Sage Loudon
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(12) Jessica Bernales d. (5) Sage Loudon6-3; 6-0
32(5) Sage Loudon d. (17) Michela Moore7-6(5); 6-3
64(5) Sage Loudon d. Caroline McGinley6-4; 6-2
128(5) Sage Loudon d. Madison Liu6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Loudon/Maltby d. (1) Bruno/McGinley6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Loudon/Maltby d. An/Deming6-2; 4-6; 6-1
Q(2) Loudon/Maltby d. (9) Marquart/Yin6-1; 7-5
16(2) Loudon/Maltby d. (9) ANDRADE/Bernales6-2; 6-3
32(2) Loudon/Maltby d. Huang/Zeng6-1; 6-2
64(2) Loudon/Maltby d. Hines/Wang6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 2)
QJessica MacCallum d. (5) Sage Loudon
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 21)
Q(1) Kayla Cross d. (17) Sage Loudon6-1; 6-1
16(17) Sage Loudon d. Sophie Llewellyn6-0; 7-6(4)
32(17) Sage Loudon d. Orly Ogilvy7-5; 6-4
64(17) Sage Loudon d. Gabriela (Q) Rondon4-6; 7-6(2); 10-5
128(17) Sage Loudon d. Mary Boyce (LL) Deatherage6-2; 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Reese Miller d. (8) Sage Loudon6-4; 6-4
32(8) Sage Loudon d. Ella Suk6-2; 6-1
64(8) Sage Loudon d. Ashton Bowers6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Loureiro/Trinkle d. (6) Loudon/ray8-5
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 6)
SFElisabeth Dunac d. Sage Loudon7-6; 2-6; 10-7
QSage Loudon d. Ariel Madatali1-6; 6-4; 11-9
16Sage Loudon d. Naomi Karki7-5; 3-6; 10-6
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Alexis Blokhina d. Sage Loudon6-2; 7-5
32Sage Loudon d. SANDRA ALONSO6-2; 6-4
64Sage Loudon d. (15) Cecilia Alcobe-Garibay6-2; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32(8) Friedland/Rizzolo d. Loudon/Smejkal7-5; 6-1
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. Sage Loudon6-3; 6-2
F-WSkylar Moody d. Sage Loudon6-3; 6-2
S-WSage Loudon d. Emily Deming3-6; 6-4; 6-3
Q-WSage Loudon d. Catherine Walker6-1; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 184)
32(4) Alexia Harmon d. (17) Sage Loudon6-1; 6-4
64(17) Sage Loudon d. Nicole Hu3-6; 6-3; 6-1
128(17) Sage Loudon d. Lia Melvin6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(33) Erica Jessel d. (17) Sage Loudon6-2; 6-1
R5(17) Sage Loudon d. (33) Lexington Reed6-4; 6-4
5Q(17) Sage Loudon d. Gayathri Krishnan7-5; 3-6; 1-0(1)
R4(17) Sage Loudon d. (14) Catherine Walker6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
PL(9) Guichard/Reed d. (3) Joyce/Loudon6-3; 6-3
SF(17) Annapantula/Zampardo d. (3) Joyce/Loudon6-1; 7-6(3)
Q(3) Joyce/Loudon d. (17) Avdic/Suko6-0; 6-3
16(3) Joyce/Loudon d. (9) Bruno/McGinley6-1; 5-7; 1-0(6)
32(3) Joyce/Loudon d. Herzog/Kolyszko6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
64(3) Joyce/Loudon d. Ahmad/Dounchis6-1; 6-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 208)
16(17) Kate Kim d. (10) Sage Loudon6-3; 6-4
32(10) Sage Loudon d. (17) Skylar Moody4-6; 6-2; 6-3
64(10) Sage Loudon d. Gabriella Goyins6-2; 6-2
128(10) Sage Loudon d. Rose Seccia6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Brooke Schafer d. (10) Sage Loudon6-2; 6-3
QQ(10) Sage Loudon d. (33) Lauren Joyce2-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
R5(10) Sage Loudon d. (33) Harper Santos6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(1) Block/Smejkal d. (9) Coleman/Loudon6-3; 6-1
16(9) Coleman/Loudon d. Mulberry/Raidt6-3; 6-2
32(9) Coleman/Loudon d. Esposito Cogan/Shulman6-3; 6-2
64(9) Coleman/Loudon d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Liss7-5; 7-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Seccia/Shankar d. (1) Llewellyn/Loudon
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Ahmani Guichard d. (2) Sage Loudon1-6; 6-4; 7-5
SF(2) Sage Loudon d. (4) Chelsea Bluestein7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Sage Loudon d. (14) Olivia Bustos6-1; 6-0
16(2) Sage Loudon d. (9) Gabriella Goyins6-1; 6-1
32(2) Sage Loudon d. Taly Licht6-0; 6-0
64(2) Sage Loudon d. Mikayla McKenzie6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Amber McGinnis d. Sage Loudon6-2; 6-1
64Sage Loudon d. Lauren Cook6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Paige Herremans d. Sage Loudon6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Babayan/Neff d. Brodsky/Loudon9-7
32Brodsky/Loudon d. Head/Sandy9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1