Shrey Patel
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(8) Daniel Gilbert d. (9) Shrey Patel6-1; 6-2
32(9) Shrey Patel d. Nathaniel Day7-5; 6-3
64(9) Shrey Patel d. Tim Steiner6-3; 7-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Jacob Burkett d. (9) Shrey Patel
R3(9) Shrey Patel d. Richard Balistreri7-5; 6-7; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Martin/Zimcosky d. (6) Balistreri/Patel8-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Kamil Kozerski d. Shrey Patel6-3; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Richard Balistreri d. Shrey Patel0-6; 6-3; 11-9
R1Shrey Patel d. Noah Viste3-6; 7-6(7); 10-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(8) Rohan Sachdev d. Shrey Patel6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Braden Hannig d. Shrey Patel6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Alexander/Ross d. Dozeman/Patel8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 85)
128Ethan Paik d. Shrey Patel7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QNoah Roslin d. Shrey Patel1-4; 4-2; 10-5
R2Shrey Patel d. Alex Sviatoslavsky6-0; 4-6; 1-0(10-4)
R1Shrey Patel d. Gavin Dardeen6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(13) Martuccio/Zimcosky d. Dozeman/Patel8-1
64Dozeman/Patel d. Belconis/Rosenfeld8-6
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(7) Simon Volkema d. (2) Shrey Patel7-6(5); 7-5
Q(2) Shrey Patel d. (6) Bennet Dozeman5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
16(2) Shrey Patel d. Siddharth Nagisetty6-0; 6-0
32(2) Shrey Patel d. Derek Garmire6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) Shrey Patel d. (8) Janek Mietusiewicz6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(14) Iskender Geldiyev d. (2) Shrey Patel7-6(4); 3-6; 10-2
32(2) Shrey Patel d. Sriram Arvind6-1; 1-6; 10-8
64(2) Shrey Patel d. Sujan Garapati6-4; 6-1
S-NE(3) Tomas Salgado d. (2) Shrey Patel6-3; 6-1
Q-NE(2) Shrey Patel d. (11) Karam Wafai6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. Shrey Patel6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Petar Petrovic d. Shrey Patel6-1; 6-4
QQShrey Patel d. Martin Blagoev6-7(6); 7-5; 1-0(5)
R2Shrey Patel d. Elijah Zifferblatt4-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
R1Shrey Patel d. David Hopper6-4; 6-1
MAC SPRING LEVEL 4Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FShrey Patel d. (3) Terrence Maskell6-0; 6-2
SFShrey Patel d. (2) Charlie Dobben6-0; 6-1
QShrey Patel d. (4) Collier Kaufman6-2; 6-3
16Shrey Patel d. Jason Minicozzi6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(4) Matthew Freeman d. (8) Shrey Patel6-4; 6-4
SF(8) Shrey Patel d. Paul Choi6-4; 6-2
Q(8) Shrey Patel d. (2) Akshay Saluja6-3; 7-6(8)
16(8) Shrey Patel d. (14) Deven Carse4-6; 6-3; 11-9
32(8) Shrey Patel d. Janek Mietusiewicz6-2; 6-3
64(8) Shrey Patel d. John Yahiro6-1; 6-1
Court One Athletic Club Single Day Showdown-Level 5Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R7Shrey Patel d. Zachary Kleinerman6-1
R5Shrey Patel d. Will Combs6-0
R4Shrey Patel d. Joseph Roboski6-0
R3Shrey Patel d. Isaac Haley6-0
R2Shrey Patel d. Jacob Toomey6-1
R1Shrey Patel d. Devante Blocker6-1
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. Shrey Patel6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(10) Eric Perkowski d. Shrey Patel6-4; 6-3
R3Shrey Patel d. (13) Colin Fox6-2; 5-2
3QShrey Patel d. Rohan Shah6-7(1); 6-2; 1-0(4)
R2Shrey Patel d. (14) Eli Gordon
R1Shrey Patel d. Pierce Elliott7-6(6); 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(7) Nicholas Herdoiza d. (16) Shrey Patel6-1; 2-6; 10-5
32(16) Shrey Patel d. Connor Bajuk3-6; 6-2; 10-5
64(16) Shrey Patel d. Owen O'Connor6-1; 6-2
F-NE(16) Shrey Patel d. Christopher Smith3-4(5); 4-2; 10-5
S-NE(16) Shrey Patel d. Vishvam Bhagat
Q-NE(16) Shrey Patel d. Gabriel Sardo4-2; 4-3(6))
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SFMcNamar/Shoults d. (5) Dozeman/Patel6-2
Q(5) Dozeman/Patel d. Garapati/Schulte6-1
16(5) Dozeman/Patel d. Rhodes/Zakarian6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1