Kyle McCandless
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Breuker/McCandless d. Cooper/Daus8-6
SFBrunetti/Reilly d. (4) Breuker/McCandless8-6
Q(4) Breuker/McCandless d. Bogdanovic/Zhang8-5
16(4) Breuker/McCandless d. Arun Rajhesh/Winiecki8-2
USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Peter Murphy d. Kyle McCandless6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFKarl Collins d. Kyle McCandless6-2; 6-2
CSKyle McCandless d. Charlie Suh
CQKyle McCandless d. Samuel Haikal6-3; 2-0
R2Kyle McCandless d. (2) Liam Krall6-3; 6-2
R1Kyle McCandless d. Eddy Yang6-3; 7-6(3))
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Baylis/Thieneman d. McCandless/Voelzke8-4
Longfellow New Hampshire Boys 18 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Nathan Mao d. Kyle McCandless6-3; 6-1
16Kyle McCandless d. Aidan Burt1-6; 6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSZachary Schwartz d. Kyle McCandless6-4; 6-3
CQKyle McCandless d. Ryan Patrick6-1; 6-3
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Brunetti/Visser d. Breuker/McCandless8-4
 Consolation:
CSBreuker/McCandless d. Cornelissen/Kaluzhny8-3
CQBreuker/McCandless d. Israel/Piacentini8-3
QQBreuker/McCandless d. Rose/Sundar8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
128Garrett Skelly d. Kyle McCandless6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QVishwa Aduru d. Kyle McCandless6-1; 6-0
R2Kyle McCandless d. Emilio Van Cotthem
R1Kyle McCandless d. Rudra Dixit2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
64Brown/Yu d. Marley/McCandless1-4; 4-1; 1-0(7)
Hall of Fame Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship CircuitStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Kailas Kahler d. Kyle McCandless6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQLeo Kaluzhny d. Kyle McCandless
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Barrett/Vroman d. (4) Breuker/McCandless8-3
 Consolation:
CS(4) Breuker/McCandless d. (2) Schwartz/Schwartz8-6
CQ(4) Breuker/McCandless d. Cornelissen/Kaluzhny8-2
QQ(4) Breuker/McCandless d. McDonald/Wang
East Hartford Boys 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(1) Nathan Mao d. Kyle McCandless6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Walker Oberg d. Kyle McCandless7-5; 6-0
QKyle McCandless d. (4) Aidan Reilly6-3; 6-3
16Kyle McCandless d. Philip Cornelissen6-4; 6-3
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Breuker/Piacentini d. (3) Cornelissen/McCandless8-6
 Consolation:
QQBo/Liu d. (3) Cornelissen/McCandless9-8(7-2)
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Kyle McCandless d. Tighe Brunetti6-2; 6-1
SFEric Jingqi Zhang d. (1) Kyle McCandless7-6(1); 7-5
Q(1) Kyle McCandless d. Terrence McGrath7-6(3); 6-0
16(1) Kyle McCandless d. Harrison Collomb6-3; 4-6; 7-6(6)
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Alejandro Moreno d. Kyle McCandless6-4; 6-4
32Kyle McCandless d. Bennett Turner7-6(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(3) Alex Ix d. Kyle McCandless6-4; 6-4
CSKyle McCandless d. Joseph Wayand7-5; 2-6; 1-0
CQKyle McCandless d. Oliver Worth6-4; 7-5
R2Kyle McCandless d. Ayaz Patel6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Pitts/Ray d. McCandless/Phillips6-4
16McCandless/Phillips d. Staicu/Wayand6-3
$$$1000 Robert Freedman Memorial Tournament: Historic Forest Park Red Clay CourtsStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Drew Van Orderlain d. (2) Kyle McCandless6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Kyle McCandless d. Christopher Deszynski6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Kyle McCandless d. Andrew Dunn6-1; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Dobek/Van Orderlain d. (2) McCandless/Megas7-6; 7-6(1)); 6-4
SF(2) McCandless/Megas d. Eyre/Hughey6-0; 6-0
Southern CT 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
PLKyle McCandless d. (3) Kailas Kahler
SFMatthew Kandel d. Kyle McCandless6-1; 6-3
QKyle McCandless d. (4) Sam Feldman3-6; 6-3; 6-1
16Kyle McCandless d. Philip Cornelissen6-1; 6-0
Southern CT 18 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kandel/Oberg d. Kahler/McCandless8-3
 Consolation:
CSKahler/McCandless d. Cornelissen/Fontecha8-5
CQKahler/McCandless d. Raissi/Sundar8-5
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/12/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Jacob Walker d. Kyle McCandless6-2; 6-2
32Kyle McCandless d. Jamie Vance6-4; 6-2
64Kyle McCandless d. Dylan Roberts6-4; 7-6
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Lorenz/Parziale d. Cameron/McCandless
32Cameron/McCandless d. Cameron/Stephenson6-1; 6-1
SPARK Tennis 16 & 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kyle McCandless d. (1) Philip Cornelissen6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Kyle McCandless d. Jasper Tahnk6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Kyle McCandless d. Alexander Hayreperez6-4; 6-1
DTS College Prospects Showcase at HarvardStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
R3Zachary Portnoy d. Kyle McCandless8-3
R2Kyle McCandless d. William Kelleher8-3
R1Kyle McCandless d. cameron yang8-6
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 221)
256Connor Hazard d. Kyle McCandless7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(17) Walker Oberg d. Kyle McCandless6-4; 7-6
3QKyle McCandless d. Jacob Sleight6-1; 1-0
R2Kyle McCandless d. Michael Cherchio6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
128(17) Kennedy/Qadir d. Chong/McCandless6-1; 4-6; 1-0(4)
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Ty Rothchild d. (7) Kyle McCandless6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jayanth Devaiah d. (7) Kyle McCandless6-4
R1(7) Kyle McCandless d. Nicholas Steiglehner7-6(1); 7-6(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Ampong/Bowers d. McCandless/Toman
16McCandless/Toman d. Friedland/Green9-8(3)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) Jared Phillips d. Kyle McCandless6-3; 6-2
64Kyle McCandless d. RISHI RAGHAV6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nathan Blakey d. Kyle McCandless0-6; 7-6(0); 1-0(14)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Korta/Leonov d. (6) McCandless/McGrath8-6
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFJayanth Devaiah d. (4) Kyle McCandless5-7; 6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Kyle McCandless d. (8) Terrence McGrath6-2; 6-2
16(4) Kyle McCandless d. Sreeman Lakshmanan6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(4) Kyle McCandless d. (5) Joshua Israel6-0; 6-4
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Nathan Mao d. (3) Kyle McCandless6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Kyle McCandless d. Pieter Breuker2-6; 6-2; 10-2
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Michelsen/Saltz d. Bracks/McCandless9-8(1)
East Hartford 18 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Teddy Truwit d. Kyle McCandless
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1