OLIVER NARBUT
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) William Manning d. Oliver Narbut6-1; 6-3
32Oliver Narbut d. Prathinav Chunduru6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Noah McDonald d. Oliver Narbut6-0; 2-0
R2Oliver Narbut d. Coleman Merce6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Chan/Varley d. (4) McDonald/Narbut8-6
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
QJacob Smith d. (17) Oliver Narbut6-1; 6-0
16(17) Oliver Narbut d. (17) Charlie Burdell6-1; 6-3
32(17) Oliver Narbut d. (3) Otto Sewell6-4; 7-6(4)
64(17) Oliver Narbut d. Brandon Mercado6-2; 6-3
128(17) Oliver Narbut d. Ben Reinauer6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Carter Pate d. (17) Oliver Narbut
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
PL(9) Mayew/Narbut d. (9) Bharadwaj/Ruecker6-1
SF(3) Hilsen/Sewell d. (9) Mayew/Narbut6-4
Q(9) Mayew/Narbut d. (2) Fralick/Mandla6-2
16(9) Mayew/Narbut d. (5) Robin/Waters6-4
32(9) Mayew/Narbut d. Le/Parker6-3
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 80)
128Calvin Baierl d. (5) Oliver Narbut7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(5) Oliver Narbut d. Cassius Haye4-0; 4-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Roman Sancilio d. (5) Oliver Narbut6-3; 6-3
16(5) Oliver Narbut d. (9) Zachary Cohen0-6; 6-1; 10-5
32(5) Oliver Narbut d. Gabriel Xu5-7; 6-2; 10-5
64(5) Oliver Narbut d. Jordan Papadopoulos6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. (2) Leach/Sancilio8-3
SF(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. (4) McCollum/Spurling8-0
Q(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. (6) Mackey/Patrick9-7
16(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. Plunkett/Schultz8-1
32(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. Karatosic/POTHARAJU8-0
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 1)
FOliver Narbut d. Joseph Oyebog7-5; 6-1
SFOliver Narbut d. Mark Krupkin6-3; 6-1
QOliver Narbut d. Ford McCollum5-7; 6-3; 10-1
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Noah Lewis d. Oliver Narbut6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSWilliam Manning d. Oliver Narbut6-3; 6-3
CQOliver Narbut d. Matthew Forbes6-2; 2-0
R2Oliver Narbut d. Jonathan Gu6-4; 6-3
R1Oliver Narbut d. Albert Mackey6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Flanagan/Lewis d. Jung/Narbut6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(13) Mark Krupkin d. (11) Oliver Narbut1-6; 6-1; 6-4
16(11) Oliver Narbut d. (4) A Filer6-2; 6-2
32(11) Oliver Narbut d. Tristan Dussault6-3; 6-2
64(11) Oliver Narbut d. Griffin Heintz6-0; 6-0
128(11) Oliver Narbut d. Nathan Germino7-5; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Mayew/Narbut d. (3) Ena/Krupkin6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. (4) Mayew/Narbut6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Mayew/Narbut d. (5) Friedland/Ubri6-2; 6-0
16(4) Mayew/Narbut d. (9) Di Staulo/Willwerth6-3; 6-2
32(4) Mayew/Narbut d. Byrnes/Severance6-1; 6-1
64(4) Mayew/Narbut d. Karnataki/Pallegar6-1; 7-5
GOLD Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFAndrew Ena d. Oliver Narbut7-6(5); 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(4) Abhinav Chunduru d. (15) Oliver Narbut7-5; 6-4
32(15) Oliver Narbut d. (17) Mark Krupkin6-1; 6-1
64(15) Oliver Narbut d. Adam Bain6-2; 6-4
128(15) Oliver Narbut d. Julian Morris6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (6) Mayew/Narbut6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
16(6) Mayew/Narbut d. Carrington/Palavestra6-2; 6-3
32(6) Mayew/Narbut d. Pallegar/Satterfield6-3; 6-1
64(6) Mayew/Narbut d. Latak/Ngounoue6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Silver Draw - R16 Playoff (Draw Line - 3)
QBlake Hilsen d. Oliver Narbut
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 Doubles (National Level 3)Start Date: 6/9/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Mayew/Narbut d. (2) AGAFONOV/Kramin6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Smit/Weber d. (1) Mayew/Narbut8-3
Q(1) Mayew/Narbut d. (5) Di Menna/Villagomez8-5
16(1) Mayew/Narbut d. (9) Berson/Maner8-1
32(1) Mayew/Narbut d. Christian/Singh8-0
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 (national Level3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jacobus Smit d. (1) Oliver Narbut6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Oliver Narbut d. Muyang Yi6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Oliver Narbut d. (17) Palmer Byrnes6-0; 7-5
16(1) Oliver Narbut d. Gavin Goode6-0; 6-0
32(1) Oliver Narbut d. (17) Edward Read6-1; 6-2
64(1) Oliver Narbut d. Kenan Van Scoyoc6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(6) Oliver Narbut d. (5) Dominick Mosejczuk6-4; 6-1
SF(6) Oliver Narbut d. (7) Jimin Jung6-1; 6-2
Q(6) Oliver Narbut d. (3) Blake Hilsen6-3; 6-4
16(6) Oliver Narbut d. Palmer Byrnes2-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
32(6) Oliver Narbut d. GARVIN MURRAY6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Jung/Narbut d. (2) Iantosca/Mosejczuk8-5
SF(3) Jung/Narbut d. (1) Hilsen/Sancilio8-5
Q(3) Jung/Narbut d. Mullen/Riezebeek8-3
16(3) Jung/Narbut d. Dhanwada/Patel8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Oliver Narbut d. (4) Jimin Jung6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Oliver Narbut d. (5) Sebastian Bielen6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Oliver Narbut d. Kai Villagomez7-5; 6-3
16(2) Oliver Narbut d. Andrew Schaffer6-1; 6-0
32(2) Oliver Narbut d. Jai Rao6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jung/Narbut d. (4) Daly/Prabhakar8-4
SF(1) Jung/Narbut d. Gupta/Yi8-1
Q(1) Jung/Narbut d. Schaffer/Surapaneni8-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(16) Jackson Kirby d. Oliver Narbut1-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Lucas Acevedo d. Oliver Narbut4-6; 6-1; 1-0
R1Oliver Narbut d. Shiv Singh6-3; 6-2
Cary Spring Junior Open NC L2/STA L3Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Oliver Narbut d. max winzelberg4-1; 4-0
SF(2) Walker Valentine d. (4) Oliver Narbut4-1; 4-0
Q(4) Oliver Narbut d. Naresh Bharathy4-1; 4-2
16(4) Oliver Narbut d. Kai Villagomez4-2; 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1