Neel Krishnaswamy
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Zach Friedland d. (6) Neel Krishnaswamy5-1
32(6) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Nicholas Rizzo6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Rama Subodh Pottipati d. (6) Neel Krishnaswamy6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QLapko/Olar d. Bohan/Krishnaswamy
16Bohan/Krishnaswamy d. Kim/Surapaneni8-4
L1B Sportime Randall's Island May 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Charles Nordahl d. Neel Krishnaswamy
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Andrew Ena d. (7) Neel Krishnaswamy6-1; 6-0
16(7) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Jacob Maravillas6-2; 6-0
32(7) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Cooper Schorr6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Neel Krishnaswamy d. John Patrick Popowich6-1; 6-1
PL-F(5) Dominick Mosejczuk d. (7) Neel Krishnaswamy6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (6) Neel Krishnaswamy7-6(0); 6-4
16(6) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Jack Pollock6-2; 6-1
32(6) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Kiran Raval6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Nicolas Iantosca d. (6) Neel Krishnaswamy7-6(1); 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. (3) Krishnaswamy/Lamm-Bocharov6-1
Q(3) Krishnaswamy/Lamm-Bocharov d. Kumar/Sivriver6-1
16(3) Krishnaswamy/Lamm-Bocharov d. Kalinin/Raval6-3
L1B Sportime RI April 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FNeel Krishnaswamy d. MG Nastase6-2; 6-3
SFNeel Krishnaswamy d. (1) Nicholas Laffont6-4; 6-2
QNeel Krishnaswamy d. Samuel Yockey6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Ena/Yemula d. (6) Krishnaswamy/Murphy6-3; 6-1
16(6) Krishnaswamy/Murphy d. Langer/Shivkumar6-2; 6-1
32(6) Krishnaswamy/Murphy d. Mills/Wiese6-0; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(14) Cassius Chinlund d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QBrandon Vu d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-2; 7-6(5)
R2Neel Krishnaswamy d. (12) Blake Hilsen6-4; 7-5
R1Neel Krishnaswamy d. Daniel Kim6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Hobbs/Sancilio d. Alapi/Krishnaswamy7-5; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(1) Ena/Krupkin d. (4) Bielen/Krishnaswamy1-6; 6-2; 1-0(13)
SF(5) Chang/Kennedy d. (4) Bielen/Krishnaswamy7-5; 6-0
Q(4) Bielen/Krishnaswamy d. (8) Gordon/He6-4; 6-2
16(4) Bielen/Krishnaswamy d. Clarke/Hila6-2; 6-4
32(4) Bielen/Krishnaswamy d. Ahmad/Jackson6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Aryan Badlani d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-4; 7-5
32Neel Krishnaswamy d. Zen Uehling6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jordan Papadopoulos d. Neel Krishnaswamy
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Ford McCollum d. (8) Neel Krishnaswamy3-6; 6-2; 10-5
32(8) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Andrej Markovic6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(6) Zachary Cohen d. (8) Neel Krishnaswamy7-5; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Gelletich/Krishnaswamy d. (3) Hernandez/Reeves8-2
SF(2) Dayal/Perisic d. (4) Gelletich/Krishnaswamy8-2
Q(4) Gelletich/Krishnaswamy d. Kim/Reddy8-3
16(4) Gelletich/Krishnaswamy d. Burnett/SAID8-6
L1 Armonk February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Jacob Maravillas d. (2) Neel Krishnaswamy
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(1) Badlani/Karki d. (2) Bielen/Krishnaswamy7-6(4); 4-6; 10-2
SF(4) Chang/Kennedy d. (2) Bielen/Krishnaswamy6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Bielen/Krishnaswamy d. (8) Bart/Kalinin6-4; 4-6; 13-11
16(2) Bielen/Krishnaswamy d. Grosman/Plunkett6-1; 6-2
32(2) Bielen/Krishnaswamy d. Anosov/Gordon6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Nicolas Iantosca d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-0; 6-3
16Neel Krishnaswamy d. (5) Dominick Mosejczuk7-6(3); 1-0
32Neel Krishnaswamy d. Aarav Patel6-7(5); 6-4; 10-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Ronit Karki d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-2; 7-6(1)
PLNeel Krishnaswamy d. Archit Yemula
L1 Point Set Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(5) Jordan Chang d. (2) Neel Krishnaswamy5-7; 6-2; 10-7
Q(2) Neel Krishnaswamy d. (8) Avery Frekhtman6-3; 6-0
