Nibedita Ghosh
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32(8) Nibedita Ghosh d. Reagan Welch6-2; 6-3
64(8) Nibedita Ghosh d. DaVonda Smith6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32(8) Ghosh/Gorman d. Gaines/Phillips
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Rachel Arbitman d. Nibedita Ghosh5-7; 6-4; 7-5
16Nibedita Ghosh d. Nadejda Maslova7-5; 6-2
32Nibedita Ghosh d. (8) Alexa Goetz6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Lina Mohamed d. Nibedita Ghosh7-6(4); 3-6; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Mohamed/Okpara d. (6) Ghosh/Kintiroglou6-2; 6-3
16(6) Ghosh/Kintiroglou d. Brazyte/Orgielewicz6-3; 3-6; 10-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Huntington (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Ferrante/Wang d. Ghosh/sharma2-6; 6-3; 10-4
 Consolation:
CQNask/Reddy d. Ghosh/sharma6-1; 5-7; 12-10
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Lina Mohamed d. Nibedita Ghosh6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1amy kaplan d. Nibedita Ghosh
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Julia Fliegner d. Nibedita Ghosh6-2; 6-2
32Nibedita Ghosh d. Lindsey Hofflander2-6; 7-5(7)
 Consolation:
R2Nore Ann Heinitz d. Nibedita Ghosh3-2
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Angel You d. (8) Nibedita Ghosh6-4; 6-7(9); 6-2
16(8) Nibedita Ghosh d. Vanessa Mellynchuk6-2; 6-2
32(8) Nibedita Ghosh d. Maya Joint6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Nibedita Ghosh d. Sahana Raman2-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
PL-F(8) Nibedita Ghosh d. (4) Olivia Weiss6-2; 2-0
Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Valencia Xu d. Nibedita Ghosh6-2; 6-2
16Nibedita Ghosh d. Joanna Atwater6-1; 6-1
32Nibedita Ghosh d. (5) Caitlyn Ferrante6-2; 2-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SNibedita Ghosh d. (7) Mia Kintiroglou6-2; 7-5
PL-F(8) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. Nibedita Ghosh6-3; 6-2
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. (6) Nibedita Ghosh6-3; 6-3
SF(6) Nibedita Ghosh d. Mayjah Jean-Pierre6-2; 6-3
Q(6) Nibedita Ghosh d. (2) Ujvala Jupalli3-6; 6-4; 10-5
16(6) Nibedita Ghosh d. Elizabeth Yu6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBader/Eitkis d. (2) Ghosh/Nask8-6
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QFriedman/Suarez d. (1) Ghosh/Ravi7-6; 6-3
16(1) Ghosh/Ravi d. Llanos/Viau6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(8) Chow/Cui d. (1) Ghosh/Ravi6-4; 6-0
16(1) Ghosh/Ravi d. Duskin/Saul6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Queens College presented by Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Sophia Hatton d. Nibedita Ghosh6-2; 6-7(7); 6-3
32Nibedita Ghosh d. Zoe Kava6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Seden Agar d. Nibedita Ghosh
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness in Liverpool (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Perene Wang d. Nibedita Ghosh6-3; 6-3
32Nibedita Ghosh d. Sarah Bodewes7-5; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(8) shawnte beale d. Nibedita Ghosh4-6; 6-1; 1-0
R2Nibedita Ghosh d. Catherine Gamble6-1; 6-1
L1 BHTC August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
QPaulina Feoli d. Nibedita Ghosh2-6; 6-4; 11-9
16Nibedita Ghosh d. Alison Bader6-1; 6-7; 10-6
32Nibedita Ghosh d. Diana Sosonkin6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFReddy/shah d. Ghosh/sharma8-4
QGhosh/sharma d. Graziano/Law8-2
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 225)
128(33) Sophie Williams d. Nibedita Ghosh6-4; 7-5
256Nibedita Ghosh d. Ellie Schoppe3-6; 6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(33) Julia Fliegner d. Nibedita Ghosh6-1; 6-2
3QNibedita Ghosh d. Yashna Yellayi6-2; 6-4
R2Nibedita Ghosh d. Bo-bae Yu6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 105)
128Rademacher/Yu d. Buchinsky/Ghosh6-3; 6-4
National Level 3 - July 7-10Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(4) Nika Vesely d. Nibedita Ghosh6-1; 6-0
QNibedita Ghosh d. (2) Angel You6-3; 6-3
16Nibedita Ghosh d. (5) Lindsay Thompson6-0; 6-0
32Nibedita Ghosh d. Kirstin Hailey6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLNibedita Ghosh d. Mya Spencer6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FChaudry/Ghosh d. (2) Thompson/You8-5
SFChaudry/Ghosh d. Bell/Wirt8-3
QChaudry/Ghosh d. (1) Falcon/Raman8-5
16Chaudry/Ghosh d. Hill/Leech8-1
National Level 2 - June 30- July 3Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Amber Marie Lee d. Nibedita Ghosh6-1; 6-2
64Nibedita Ghosh d. Alyssa McDaniel6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(13) Nevena Carton d. Nibedita Ghosh4-0
3QNibedita Ghosh d. Brooke Nguyen6-1; 6-0
R2Nibedita Ghosh d. Amy Delman6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Lee/Lopez d. Bruu-Syversen/Ghosh6-0
32Bruu-Syversen/Ghosh d. Hall/Motam6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Kimberly Liao d. (5) Nibedita Ghosh6-2; 4-6; 6-4
32(5) Nibedita Ghosh d. Amy Delman6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) sydney sharma d. (5) Nibedita Ghosh6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1