Lucy Carpenter
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at New Shrewsbury (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Lucy Carpenter d. Olivia Ashton6-2; 4-6; 6-0
32Lucy Carpenter d. (3) Britany Lau
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QFerrante/Wang d. Carpenter/Thomas6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFHatton/Lau d. Carpenter/Thomas9-7
CSCarpenter/Thomas d. (1) Ahmad/Arbitman
L1 Point Set Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Lucy Carpenter d. (2) Kaitlyn Carnicella6-2; 6-4
SF(3) Lucy Carpenter d. (1) Perene Wang6-4; 5-7; 10-6
Q(3) Lucy Carpenter d. Elizabeth Yu6-4; 6-0
16(3) Lucy Carpenter d. Kaya Amin2-6; 6-3; 10-8
32(3) Lucy Carpenter d. Anne Moody1-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Ashton/Selby d. Carpenter/Thomas6-4; 4-6; 10-7
32Carpenter/Thomas d. Singh/Yakoff6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFCarpenter/Thomas d. Singh/Yakoff8-3
CSCarpenter/Thomas d. Fisch/Tartakovsky8-4
CQCarpenter/Thomas d. Lai/Sha8-2
R2Carpenter/Thomas d. Reddy/Ryan8-6
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Anushka Dania d. Lucy Carpenter6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Marta Mikos d. Lucy Carpenter6-1; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Andreini/Weber d. Carpenter/kaplan8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Huntington (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Goetz/Kelly d. Carpenter/Mohamed
 Consolation:
CQLiao/Sha d. Carpenter/Mohamed
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Caitlyn Ferrante d. Lucy Carpenter6-2; 6-2
32Lucy Carpenter d. Alexa Goetz6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFAlexa Goetz d. Lucy Carpenter6-3; 6-3
CSLucy Carpenter d. shawnte beale6-1; 4-6; 10-2
CQLucy Carpenter d. Sena Selby6-3; 6-3
R2Lucy Carpenter d. Ujvala Jupalli4-6; 6-4; 10-7
USTA National Level 2 at Magic Lincer Tennis Club of ManchesterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Cerdan/Hand d. Carpenter/Thomas8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Cruz/Kourkina d. (4) Carpenter/Mohamed6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Goetz/Liao8-5
CS(4) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Agar/Agar8-4
CQ(4) Carpenter/Mohamed d. (6) Okpara/Ryan8-6
R2(4) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Bader/Eitkis8-6
Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32shawnte beale d. Lucy Carpenter6-1; 3-6; 7-6(5))
 Consolation:
CQNevena Carton d. Lucy Carpenter6-3; 6-2
R2Lucy Carpenter d. Olivia Ashton1-6; 7-5; 10-8
R1Lucy Carpenter d. Rachel Caplan7-5; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
128Katie Andreini d. Lucy Carpenter6-7(5); 6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QOlivia Weiss d. Lucy Carpenter6-3; 6-3
R3Lucy Carpenter d. SANJANA TALLAMRAJU7-5; 6-4
3QLucy Carpenter d. Jordan Grayson7-6(3)); 6-0
R2Lucy Carpenter d. Samantha Falcon6-1; 6-2
R1Lucy Carpenter d. Marissa Pennings7-6(1); 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Maslova/Semenovski d. (16) Carpenter/Selby6-4; 6-2
32(16) Carpenter/Selby d. Kovacevic/McGinnis7-6(3); 6-3
64(16) Carpenter/Selby d. Avdic/Brettkelly6-3; 7-6(3)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Hollins/Wang d. Ashton/Carpenter7-6(5); 6-3
SF(1) Cerdan/Xu d. Ashton/Carpenter6-1; 6-3
QAshton/Carpenter d. Goetz/Karman6-3; 6-3
16Ashton/Carpenter d. (3) Kintiroglou/Wu6-0; 5-2
32Ashton/Carpenter d. Atallah/Gamble6-3; 6-2
L1 Bethpage Park Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) sydney sharma d. Lucy Carpenter6-2; 6-4
32Lucy Carpenter d. Andrea Brazyte6-2; 6-1
Eastern Sweet 16 at Point SetStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDaria Smetannikov d. (1) Lucy Carpenter6-4; 6-7(5); 6-2
16(1) Lucy Carpenter d. Deliala Friedman6-1; 7-5
F-N(1) Lucy Carpenter d. Paulina Feoli6-3; 6-2
S-N(1) Lucy Carpenter d. Jessie Law6-1; 3-6; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCarpenter/Selby d. Hayes/Wang8-6
SFCarpenter/Selby d. Friedman/beale8-2
QCarpenter/Selby d. Law/Williams8-1
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(6) Carpenter/Mohamed d. (4) Okpara/Xu1-6; 7-5; 10-8
SF(6) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Zaslow/beale6-2; 6-1
Q(6) Carpenter/Mohamed d. (1) Ferrante/Kelly6-4; 6-2
16(6) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Carton/Smetannikov6-0; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Queens College presented by Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32sydney sharma d. Lucy Carpenter3-6; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(7) amy kaplan d. Lucy Carpenter6-1; 7-5
R1Lucy Carpenter d. Manasi Reddy6-3; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness in Liverpool (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) shawnte beale d. Lucy Carpenter6-2; 6-7; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Denise Lai d. Lucy Carpenter6-3; 6-4
L1 BHTC August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
SFPaulina Feoli d. Lucy Carpenter
QLucy Carpenter d. Jessie Law6-3; 6-2
16Lucy Carpenter d. (4) Ishika shah6-1; 6-2
32Lucy Carpenter d. Lucy Ann Taffner6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QDakos/Holtzman d. Carpenter/Carpenter
16Carpenter/Carpenter d. Eordekian/Ryu8-2
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 118)
256(33) Eleanor Schulson d. Lucy Carpenter6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Whitley Pate d. Lucy Carpenter6-4; 6-4
R1Lucy Carpenter d. Kate Sexton6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 109)
128Andreini/Weber d. Carpenter/Lim6-1; 6-4
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 204)
256Kathryn Treiber d. (33) Lucy Carpenter6-4; 5-7; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
R2(33) Sena Selby d. (33) Lucy Carpenter6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
R1(33) Lucy Carpenter d. Alexa Griffith7-6(4); 7-6(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
32Anzalotta/Stein d. (9) Carpenter/Maslova6-3; 7-6(3)
64(9) Carpenter/Maslova d. Chalker/Woodbury6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16(14) Samantha Remis d. (5) Lucy Carpenter3-6; 6-3; 10-4
32(5) Lucy Carpenter d. Alexandria von Tersch Pohrer6-4; 6-4
64(5) Lucy Carpenter d. Simran Desai6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Jacqueline Stasny d. (5) Lucy Carpenter6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
PLCarpenter/Liao d. (6) Flanagan/Remis
SF(5) Fliegner/Savu d. Carpenter/Liao6-3
QCarpenter/Liao d. (3) Eades/Heuser6-3
16Carpenter/Liao d. Abdullaeva/Bruetting
32Carpenter/Liao d. (8) Moss/Shannon6-1
L1 CourtSense at BRC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) shawnte beale d. Lucy Carpenter6-2; 6-3
16Lucy Carpenter d. Lana DePasquale6-4; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) shawnte beale d. (1) Lucy Carpenter6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Lucy Carpenter d. Kimberly Liao6-3; 6-4
16(1) Lucy Carpenter d. Mayjah Jean-Pierre6-3; 6-4
32(1) Lucy Carpenter d. Paulina Feoli6-0; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLNevena Carton d. (1) Lucy Carpenter6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1