USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(5) Maia Loureiro d. (1) Shyla Aggarwal6-1; 0-6; 6-4
SF(9) Olivia Manson d. (1) Shyla Aggarwal6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (11) Amara Brahmbhatt6-3; 3-6; 7-6(4)
16(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (15) Maya Jha6-2; 6-2
32(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (18) Chase Boyer6-7(5); 6-0; 6-2
64(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. Mary Bellia6-3; 6-2
128(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. Deshana Betala6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Bucher/Mu d. (3) Aggarwal/Guenther8-5
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP G12 & G14Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (6) Clara Owen6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (5) Sakurako Watanabe6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (7) Karol Korotkin6-2; 6-2
16(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (12) Anh Thi Thai6-0; 6-1
32(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. Ellie Waibel6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aggarwal/Clark d. (3) Hollenbaugh/Reed8-4
SF(1) Aggarwal/Clark d. Ghosh Choudhuri/Owen9-8(1)
Q(1) Aggarwal/Clark d. Riley/Zerbi8-3
16(1) Aggarwal/Clark d. Marla/Thompson8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Amber Yin d. Shyla Aggarwal6-2; 5-7; 10-8
16Shyla Aggarwal d. Brooke Schafer6-3; 6-2
32Shyla Aggarwal d. (5) Anusha Iyer6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SShyla Aggarwal d. Kavya Karra6-4; 6-4
PL-F(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. Shyla Aggarwal6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Hitchcock/Yin d. Aggarwal/Quevedo8-7
16Aggarwal/Quevedo d. Danilova/Ryndin8-6
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Shyla Aggarwal d. (4) Laurel Utterback7-5; 6-0
SF(1) Isabella Marquart d. (3) Shyla Aggarwal6-3; 0-6; 10-3
Q(3) Shyla Aggarwal d. (7) Norah Balthazor6-0; 6-3
16(3) Shyla Aggarwal d. Anna Kan6-1; 6-4
32(3) Shyla Aggarwal d. Zoe Angell6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (2) Mischa Briggs6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. Sarah Clark6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (6) Kavitha Gowda6-3; 6-0
16(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (11) Sophia Kim6-2; 6-2
32(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. Sarah Wang6-1; 6-0
64(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. Kruthi Sudhir6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(6) Ashton Bowers d. Shyla Aggarwal6-1; 6-1
16Shyla Aggarwal d. (4) Macy Hitchcock1-6; 7-6; 10-8
32Shyla Aggarwal d. Laurel Utterback6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Sydney Morris d. Shyla Aggarwal6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Vivian Miller d. Shyla Aggarwal6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Macy Hitchcock d. Shyla Aggarwal6-4; 6-2
R1Shyla Aggarwal d. Jamie Hurst7-6(6); 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Girls 16Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Katie Dollens d. Shyla Aggarwal6-4; 7-6(4)
16Shyla Aggarwal d. (7) Norah Balthazor6-2; 6-1
32Shyla Aggarwal d. Kyra Emmanouilidis7-6(8); 6-2
 Consolation:
CSShyla Aggarwal d. (2) Arya Dudipala6-4; 7-5
CQShyla Aggarwal d. Katherine Almquist6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Natalia Kochkodan d. Shyla Aggarwal7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Sydney Morris d. Shyla Aggarwal6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Natalie Stasny d. Shyla Aggarwal6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(7) Sydney Morris d. Shyla Aggarwal3-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
R2Shyla Aggarwal d. Ashlie Wilson6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
R1Shyla Aggarwal d. Brooklyn Bowen6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1