Jack Flores
L5 Park Ave March Championships (LI)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
SFNicholas Steiglehner d. Jack Flores6-3; 4-6(10-3)
QJack Flores d. Ryan Shayani6-2; 6-2
16Jack Flores d. (4) gabriele brancatelli2-6; 6-1(10-3)
L4 Eastern Super Six at NYTCIStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32gabriele brancatelli d. Jack Flores6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Liam Krall d. Jack Flores6-2; 6-3
R2Jack Flores d. (8) Johann Sajonz
R1Jack Flores d. Brady Anderson6-0; 6-4
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Zachary Portnoy d. (14) Jack Flores6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2maxwell moadel d. (14) Jack Flores6-1; 6-1
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64(9) Yuval Solomon d. Jack Flores6-0; 6-2
128Jack Flores d. Matthew Musalo6-1; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
64Patel/Wang d. Flores/Friedman3-6; 7-5; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QEllenbogen/Walentowicz d. (2) Flores/Levinson6-3; 4-6; 10-4
16(2) Flores/Levinson d. Han/Rittberger6-0; 6-3
$ Hardscrabble Men's and Women's $$ + NTRP + Age Div Thanksgiving ClassicStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FOstap Kovalenko d. (3) Jack Flores6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Jack Flores d. (1) Nicholas Stroynick6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Jack Flores d. Kyle Hine6-0; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGordon/Parker d. Flores/Le Goupil-Maier
L1 Bethpage Park Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Oliver Worth d. (7) Jack Flores7-5; 7-5
Q(7) Jack Flores d. Aliaksei Bogdanets6-2; 6-3
16(7) Jack Flores d. Wesley Zhang
32(7) Jack Flores d. Nicholas Laffont
Prize Money 2019 Long Island Men's & Women's Championships hosted by Hofstra UniversityStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Jeffrey Lawrence d. Jack Flores6-1; 6-7; 10-6
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
128(33) ANDREW ILIE d. Jack Flores6-1; 6-0
256Jack Flores d. Arjan Bedi6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Eitan Khromchenko d. Jack Flores2-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 117)
128Feldman/Kahler d. Flores/Sajonz6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64John Dransfeld d. Jack Flores6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Josef Sajonz d. Jack Flores6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Mendivil/Silagy d. (5) Flores/Krall8-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) rohan reddy d. (11) Jack Flores6-1; 6-2
32(11) Jack Flores d. Joseph Wilkanowski7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(9) Derek Raskopf d. (11) Jack Flores4-6; 6-1; 10-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Diego Maza d. Jack Flores6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QEddy Yang d. Jack Flores4-1; 1-4; 1-0(6)
R2Jack Flores d. Rishi Dange2-4; 5-4(2); 1-0(3)
R1Jack Flores d. Alexander Gujarathi4-1; 1-4; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Dickson/Dzhurinskiy d. (5) Ali/Flores8-7(4)
16(5) Ali/Flores d. Eedara/Maza
32(5) Ali/Flores d. Degtyaryov/Teh8-7(2)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Sajonz/Sakai d. Flores/Wernink7-6(5); 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Levinson/Sharma d. Flores/Wernink8-6
R1Flores/Wernink d. Rackliffe/Yaligar8-2
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Derek Hsieh d. Jack Flores6-3; 6-3
32Jack Flores d. John-Tomas Bilski6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFSujay Sharma d. Jack Flores6-4; 6-1
CSJack Flores d. Adit Sinha3-6; 6-3(12-10)
CQJack Flores d. LUKE KARNIEWICH6-2; 6-0
R2Jack Flores d. Charlie Levinson6-2; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QGhaffar/Yuminaga d. (4) Flores/Levinson2-6; 6-3; 10-7
16(4) Flores/Levinson d. Hsieh/Korobov6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1