Rose Hayes
$ Hardscrabble May Tournament Men's and Women's $$ + NTRP + Age DivStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FRose Hayes d. (1) jenelle DOWNER
SFRose Hayes d. Hediye Karabay6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 at MTC - May 4-6Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Amelia Honer d. Rose Hayes6-2; 6-4
16Rose Hayes d. Hannah Buckhout6-3; 6-2
32Rose Hayes d. (6) Helena Huff6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SRose Hayes d. Olivia Dorner7-5; 3-6; 1-0(10-0)
PL-FRose Hayes d. (4) sydney sharma
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Agar/Jupalli8-4
SF(4) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Byrd/Saravanan9-8(7-2)
Q(4) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Dorner/Gorman8-0
16(4) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Nguyen/Suchinsky8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Eordekian/Wiese6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. (4) Zaslow/beale6-1; 7-5
Q(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. (8) Karki/Nask1-6; 6-3(10-2)
16(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Livson/Rabman6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) sydney sharma d. Rose Hayes6-2; 6-1
32Rose Hayes d. Grace Truong6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAlexa Griffith d. Rose Hayes6-1; 6-1
R2Rose Hayes d. Alexandra Prudente2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBoyd/Hayes d. Greb/Sandy8-3
SFBoyd/Hayes d. (3) Huff/sharma8-5
QBoyd/Hayes d. (1) Cartledge/Mellynchuk8-3
16Boyd/Hayes d. Prudente/Swire8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) McKee/Wang d. (1) Hayes/Tannenbaum7-5; 3-6; 10-6
SF(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. (7) Brodsky/Moody7-5; 7-5
Q(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. (6) Chow/Cui6-2; 6-2
16(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Bruu-Syversen/McCann6-0; 6-2
L1 Park Ave March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Ariana Pursoo d. Rose Hayes6-7(7-5)6-3(10-3)
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16lorraine bergmann d. (1) Rose Hayes6-3; 6-3
32(1) Rose Hayes d. Gianna Rosato6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFTheadora Rabman d. (1) Rose Hayes6-4; 6-4
CS(1) Rose Hayes d. (6) Anne Moody6-1; 6-2
CQ(1) Rose Hayes d. Lulu Wu7-5; 4-6; 10-5
R2(1) Rose Hayes d. Jane Bockman6-2; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Rabman/Wiese6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. (6) An/bergmann7-6(4); 4-6(10-4)
Q(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Abalos/Zelechowski6-2; 6-1
16(1) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Apsey/Kerner6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Jasmin Makela d. Rose Hayes4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
R2Nikole Lisovyy d. Rose Hayes
R1Rose Hayes d. Artemis Pados4-0; 4-1
Eastern Super Six at Ross School (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Rebecca Lim d. (4) Rose Hayes6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Rose Hayes d. (6) Jessie Law6-1; 6-1
16(4) Rose Hayes d. Sofie Shen6-0; 6-1
32(4) Rose Hayes d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Rose Hayes d. (5) Jaiden McKee6-2; 6-2
L1 RWTT January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FDenise Lai d. Rose Hayes
SFRose Hayes d. (1) Alexa Goetz6-4; 1-6; 10-7
QRose Hayes d. (3) Rachel Caplan6-3; 6-2
16Rose Hayes d. Ellie Margolin6-0; 6-1
L1 Cross String Tennis New Years ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 1/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Calista Sha d. Rose Hayes7-6(7); 6-4
QRose Hayes d. India Lott6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHayes/Law d. Sha/Sha6-1; 6-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Hayes/Moody d. Friedman/Suarez6-3; 7-5
SF(4) Brodsky/Tannenbaum d. (2) Hayes/Moody6-1; 3-6; 10-3
Q(2) Hayes/Moody d. Karki/Nask4-6; 6-2; 11-9
16(2) Hayes/Moody d. Shivkumar/Sy6-2; 6-4
