Nathan Russell
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Marco Skrinjar d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jay McKown d. Nathan Russell7-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16MURRAY/Patel d. McKown/Russell8-7(3)
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(9) Nolan Balthazor d. Nathan Russell4-2; 4-1
64Nathan Russell d. Gavin Kuo4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Leaird d. Nathan Russell6-0; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Bart/Regnier d. Rangelov/Russell8-1
32Rangelov/Russell d. Gupta/Levi8-6
Sawgrass Racquet Club Level 7Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Aryan Gupta d. (3) Nathan Russell6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Nathan Russell d. (2) David Stefanos7-6; 5-7; 10-4
Q(3) Nathan Russell d. Jack Potter6-0; 6-3
16(3) Nathan Russell d. Henry Colwell6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Ronith Sreeram d. Nathan Russell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Jason Daly d. Nathan Russell6-3; 6-0
R3Nathan Russell d. hudson ward6-1; 6-1
R1Nathan Russell d. Grant Fisher7-6; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Nguyen/Presser d. Dimitrov/Russell8-5
32Dimitrov/Russell d. Dar/Ekstrand8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Andrew Schaffer d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Rizzo d. Nathan Russell6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Jason Li d. Nathan Russell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Krishna Bhadriraju d. Nathan Russell6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Sivriver/Uehling d. Isa/Russell8-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) Carlos Silvestre d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-0
64Nathan Russell d. Nikolas Kumria
 Consolation:
R2Stanislav Valenteychik d. Nathan Russell2-6; 6-2; 10-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Leo Nedkov d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Sutton Severance d. Nathan Russell6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Matuszak/Nedkov d. Russell/Varley6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Nicholas Rizzo d. Nathan Russell6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Maddox Bose d. Nathan Russell4-6; 6-2; 6-1
R1Nathan Russell d. Syler Moss
Julington Creek Plantation Level 6Start Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2(1) Nathan Russell d. (2) Tadevos Mirijanyan6-2; 6-4
R1(1) Nathan Russell d. Robert Champion6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(15) Liam Muller d. Nathan Russell6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(11) Charlie Valentine d. Nathan Russell6-3; 6-0
3QNathan Russell d. Filipe Parichkov6-1; 6-1
R2Nathan Russell d. Zachary Cohen4-6; 6-3; 10-8
R1Nathan Russell d. Aidan Gionis6-4; 6-2
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Nathan Russell d. (1) Jae Centonze6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Nathan Russell d. Grant Price6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Nathan Russell d. Phoenix Cumpstone6-3; 6-0
Lake Cane Fall Harvest Level 6Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Imani BEHARRY d. Nathan Russell6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSRichard Victor d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-3
CQNathan Russell d. Daksh Talati6-4; 6-0
R1Nathan Russell d. Joshua Belitz2-6; 6-4; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(7) Bjorn Asbjornrod d. Nathan Russell6-4; 6-1
64Nathan Russell d. Maxim Persiyanov6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jovan Golijanin d. Nathan Russell6-4; 6-1
Jacksonville Golf and Country Club Level 7 Fall ClassicStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Daniel Patsula d. (4) Nathan Russell6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Nathan Russell d. David Pifer6-3; 6-1
16(4) Nathan Russell d. John Miniotas6-0; 6-2
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 10/1/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nathan Russell d. (2) DHARSHAN JULIUS6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Nathan Russell d. (4) Kesl Cumpstone6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Nathan Russell d. Ben Smith6-1; 6-0
Seminole County Fall Level 6Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16PETE TRAN d. (4) Nathan Russell4-6; 6-2; 10-3
 Consolation:
CF(4) Nathan Russell d. Noah Santiago-Walsh6-2; 6-0
CS(4) Nathan Russell d. Noble Renfrow6-0; 6-1
CQ(4) Nathan Russell d. Giorgio Arnaudo6-2; 6-2
R2(4) Nathan Russell d. Everett McMullen6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Gionis/Leaird d. Persiyanov/Russell6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQOberto Calleri/Valentine d. Persiyanov/Russell6-0; 6-2
R2Persiyanov/Russell d. Bose/Rizzo6-2; 7-6(5)
Mixed 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Nieder/Vinogradova d. Gonzalez/Russell8-2
32Gonzalez/Russell d. Bose/Bose8-3
Crazy Gator Championships Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nathan Russell d. Leal Hogan-Grant6-4; 6-0
SF(1) Nathan Russell d. Rithik Kommineni6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Nathan Russell d. Andrew Xing6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Ian Perl d. Nathan Russell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Tyler Hage d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-0
R1Nathan Russell d. Zachary Cohen6-1; 6-1
Florida Tennis Center Level 6Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Andrew Shkotkin d. (4) Nathan Russell6-7; 7-5; 1-0
Q(4) Nathan Russell d. Ben Demetriades6-0; 6-0
16(4) Nathan Russell d. Noah Santiago-Walsh6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Ensminger/Talati d. (2) Russell/Shkotkin8-5
SF(2) Russell/Shkotkin d. Persiyanov/Valenteychik8-5
Jonesville Championships Level 6Start Date: 8/11/2018  End Date: 8/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Christian Giller d. Nathan Russell6-2; 6-0
QNathan Russell d. Alastair Deng4-6; 6-4; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCentonze/Russell d. Cabrera/Wilcoxon8-4
Level 7 Amelia Island TournamentStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QJohn GENTEK d. (1) Nathan Russell3-6; 6-2; 10-6
 Consolation:
CF(1) Nathan Russell d. Maximus Pisani6-0; 6-2
CS(1) Nathan Russell d. Henry Colwell6-0; 6-0
CQ(1) Nathan Russell d. Aryan Ponugoti6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Robert Henry Beautelus d. Nathan Russell6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Maximo Oberto Calleri d. Nathan Russell6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Ensminger/Talati d. Centonze/Russell7-6(3)
Lake Cane Beat The Heat Level 7Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Maddox Bose d. (2) Nathan Russell7-6(6); 3-6; 10-7
SF(2) Nathan Russell d. (4) Alexander Butler6-3; 3-6; 10-7
Q(2) Nathan Russell d. Farley Nunnelley6-2; 6-1
16(2) Nathan Russell d. Albert Wen6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(7) Oumar Diallo d. Nathan Russell6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Benjamin Saltman d. Nathan Russell6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Germino/Scragg d. Leaird/Russell6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Gurgenidze/Pleasant d. Leaird/Russell6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1