Ashish Pandian
NorCal Boys' 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Natomas Racquet ClubStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Jeremy Wu d. Ashish Pandian6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Michael Fourchy d. Ashish Pandian6-2; 6-2
R1Ashish Pandian d. Theodore Parsons6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Anumandla/Marakhtanov d. Abraham/Pandian8-4
Rio del Oro Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 5/6/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Lukas Bachmann d. Ashish Pandian
City of Fremont Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(11) Jeremy Wu d. Ashish Pandian8-4
64Ashish Pandian d. Evan Yu8-2
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior UTR Round RobinStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/25/2018
Boys' 18 UTR - Flight 04 Singles - CMS (Draw Line - 0)
R2Daniel Boudagian d. Ashish Pandian6-2
R1Ashish Pandian d. Avinash Schwarzkopf6-1
Modesto Junior Championships - National Level 4 for Doubles EventsStart Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Patrick Toman d. Ashish Pandian6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Bal/Collins d. Pandian/Scullion8-4
16Pandian/Scullion d. Eedara/Kawai8-4
Stockton Junior UTR Round RobinStart Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Flight 4 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ashish Pandian d. Dean Babb
R2Pavel Savgira d. Ashish Pandian6-1; 6-3
R1Emon van Loben Sels d. Ashish Pandian6-4; 4-6; 13-11
Flight 4 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FSavgira/van Loben Sels d. Babb/Pandian
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Pavan Murugesh d. Ashish Pandian6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Maxwell Acri d. Ashish Pandian6-1; 6-3
R1Ashish Pandian d. William Wenstrand
Stockton Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Josiah Myers-Lipton d. (13) Ashish Pandian4-6; 6-2; 6-0
32(13) Ashish Pandian d. Derek Pinai6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Gravel/Wong d. Iyer/Pandian8-2
NorCal Willow Glen Junior Boys' Excellence - Singles OnlyStart Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Anish Anumandla d. Ashish Pandian6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Michael Fourchy d. Ashish Pandian6-1; 6-2
Chamisal Junior Championships - National Level 4 for Doubles EventsStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Adam Hidas d. Ashish Pandian6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Arav Waghray d. Ashish Pandian8-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Boclinca/Wang d. Abraham/Pandian8-6
SJVTA Junior UTR Round Robin TournamentStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles Flight 3 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Bryce Burnham d. Ashish Pandian6-4; 6-3
R2Finn Taylor d. Ashish Pandian6-2; 6-2
R1Ashish Pandian d. Kenneth Wirjadisastra6-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles Flight 3 (Draw Line - 1)
FBurnham/Pandian d. Taylor/Wirjadisastra
NorCal 18s & 16s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Racquet ClubStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Sidharth Jangbahadur d. Ashish Pandian6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Tyler Shih d. Ashish Pandian6-4; 6-0
R1Ashish Pandian d. Jeremy Hsu
Seascape BG16 Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Ryan Chan d. Ashish Pandian6-2; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(5) Diego Maza d. Ashish Pandian6-1; 6-1
Courtside Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Leung/Volgin d. Abraham/Pandian8-3
1-WDing/Wu d. Abraham/Pandian8-5
Q-SBabb/Murugesh d. Abraham/Pandian8-3
S-SELi/Linder d. Abraham/Pandian8-3
Stockton Junior UTR Round RobinStart Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Flight 7 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ashish Pandian d. Dylan Tsoi6-3; 6-3
R2Ashish Pandian d. Jacobus du Plessis6-4; 6-4
R1Ashish Pandian d. Dean Babb
Flight 7 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Fdu Plessis/Tsoi d. Babb/Pandian
NorCal Junior Grand Prix Tournament - Top 8Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles YELLOW (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ashish Pandian d. Paolo Flores
R2Curtis Lin d. Ashish Pandian6-7(2); 6-2; 6-3
R1Richard Meng d. Ashish Pandian7-5; 7-5
End of Summer Junior OpenStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Seiya Duran d. (2) Ashish Pandian6-3; 6-0
SF(2) Ashish Pandian d. Luc Pham6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Ashish Pandian d. (5) Austin Peng7-5; 6-3
16(2) Ashish Pandian d. Darian Quinonez0-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles - Open (Draw Line - 7)
FAbraham/Pandian d. (2) Gallup/Thompson8-2
SFAbraham/Pandian d. (1) Sahasrabuddhe/Senthilkumar
QAbraham/Pandian d. Dev/Poruri8-2
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open Grand PrixStart Date: 7/29/2017  End Date: 7/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Edward Wang d. (3) Ashish Pandian7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CQgiacomo volpicelli d. (3) Ashish Pandian8-6
R2(3) Ashish Pandian d. Ameya Sapatnekar8-1
14s, 16s & 18s Junior Championships @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Ian Wong d. (16) Ashish Pandian6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Dange/Yu d. Abraham/Pandian8-4
16Abraham/Pandian d. Hayden/Snyder
The Moraga UTR [18-12 & Under] @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Flight 7 Boys' 18 Singles @ SMC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ashish Pandian d. Dean Babb2-6; 6-2; 10-8
R2Henry Huang d. Ashish Pandian6-1; 6-2
R1Ashish Pandian d. Max Augus6-0; 6-2
Flight 7 Boys' 18 Doubles @ SMC (Draw Line - 1)
R1Augus/Babb d. Huang/Pandian
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior ChallengerStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/2/2017
Boys' 16 Entry Level Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ashish Pandian d. (2) Daniel Gaffney6-0; 6-4
SF(1) Ashish Pandian d. Carlos Rubio6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Ashish Pandian d. Nikhil Suresh6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1