Nathan Russell
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(7) Alexander Di Staulo d. Nathan Russell6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Lerato Brickhouse d. Nathan Russell4-6; 6-4; 10-6
R2Nathan Russell d. CHRISTIAN ZAKI6-3; 6-3
R1Nathan Russell d. Leal Hogan-Grant7-5; 2-6; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Arkadiy Balyberdin d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Gabriel Chiha d. Nathan Russell6-0; 6-4
Trails Holiday Level 7Start Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jacob Raider d. (1) Nathan Russell6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Nathan Russell d. Kesl Cumpstone6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(7) Sebastian Mendoza d. Nathan Russell6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Zane Ensminger d. Nathan Russell6-3; 6-2
R1Nathan Russell d. Carlo Ghiglino6-2; 6-2
Level 7 UTR at USTA National CampusStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 14's - 18's UTR 6.62 - 5.14 (Draw Line - 8)
QGilberto Gortari Jr d. (2) Nathan Russell4-6; 6-4; 10-4
F-W(2) Nathan Russell d. nickolas Bertou6-1; 6-3
S-W(2) Nathan Russell d. PRANAV KUMAR6-0; 6-0
Plantation Spring SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16DE LA VEGA/Harrington d. Potter/Russell3-0
 Consolation:
R1Hertfelder/SANCHEZ ZACCARIA d. Potter/Russell3-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Shepard Gregory d. Nathan Russell6-0; 6-2
64Nathan Russell d. SEBASTIAN JOHNSON6-4; 0-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
R2Nipun Warusawithana d. Nathan Russell2-6; 6-2; 10-2
Seminole County Fall Level 6Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QMazen Abouelkheir d. (1) Nathan Russell3-6; 7-6(3); 10-1
16(1) Nathan Russell d. Sri Ganesh Arnav Kolimi6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Lucas Bikkesbakker d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Kevin Johns d. Nathan Russell4-1; 1-4; 1-0(8)
Amelia Island Level 6 Summer BashStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nathan Russell d. (2) Ford Rachels6-2; 1-0
SF(1) Nathan Russell d. Jackson Hazel6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Nathan Russell d. Keegan Stewart6-0; 6-2
Jonesville Championships Level 6Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAustin Jones d. (1) Nathan Russell7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(1) Nathan Russell d. Daniel Huang6-2; 6-0
CS(1) Nathan Russell d. Nolan Gao6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Timothy Pleasant d. Nathan Russell7-6(3); 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Nikith Surapaneni d. Nathan Russell6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: One Love TennisStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Ethan Leaird d. (6) Nathan Russell6-1; 6-0
16(6) Nathan Russell d. MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK6-1; 7-5
32(6) Nathan Russell d. Trivikram Arasavelli6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Nishith Rajesh d. (6) Nathan Russell6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Germino/Leaird d. (3) Russell/Strand8-4
SFPavuluri/Rajesh d. (3) Russell/Strand8-5
Q(3) Russell/Strand d. Craddock/Craddock8-3
16(3) Russell/Strand d. Roberts/Zhou8-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Noah Kulendran d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-2
32Nathan Russell d. Connor Cole1-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R2Stanislav Valenteychik d. Nathan Russell3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Bart/Olar d. Gionis/Russell8-4
16Gionis/Russell d. Sudhakar/wrigley8-6
Amelia Island June Open Level 6Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) David Stefanos d. (2) Nathan Russell6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Nathan Russell d. (3) Nipun Warusawithana6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Nathan Russell d. Jack Potter6-3; 6-7(6); 10-7
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(5) Alexander Di Staulo d. Nathan Russell6-2; 6-0
64Nathan Russell d. Gianluca Galasso7-6(2); 6-0
 Consolation:
3Q(10) Felix Puyplat d. Nathan Russell6-2; 6-0
R2Nathan Russell d. Nicholas Rizzo6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Bose/Rizzo d. Davis/Russell6-7(7); 6-2; 11-9
 Consolation:
R2Campbell/Chow d. Davis/Russell6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Marco Skrinjar d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jay McKown d. Nathan Russell7-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16MURRAY/Patel d. McKown/Russell8-7(3)
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(9) Nolan Balthazor d. Nathan Russell4-2; 4-1
64Nathan Russell d. Gavin Kuo4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Leaird d. Nathan Russell6-0; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Bart/Regnier d. Rangelov/Russell8-1
32Rangelov/Russell d. Gupta/Levi8-6
Sawgrass Racquet Club Level 7Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Aryan Gupta d. (3) Nathan Russell6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Nathan Russell d. (2) David Stefanos7-6; 5-7; 10-4
Q(3) Nathan Russell d. Jack Potter6-0; 6-3
16(3) Nathan Russell d. Henry Colwell6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1