16(2) Neel Krishnaswamy d. ETHAN SOLOP6-1; 6-1
32(2) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Lev Seidman6-3; 6-3
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Balraj Idnani d. (4) Neel Krishnaswamy2-6; 6-0; 11-9
Q(4) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Benjamin Zaslavsky6-0; 6-1
16(4) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Jue Rui Law6-2; 6-4
32(4) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Hudson Bonetti6-0; 6-0
Eastern Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Callum Markowitz d. Neel Krishnaswamy
Q-WDominick Mosejczuk d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-4; 2-6; 10-7
S-SSebastian Bielen d. Neel Krishnaswamy3-0
F-SENeel Krishnaswamy d. Zen Uehling6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Murugesan/Reznik d. Krishnaswamy/Yemula8-3
usta national level 2 tournamentsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Blake Hilsen d. Neel Krishnaswamy7-6; 6-1
32Neel Krishnaswamy d. Joseph Lublinsky5-7; 6-4; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Dominick Mosejczuk d. Neel Krishnaswamy2-6; 6-3; 10-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLBielen/Krishnaswamy d. Dhanwada/Kumar6-4
SFHuang/Idnani d. Bielen/Krishnaswamy6-3
QBielen/Krishnaswamy d. (2) Iantosca/Mosejczuk7-6
16Bielen/Krishnaswamy d. Deeds/Sankar7-5
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAidan Bart d. (1) Neel Krishnaswamy7-5; 6-0
Q(1) Neel Krishnaswamy d. (9) Maxim Kalinin6-1; 6-3
16(1) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Tyler Bush6-0; 6-0
32(1) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Jacob Maravillas6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Aarush Kumar d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(7) Andrew Ena d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-2; 6-1
R1Neel Krishnaswamy d. Joseph Banilivi
L1 GHRC September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Tomas Andreotti d. (3) Neel Krishnaswamy
"Little Mo" International - New YorkStart Date: 8/20/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Michael Major6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Neel Krishnaswamy d. (4) Albert Hu7-6; 7-5
Q(1) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Armaan Walia6-1; 6-0
16(1) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Vijay Jagarapu6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hu/Krishnaswamy d. Petak/Zlobinsky8-4
SF(1) Hu/Krishnaswamy d. Garvey/Portilla9-8(2)
Q(1) Hu/Krishnaswamy d. Murgio/Swiatocha8-2
L1 HJTEP Future Stars Showdown ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Dominick Mosejczuk d. (4) Neel Krishnaswamy6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Maxim Kalinin7-5; 6-0
16(4) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Albert Hu6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
128(6) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-1; 6-1
1-WJonathan Thomas d. Neel Krishnaswamy4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
1-SEthan Barrett d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-1; 7-5
Q-SEMarcel Latak d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-1; 6-2
1-SENeel Krishnaswamy d. Ian Miller6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
64Mandla/Mayew d. Krishnaswamy/Piqueras6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(4) Alexander Razeghi d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-2; 6-0
1-WKase Schinnerer d. Neel Krishnaswamy7-5; 6-1
1-SJake Kennedy d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-1; 6-0
1-SESydney Vinnedge d. Neel Krishnaswamy3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
64(7) Kennedy/Rundle d. Ackerman/Krishnaswamy6-1; 6-2
L1B Sportime Randall's Island June 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Ethan Ohm d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-2; 7-5
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/31/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' Elementary School Singles - Yellow (Draw Line - 17)
F(2) Dominick Mosejczuk d. (3) Neel Krishnaswamy6-2; 6-4
SF(3) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Zavier Augustin6-4; 7-5
Q(3) Neel Krishnaswamy d. (8) Samarth Deepudass6-4; 7-6(4))
16(3) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Lucas Muccini6-1; 6-2
32(3) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Adam Lubowski6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1