Joseph Wayand
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(5) Michael Ross d. (5) Joseph Wayand3-6; 7-6; 6-1
SF(5) Joseph Wayand d. Vicente Arbelaez6-2; 6-3
Q(5) Joseph Wayand d. Robbie Young6-1; 6-2
16(5) Joseph Wayand d. Mitchell Deames6-4; 6-3
32(5) Joseph Wayand d. Daniel Cohen6-1; 6-1
64(5) Joseph Wayand d. Gray Lewis6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QCox/Ross d. (2) Patel/Wayand6-3
16(2) Patel/Wayand d. Cochran/Nagel6-1
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
16(3) Jake Sweeney d. (17) Joseph Wayand6-7; 6-3; 6-2
32(17) Joseph Wayand d. (9) Alejandro Moreno6-3; 6-3
64(17) Joseph Wayand d. Braden Hannig6-0; 3-6; 7-5
128(17) Joseph Wayand d. Maclean Armstrong6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Matthew Pitts d. (17) Joseph Wayand6-2; 6-4
R4(17) Joseph Wayand d. (17) Rushil Patel6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Jordan/Stice d. (6) Sandman/Wayand7-6
64(6) Sandman/Wayand d. Coleman/Matuszak6-4
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(2) JonBrann Reid d. (5) Joseph Wayand5-3; 5-3
SF(1) Masaki Posey d. (5) Joseph Wayand4-1; 2-4; 1-0(7)
Q(5) Joseph Wayand d. (3) Harrison Janes4-1; 4-1
16(5) Joseph Wayand d. (9) Sam Henry4-2; 4-0
32(5) Joseph Wayand d. Brittain Lee4-0; 4-1
64(5) Joseph Wayand d. Campbell Harmon4-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Thompson/VonHellens d. (2) Moreno/Wayand
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(9) Andrew Broadstreet d. (5) Joseph Wayand2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(5) Joseph Wayand d. (9) Grant Landreth6-2; 6-3
32(5) Joseph Wayand d. Mathis Billman6-3; 6-3
64(5) Joseph Wayand d. Cole Rigsby6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Mitchell/Posey d. (2) Patel/Wayand6-1
SF(2) Patel/Wayand d. Brewer/Wolf6-4
Q(2) Patel/Wayand d. Nemani/Tymes6-0
16(2) Patel/Wayand d. Cubitt/Whitwell7-6(6)
Boys' 18 Singles Curtis Consolation (Draw Line - 12)
SFPeyton Gatti d. Joseph Wayand7-5; 6-4
QJoseph Wayand d. Edward Tymes6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Matthew Pitts d. Joseph Wayand7-6; 7-6
32Joseph Wayand d. Zackary Maline6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSKyle McCandless d. Joseph Wayand7-5; 2-6; 1-0
CQJoseph Wayand d. Ethan Bradley6-4; 6-3
R2Joseph Wayand d. Christopher Johns6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16McCandless/Phillips d. Staicu/Wayand6-3
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Smith/Sweeney d. Wayand/Sandman7-5
SFWayand/Sandman d. Turner/Walters7-5
QWayand/Sandman d. Almquist/Voelzke6-2
16Wayand/Sandman d. (4) Karman/Wernink7-6
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
16(17) Braden Shick d. (9) Joseph Wayand6-4; 6-3
32(9) Joseph Wayand d. (17) Bennett Turner7-5; 6-2
64(9) Joseph Wayand d. Eli Hirshberg4-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Gatti/Keenan d. (3) Patel/Wayand6-4
32(3) Patel/Wayand d. Farooq/Stice6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1