Liliana Malinowski
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
64(17) Ananya Annapantula d. Liliana Malinowski4-6; 6-0; 7-6(6)
128Liliana Malinowski d. (33) Jessica Bernales1-6; 6-4; 6-4
256Liliana Malinowski d. Paula Dougherty3-6; 7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(4) Amber Yin d. Liliana Malinowski6-3; 6-3
R3Liliana Malinowski d. Savannah Presson4-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(3) Clemens/Pyrz d. Castaner/Malinowski7-6(4); 6-4
128Castaner/Malinowski d. Bernales/KUMAR7-6(3); -6(9); 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Adella Castaner d. Liliana Malinowski6-3; 6-2
32Liliana Malinowski d. Kriti Sarav6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Tola Glowacka d. Liliana Malinowski
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Castaner/Malinowski d. (2) Glowacka/ramakrishnan9-8(4)
SF(1) Maltby/Roeck d. (4) Castaner/Malinowski8-6
Q(4) Castaner/Malinowski d. Danilova/Ryndin8-5
16(4) Castaner/Malinowski d. May/Popiol8-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at PATC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Caitlin Bui d. (11) Liliana Malinowski6-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CF(11) Liliana Malinowski d. Rose Seccia7-5; 6-0
CS(11) Liliana Malinowski d. (14) Charlie Liss3-6; 6-0; 1-0(11)
CQ(11) Liliana Malinowski d. (12) Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 7-6(1)
R3(11) Liliana Malinowski d. Anastasia Samets6-2; 6-1
3Q(11) Liliana Malinowski d. Andrea De Los Rios Martinez6-0; 6-1
R2(11) Liliana Malinowski d. Kayla Salfarlie6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Eva Oxford d. Liliana Malinowski6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(5) Jayna Clemens d. Liliana Malinowski4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Coe/Roeck d. Malinowski/Zhang8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PL(5) Malinowski/Montero d. (4) Glowacka/McEnroe7-5; 6-2
SF(2) Goetz/Sha d. (5) Malinowski/Montero7-5; 6-0
Q(5) Malinowski/Montero d. An/Werdiger
16(5) Malinowski/Montero d. Jacobs/Roth6-4; 6-0
32(5) Malinowski/Montero d. Greene/Perfiliev6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Keira Stewart d. Liliana Malinowski6-0; 6-3
32Liliana Malinowski d. Olivia Corcoran6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Diana Zuba d. Liliana Malinowski0-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
R2Liliana Malinowski d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Rexroat/Williams d. (3) Malinowski/Zuba8-3
SF(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. (2) Brown/Severance8-4
Q(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. Cook/Murrell9-7
16(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. Stoltz/Tehrani8-6
L1* WOTC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Caroline McGinley d. (2) Liliana Malinowski6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Liliana Malinowski d. (6) Amanda Galante6-1; 6-0
16(2) Liliana Malinowski d. Keri Rothenberg6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (6) Malinowski/Montero7-6(6); 6-3
16(6) Malinowski/Montero d. De Los Rios Martinez/Loeffler4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
32(6) Malinowski/Montero d. DINULESCU/Dinulescu6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Riley Trinkle d. Liliana Malinowski7-6(4); 6-7(4); 11-9
 Consolation:
R2(4) Diya Challa d. Liliana Malinowski6-2; 6-3
R1Liliana Malinowski d. (3) Angela Huang2-6; 7-5; 10-8
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QHu/Stevens d. (4) Malinowski/Zuba8-7
16(4) Malinowski/Zuba d. Daskalova/Jennings8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(3) Glowacka/Sha d. (7) Malinowski/Montero6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (7) Malinowski/Montero7-5; 6-1
Q(7) Malinowski/Montero d. (4) GRIGORAS/Noy6-4; 6-4
16(7) Malinowski/Montero d. Hess/Zuba7-5; 6-2
32(7) Malinowski/Montero d. Jenkins/Maat6-1; 6-3
L1 RWTT March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Tola Glowacka d. Liliana Malinowski6-1; 6-1
32Liliana Malinowski d. Aidan Galler6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(8) Michelle Ryndin d. Liliana Malinowski6-2; 4-6; 6-2
32Liliana Malinowski d. Claire An6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Loren Cuomo d. Liliana Malinowski6-1; 1-6; 1-0(10)
L1B WOTC Presidents' Day ChallengerStart Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FLiliana Malinowski d. (3) Claire Zhang
SFLiliana Malinowski d. (2) Aira Evlyn Abalos7-6(7-4); 1-6; 10-5
QLiliana Malinowski d. Katie Wong6-4; 6-3
