Isabella Rojas Rigoris
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Lilly Pleasant d. (3) Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (5) Lauren Kettlewell6-1; 6-2
16(3) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Michaela Landry6-2; 6-4
32(3) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Indi Patel6-2; 6-1
64(3) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Alexandra Milkovich6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (6) Selena Bird6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Anya Nelson d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QMaya Dutta d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris7-6(3); 2-6; 1-0(7)
R2Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Caitlyn Pinsker6-0; 6-0
R1Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Chloe Bailey4-1; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
16Harris/Rexroat d. Rojas Rigoris/Yoris8-6
32Rojas Rigoris/Yoris d. (4) Branicki/Yang9-7
Broward Level 7 ClassicStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (2) Julia Lares6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Micayah Porter6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Aida Eissa6-1; 6-2
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Bird/Bustos d. (4) Kettlewell/Rojas Rigoris2-1
SF(2) Kettlewell/Kilgour d. (4) Kettlewell/Rojas Rigoris3-0
Q(4) Kettlewell/Rojas Rigoris d. Lella/Lella3-0
16(4) Kettlewell/Rojas Rigoris d. Landry/Soffer3-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Lily Dounchis d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-0; 6-0
32Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Rose Seccia6-2; 6-7(7-1); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) Riley Crowder d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Reed/Wrigley d. DeAgazio/Rojas Rigoris7-5
16DeAgazio/Rojas Rigoris d. Morrow/Samets6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Kaitlin Quevedo d. (7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-4; 6-1
32(7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Susana Souhrada6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Caroline Nicholls d. (7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris
CQ(7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Alex Ackman6-1; 6-3
R2(7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Sofya Vinogradova7-6(5); 6-4
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SF(3) Francesca Salvato d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-1; 6-1
QIsabella Rojas Rigoris d. (2) Ayami Maehama6-2; 6-2
16Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Angelica Tacoronte6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (5) Susana Souhrada
SF(4) Maya Youssef d. (2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (7) Olivia Bustos6-2; 6-1
16(2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (14) Michaela Landry6-2; 6-1
32(2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Pearl Navratik6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris5-4; 4-1
32Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Isabella Hu4-1; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Cisse-Ignatiev/Ziets-Segura d. Mahjoob/Rojas Rigoris6-0
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Peyton Anderson d. (2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris5-7; 6-2; 10-4
Q(2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Isabella Simonpietri6-1; 6-0
Broward New Year's Kickoff (Level 6) ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Brenda Yoris d. (1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris3-6; 6-4; 10-5
SF(1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (3) Taly Licht4-6; 6-3; 10-8
Q(1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Sophie Cuvet6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QRodewald/SEE d. (2) Rojas Rigoris/Salvato8-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Martinkov/Peradoza d. Gramanzini/Rojas Rigoris6-3
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Noor Carrington d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris0-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R1Valeria Centeno d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16DeMicheli/Slama d. Shanok/Rojas Rigoris6-4
Fall Classic Level 7 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Gabriela Correa Castellanos6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Yanire Marte Gonzalez6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Regan Mellinger7-5; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(10) Hudson Herzog d. (7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris4-2; 4-0
32(7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Grace Vaughn6-0; 6-1
64(7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Rachel McMullan6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 6)
16Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Katelyn Gramanzini4-0; 4-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (1) Chelsea Bluestein7-5; 7-6(5)
SF(2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (3) Cade Cricchio6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (6) Jessica Maras4-6; 6-2; 10-3
16(2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Avery Lazzara6-1; 6-1
32(2) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Meghan Kumria6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Jade Koziol d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-4; 6-1
32Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Caroline Myers6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(6) Eleanor Coleman d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Loudon/Moody d. Dounchis/Rojas Rigoris6-2
16Dounchis/Rojas Rigoris d. Koziol/Spencer6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Tanya Fan d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-3; 1-6; 15-13
32Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Angela Britton6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Katelyn Gramanzini d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-3; 7-6(2)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Choate/Madatali d. Gramanzini/Rojas Rigoris6-1
16Gramanzini/Rojas Rigoris d. Liu/Roshak6-2
Broward Summer Level 6 Championships at Cypress Hammock ParkStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Jacqueline Soloveychik d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-0; 6-4
16Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (4) Danielle Alamo
32Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Asiya Sharipova6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Natalie Block d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-2; 6-1
64Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Isabel Ceydeli6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QKatelyn Gramanzini d. Isabella Rojas Rigoris6-2; 6-2
R2Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Lea Wolfe6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Reed/traub d. Rojas Rigoris/Yoris6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kettlewell/Outcalt d. Rojas Rigoris/Yoris6-3; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1