Salma Farhat
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 125)
64(25) Lara Smejkal d. Salma Farhat6-3; 6-1
128Salma Farhat d. Sophie Cohen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
4QMaeve Thornton d. Salma Farhat3-2
R3Salma Farhat d. Grace Levelston6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64(8) Cordisco/Jesudason d. Farhat/Moravek6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
128Farhat/Moravek d. Kintiroglou/McGinley7-6(6); 6-3
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Salma Farhat d. (6) Nina Moravek6-1; 6-2
SF(4) Salma Farhat d. (1) Lamija Avdic6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Salma Farhat d. (5) Neena Feldman6-3; 6-2
16(4) Salma Farhat d. (11) Kaitlyn Ye6-1; 6-1
32(4) Salma Farhat d. Caroline Hannah1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Dobiecka/Feldman d. (3) Farhat/Moravek8-5
Q(3) Farhat/Moravek d. (8) Iijima/dougherty8-3
16(3) Farhat/Moravek d. Antich/Arora8-1
Edgebrook advancedStart Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Hayley Ren d. Salma Farhat
 Consolation:
CQMadelyn Dibble d. Salma Farhat
2018 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FZehra Suko d. Salma Farhat6-2; 6-4
SFSalma Farhat d. (2) Lamija Avdic3-6; 6-3; 10-6
QSalma Farhat d. (3) Olivia Andersen6-4; 6-2
16Salma Farhat d. Natalie Fuller6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Ljubas/Pearson d. Farhat/Moravek8-3
QFarhat/Moravek d. Demerath/Sun8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Asha Gidwani d. Salma Farhat2-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQOlivia Sears d. Salma Farhat6-2; 6-3
R2Salma Farhat d. Amber Yin6-4; 6-0
R1Salma Farhat d. (8) Vunnisa Vu6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Farhat/Pescatore7-5
2018 Seattle City Junior AdvancedStart Date: 4/12/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32Natalie Fuller d. Salma Farhat
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (March)Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
F(1) Katelyn Hart d. Salma Farhat7-6(5); 6-1
SFSalma Farhat d. Maryia Hrynashka6-1; 6-1
QSalma Farhat d. Madison Shepperson6-1; 6-1
16Salma Farhat d. Maya Urata6-4; 6-0
32Salma Farhat d. (8) Abigail Platt6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLBakalov/Hrynashka d. Farhat/Moravek
SF(2) Hernandez/Platt d. Farhat/Moravek8-2
QFarhat/Moravek d. Dollens/Katz8-3
16Farhat/Moravek d. Daryaie/Fereres8-2
Level 4 Girls @ VTCStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Zehra Suko d. (5) Salma Farhat6-4; 6-4
16(5) Salma Farhat d. Annika Renganathan6-4; 6-2
32(5) Salma Farhat d. Elise Cultice6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Farhat/Moravek d. (1) Avdic/Suko8-6
SF(2) Farhat/Moravek d. (4) Lu/Renganathan8-4
Q(2) Farhat/Moravek d. Alexeykina/Balin8-2
USTA Level 3 NationalStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Midori Castillo d. Salma Farhat6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAsha Gidwani d. Salma Farhat6-3; 6-4
R2Salma Farhat d. (2) Cindy Ung
R1Salma Farhat d. Anna Petrescu6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Gidwani/Shah d. Farhat/Moody8-5
16Farhat/Moody d. Hung/Yang8-1
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Lamija Avdic d. (5) Salma Farhat6-2; 6-3
16(5) Salma Farhat d. Karen Lu6-3; 6-0
32(5) Salma Farhat d. sofia tubito6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Dobiecka/Feldman d. (3) Farhat/Fuller8-2
Q(3) Farhat/Fuller d. Batinkova/Glozman8-3
16(3) Farhat/Fuller d. Semler/Shenoy8-6
Bellevue Tennis Academy - New Year Advanced 2017Start Date: 12/29/2017  End Date: 1/1/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Salma Farhat d. Ella Nielsen6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Salma Farhat d. (3) Eden Rogozinski6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Salma Farhat d. Nina Sidhu6-0; 6-0
The Exploration Academy Fall AdvancedStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SFAlexandra Nielsen d. Salma Farhat6-3; 6-2
QSalma Farhat d. (3) Mia Ljubas6-1; 6-1
16Salma Farhat d. Evelyn Wong6-2; 6-1
32Salma Farhat d. Nancy Cabanas6-1; 6-1
Redmond Tennis Club Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SFAlexandra Nielsen d. Salma Farhat6-3; 6-4
QSalma Farhat d. (2) Olivia Sun6-2; 6-0
16Salma Farhat d. (5) Erika Ito6-3; 6-1
32Salma Farhat d. Sophia Kissin6-1; 6-4
MPRC / WHRFC Advanced Level 4 Girls 10-18Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Zehra Suko d. (6) Salma Farhat6-1; 6-3
16(6) Salma Farhat d. Caroline Hannah6-0; 6-1
32(6) Salma Farhat d. Himeko Otake6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Dobiecka/Feldman d. (3) Farhat/Fuller8-2
SF(3) Farhat/Fuller d. (1) Avdic/Suko8-6
Q(3) Farhat/Fuller d. Junior/Ye8-4
16(3) Farhat/Fuller d. Tan/Vashishtha8-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament- Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Calissa Dellabarca d. Salma Farhat6-2; 6-3
32Salma Farhat d. Cara Hung6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQIsabella Foshee d. Salma Farhat6-4; 6-3
R2Salma Farhat d. Grace Gamal6-4; 6-3
AYTC Girls Level 4Start Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Lamija Avdic d. Salma Farhat6-2; 6-0
SFSalma Farhat d. (3) Karolina Dobiecka7-5; 1-6; 10-6
QSalma Farhat d. (5) Natalie Fuller6-4; 6-0
16Salma Farhat d. (1) Zehra Suko6-4; 6-4
32Salma Farhat d. Roshni Semuel6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Avdic/Suko d. Farhat/Glozman8-3
QFarhat/Glozman d. Iijima/Ye8-2
Robinswood AdvancedStart Date: 8/10/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Salma Farhat d. (1) Kaitlyn Ye6-2; 6-0
SF(3) Salma Farhat d. (2) Valerie Glozman8-5
Q(3) Salma Farhat d. Roshni Semuel6-0; 6-1
16(3) Salma Farhat d. Katarina Kovacevic6-3; 6-2
2017 AYTC Junior AdvancedStart Date: 8/7/2017  End Date: 8/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Salma Farhat d. (1) Karen Lu6-3; 7-5
SF(3) Salma Farhat d. (2) Kaitlyn Ye6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Salma Farhat d. Sophia Fonseca6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1