16Liliana Malinowski d. Grace Starcher6-1; 6-0
32Liliana Malinowski d. Pola Szwaczka6-2; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Karki/Ziets-Segura d. (8) An/Malinowski6-1; 6-0
16(8) An/Malinowski d. Benton/Liss6-4; 4-6; 13-11
32(8) An/Malinowski d. Paul/Roth6-2; 1-6; 10-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament presented by Sanford HealthStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
QCharlie Liss d. Liliana Malinowski3-6; 6-4; 10-8
16Liliana Malinowski d. (4) Skylar Moody1-6; 6-4; 10-8
32Liliana Malinowski d. Lauren Monti6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SLiliana Malinowski d. Claire An6-3; 0-6; 10-6
PL-F(6) Annette Robertson d. Liliana Malinowski6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Clemens/Moody d. An/Malinowski6-2
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
QPATRICIA GRIGORAS d. Liliana Malinowski6-2; 6-1
16Liliana Malinowski d. Kaaviya Kannan6-1; 6-2
32Liliana Malinowski d. Natalie Hu6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SLinda Ziets-Segura d. Liliana Malinowski6-2; 6-3
L1B Mountainside Holiday ChallengerStart Date: 12/28/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FLiliana Malinowski d. (1) Anya Barteck6-3; 6-1
SFLiliana Malinowski d. (2) Chloe Hansen6-0; 6-1
QLiliana Malinowski d. Hailee Posnock6-0; 6-0
16Liliana Malinowski d. Margareta Lu6-0; 6-0
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Galante/Ziets-Segura d. Malinowski/Zuba6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSAnderson/Seccia d. Malinowski/Zuba8-4
CQMalinowski/Zuba d. Hyacinth/Martucci8-2
R2Malinowski/Zuba d. Gershfeld/Roti8-0
L1 Reis Tennis Center December Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFClaire An d. (1) Liliana Malinowski4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Q(1) Liliana Malinowski d. Samantha Ostrander6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FAn/Malinowski d. (1) Cuomo/Seccia8-5
SFAn/Malinowski d. Jacobs/Liss8-0
L1 WOTC Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Erin Ha d. (4) Liliana Malinowski6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Liliana Malinowski d. Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 6-2
16(4) Liliana Malinowski d. Angelina Lei6-1; 6-0
32(4) Liliana Malinowski d. Grace Starcher6-3; 6-2
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(1) Michelle Ryndin d. (5) Liliana Malinowski6-1; 6-4
SF(5) Liliana Malinowski d. (4) Amanda Galante6-4; 6-2
Q(5) Liliana Malinowski d. Caitlin Bui6-1; 6-2
16(5) Liliana Malinowski d. (13) Sophia Montero6-2; 6-0
32(5) Liliana Malinowski d. Tara Kurepa
L1A PATC Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QNeha Saraswatula d. (2) Liliana Malinowski1-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
16(2) Liliana Malinowski d. Sasha Herman
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Rabman/Wiese d. Liss/Malinowski6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSGalante/Goetz d. Liss/Malinowski2-4; 4-0; 11-9
CQLiss/Malinowski d. Kannan/Wong4-2; 5-3
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Nina Wiese d. Liliana Malinowski6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSYahli Noy d. Liliana Malinowski6-1; 6-2
CQLiliana Malinowski d. Emi Shivkumar6-3; 3-6; 10-3
R2Liliana Malinowski d. vibha ramakrishnan
R1Liliana Malinowski d. Anagha Shankar6-1; 6-2
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QVictoria McEnroe d. (6) Liliana Malinowski6-1; 7-6(7-3)
16(6) Liliana Malinowski d. Pola Szwaczka6-0; 6-2
32(6) Liliana Malinowski d. Katie Wong6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Linda Ziets-Segura d. Liliana Malinowski6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQVictoria McEnroe d. Liliana Malinowski6-4; 6-3
R2Liliana Malinowski d. Charlie Liss6-3; 6-3
R1Liliana Malinowski d. Amanda Galante1-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-6))
L1 WOTC Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Katie Wong d. Liliana Malinowski6-7(4-7)
L1 Armonk Tennis Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16PATRICIA GRIGORAS d. Liliana Malinowski7-5; 6-2
32Liliana Malinowski d. Julia Werdiger6-4; 6-0
L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(5) Michelle Ryndin d. Liliana Malinowski6-3; 6-1
QLiliana Malinowski d. Neha Saraswatula6-0; 6-0
16Liliana Malinowski d. (1) Sofia Iantosca7-5; 0-6; 11-9
32Liliana Malinowski d. Diya Nainwal6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QAn/Bui d. Malinowski/Zuba8-3
16Malinowski/Zuba d. Berliner/Cassidy
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1