Roshin Kamath
Spring 2019 Adult & Junior Open @ Bay Area Racquet Club (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Brian Ho d. (5) Roshin Kamath6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Roshin Kamath d. (4) Kanari Hirano6-4; 6-0
16(5) Roshin Kamath d. Nicolas Luger3-6; 6-4; 10-5
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kamath/Totorica d. (1) Golden/Wasserman
SF(2) Kamath/Totorica d. (4) Delos Reyes/Sultzer6-4
Q(2) Kamath/Totorica d. Melgar/Sutin6-2
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jacob Golden d. (5) Roshin Kamath6-3; 7-5
16(5) Roshin Kamath d. Anush Kambala5-4; 4-2
32(5) Roshin Kamath d. david Larraga4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Roshin Kamath d. (5) Erick Garcia6-4; 6-1
PL-FAndrew Lavine d. (5) Roshin Kamath
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 A (Draw Line - 7)
16Ram/Reddy d. Kamath/Totorica6-2; 6-3
Q-WCockrell/Velagapudi d. Kamath/Totorica6-3; 6-1
F-SHerrera/XIE d. Kamath/Totorica6-2; 6-3
S-SKamath/Totorica d. Golden/Wasserman6-3; 6-2
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B Djokovic (Draw Line - 16)
QAllen He d. (2) Roshin Kamath4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL-SMarius Nguyen d. (2) Roshin Kamath4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Cockrell/Horricks d. Kamath/Totorica6-3
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 11)
Q(5) Diego Herrera d. Roshin Kamath6-4; 6-4
16Roshin Kamath d. (3) Nicholas Francis4-1; 1-4; 1-0
32Roshin Kamath d. Aaron Shetty4-1; 4-5; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-SRoshin Kamath d. Abhijay Setlur6-1; 6-2
PL-FRoshin Kamath d. (6) Ethan Ruppanner7-5; 1-6; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Sparks/XIE d. (4) Flores/Kamath8-6
Q(4) Flores/Kamath d. Arunachalam/Francis8-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Perez Flyckt/Scribner d. Kamath/Totorica8-3
32Kamath/Totorica d. Antonio/Sorokin9-8(1)
Boys' 14 Singles B - White (Draw Line - 5)
32Marius Nguyen d. (5) Roshin Kamath6-3; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Evan Nguyen d. (5) Roshin Kamath
Bay Area Racquet Club New Years Adult & Junior Open (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Edwin Ling d. Roshin Kamath6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Roshin Kamath d. Enrique Castillo6-1; 6-0
Bay Area Racquet Club December Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Calis Nguyen d. Roshin Kamath7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFRoshin Kamath d. Jackson Roberson6-1; 6-2
CSRoshin Kamath d. (3) Kevin Larios6-0; 6-2
CQRoshin Kamath d. (2) Ramiro Garcia-Agreda7-5; 6-3
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Chang (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Kapish Pendri d. (4) Roshin Kamath6-0; 6-4
SF(4) Roshin Kamath d. (1) Mateo Galvez6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Roshin Kamath d. Thomas Komarek7-5; 6-3
16(4) Roshin Kamath d. Ariaan Ghatate5-7; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Cordova/Galvez d. Kamath/Totorica8-5
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Thomas Komarek d. Roshin Kamath6-1; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Roshin Kamath d. Arjun Arunachalam6-2; 6-2
R1Roshin Kamath d. Jay xiujian yu6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Golden/Matorin d. Kamath/Kuo9-7
16Kamath/Kuo d. Park/Shetty8-4
USTA National Level 3 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Ethan Barrett d. Roshin Kamath4-2; 5-3
32Roshin Kamath d. Tristan Stine4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
CQJon Totorica d. Roshin Kamath0-4; 4-0; 1-0(5)
R2Roshin Kamath d. (8) Dillon Beckles5-3; 3-5; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FKamath/Totorica d. (2) Matorin/Wong6-4
SFKamath/Totorica d. (1) Leach/McCollum6-2
QKamath/Totorica d. Alex/Chen6-4
16Kamath/Totorica d. Golden/Riezebeek6-3
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Tristan Stine d. (3) Roshin Kamath6-4; 6-3
32(3) Roshin Kamath d. Lucas Riezebeek6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(3) Roshin Kamath d. Ethan Martelli6-3; 6-4
CS(3) Roshin Kamath d. (5) Jacob Golden6-4; 2-6; 10-6
CQ(3) Roshin Kamath d. Luke Sultzer6-2; 6-0
R2(3) Roshin Kamath d. Brandon Ruiz6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Delos Reyes/Quattro d. (1) Kamath/Totorica8-3
SF(1) Kamath/Totorica d. (4) Golden/Riezebeek9-7
Q(1) Kamath/Totorica d. Morozov/Pethe8-4
Bay Area Racquet Club Summer Junior and Adult Open (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Graydon Buckingham d. Roshin Kamath6-1; 6-3
16Roshin Kamath d. Nicholas Ellis3-6; 6-0; 10-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Ian Mayew d. Roshin Kamath6-2; 6-2
1-W(28) Hughes Peus d. Roshin Kamath6-0; 6-4
1-STrip Wight d. Roshin Kamath3-6; 6-2; 1-0(13)
1-SETej Bhagra d. Roshin Kamath6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
64(11) Exsted/Quan d. Beckles/Kamath6-2; 7-6(7))
USTA National Level 3-Deer Park TexasStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Ethan Flores d. Roshin Kamath6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Easton Horricks d. Roshin Kamath2-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Cox/Trullenque d. Folse/Kamath8-5
16Folse/Kamath d. Ho/Lin9-7
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
32Brandon Delos Reyes d. (9) Roshin Kamath6-4; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Alex Thomas d. (9) Roshin Kamath6-2; 2-0
4Q(9) Roshin Kamath d. Jai Dutta6-3; 6-3
R3(9) Roshin Kamath d. Luke Smith6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Koduri/Moxcey d. (5) Kamath/Totorica8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1