne/Bongu6-4; 6-3
R2Fung/Martens d. metz/metz6-2; 4-6; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(1) Dillon Blake d. Ryan Fung6-3; 6-0
32Ryan Fung d. H Camp Priest6-4; 6-1
64Ryan Fung d. (14) Gage Sanchez6-7; 5-4
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 1)
QCharles Putrino d. Ryan Fung6-3; 6-1
16Ryan Fung d. Charlie Meyerson6-4; 2-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 109)
128Ferreira/Sculley d. Fung/Hootman6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
128Jacobson/Komatineni d. Fung/Opaciuch6-0; 6-0
2018 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Avi Shugar d. Ryan Fung6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jonah Jurick d. Ryan Fung6-2; 6-1
R1Ryan Fung d. Sebastien flores
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Nicholas Cary d. Ryan Fung6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Dylan Breslaw d. Ryan Fung6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1