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rose Hayes d. (2) Jessie Law6-4; 3-6; 10-4
SF(1) Rose Hayes d. (4) Anne Moody6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Rose Hayes d. Emilyanne Tsai6-0; 6-0
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(6) Natalie Eordekian d. Rose Hayes6-2; 6-2
64Rose Hayes d. Diana Sosonkin6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Eitkis/Feoli d. Hayes/Kleynerman6-2
Eastern Sweet 16 at Point SetStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) shawnte beale d. Rose Hayes6-3; 6-3
QRose Hayes d. Eileen Wang6-3; 6-2
16Rose Hayes d. (3) Rebecca Lim7-5; 4-6; 6-3
F-NE(4) Sena Selby d. Rose Hayes6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FCarpenter/Selby d. Hayes/Wang8-6
SFHayes/Wang d. Cui/Smetannikov8-4
QHayes/Wang d. Delman/Lim9-7
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QTkachenko/Yakoff d. (2) Hayes/Tannenbaum6-4; 6-2
16(2) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Carnicella/Livson6-7(4-7); 6-4; 10-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Emily Desai d. Rose Hayes6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sadie Daavettila d. Rose Hayes6-2; 6-1
R1Rose Hayes d. Carolyn Tsung6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QSears/Urata d. Brodsky/Hayes8-2
16Brodsky/Hayes d. (3) Desai/Savu8-3
Eastern Super Six at Reis Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Rebecca Lim d. (4) Rose Hayes5-7; 6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Rose Hayes d. (6) Natalie Eordekian6-7(6); 7-6(5); 6-1
16(4) Rose Hayes d. Emily Tannenbaum6-4; 2-6; 6-1
32(4) Rose Hayes d. Alyssa An6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Eileen Wang d. (4) Rose Hayes
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Hovde/Krug d. Hayes/Pados6-1; 6-2
32Hayes/Pados d. Chrysopoulo/Sadler6-2; 6-2
F-N(6) Livson/Roeck d. Hayes/Pados7-5; 7-6(3)
S-NHayes/Pados d. (3) Platt/Pyrz6-2; 6-2
Q-NHayes/Pados d. Grnja/TSAI6-0; 6-4
L1 HJTEP Future Stars Showdown ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Rose Hayes d. Emily Tannenbaum6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Rose Hayes d. (3) Carolyn Brodsky5-7; 6-2(10-2)
Q(2) Rose Hayes d. Anne Moody6-3; 6-3
16(2) Rose Hayes d. Jacqueline Segal6-0; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64(17) Aubrey Nisbet d. (33) Rose Hayes3-6; 6-3; 6-3
128(33) Rose Hayes d. Tess Heber6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Lia Melvin d. (33) Rose Hayes6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Carton/Tannenbaum d. Hayes/Pados7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CFIkemori/Madatali d. Hayes/Pados6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
CSHayes/Pados d. Berry/Henry6-3; 6-2
CQHayes/Pados d. Boyer/Singh6-4; 6-2
R4Hayes/Pados d. Miller/Stasny6-1; 6-2
R3Hayes/Pados d. Canubida/Singh6-0; 6-0
L1 PWTA July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rose Hayes d. (2) Gabriella Eitkis6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Rose Hayes d. (3) Martine Fierro6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Rose Hayes d. ALANI CONNOR6-0; 6-0
L1 Ross School Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FRose Hayes d. ally friedman6-4; 6-3
L1 SPORTIME Quogue June ChampionshipStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SFSena Selby d. Rose Hayes6-3; 6-0
QRose Hayes d. Carolyn Brodsky0-6; 6-3; 10-5
L1B Ross June ChallengerStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FRose Hayes d. Julia-Rose Siegler6-3; 6-1
L1B Huntington Heat Wave ChallengerStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FRose Hayes d. Andriana Zaphiris6-4; 6-1
L1A Sportime Schenectady Memorial Day Weekend ClassicStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Loren Cuomo d. (3) Rose Hayes2-6; 7-5; 10-7
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Gubanova/Libby d. (2) Bodewes/Hayes
SF(2) Bodewes/Hayes d. Abalos/Cicero4-1; 4-2
Q(2) Bodewes/Hayes d. Choudry/Joshi4-0; 4-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1