USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
32Angela Britton d. Mia Goldstein6-1; 6-4
64Mia Goldstein d. (2) Arya Dudipala
 Consolation:
R2Sarah Clark d. Mia Goldstein6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Katie Rolls d. Mia Goldstein6-2; 6-1
32Mia Goldstein d. Angela Britton1-6; 7-5; 10-7
 Consolation:
QQSarah Clark d. Mia Goldstein6-1; 6-5
R2Mia Goldstein d. Calli Sokolowski6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(16) Elizabeth Tindera d. Mia Goldstein6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(11) Ashlie Wilson d. Mia Goldstein6-4; 6-0
R1Mia Goldstein d. Jenna Horne6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Libbey Rhegness d. Mia Goldstein6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Amber Hochstatter d. Mia Goldstein6-2; 6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Buck/Pennings d. Goldstein/ZHOU6-1; 3-6; 6-0
1-W(4) Lopez/Wurster d. Goldstein/ZHOU4-2; 5-3
S-SBoyd/Truong d. Goldstein/ZHOU2-4; 4-1; 1-0(8)
Q-SGoldstein/ZHOU d. HERNANDEZ/Platt4-2; 4-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 87)
128(33) SANJANA KUMAR d. Mia Goldstein6-1; 6-1
256Mia Goldstein d. Saige Severance6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Isabelle May d. Mia Goldstein6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Fermo/Joyce d. Beveridge/Goldstein6-0; 6-1
64Beveridge/Goldstein d. Biria/Latham6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 43)
64Brenda Yoris d. Mia Goldstein6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Skylar Moody d. Mia Goldstein6-3; 3-0
 Consolation:
R2Mackenzie Lee d. Mia Goldstein6-3; 6-2
R1Mia Goldstein d. Ally Lin6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Coe/Pyrz d. Goldstein/MacCallum8-6
SFGoldstein/MacCallum d. Center/Urata8-4
QGoldstein/MacCallum d. Childress/Lin8-4
16Goldstein/MacCallum d. Huang/Mazzucato8-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
32(3) Nicole Hu d. (27) Mia Goldstein6-2; 6-0
64(27) Mia Goldstein d. Isabelle Mokra6-1; 6-2
128(27) Mia Goldstein d. Anna VanderHyde6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(6) Kathryn Wilson d. (27) Mia Goldstein5-2
4Q(27) Mia Goldstein d. Summer Mu7-5; 2-6; 10-4
R3(27) Mia Goldstein d. Lainey ONeil6-0; 3-6; 11-9
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
F(10) Goldstein/Hu d. (13) Hinshaw/Owen6-2; 6-3
SF(10) Goldstein/Hu d. (8) Brahmbhatt/Kernagis6-0; 6-2
Q(10) Goldstein/Hu d. (6) Gu/Trinkle8-2
16(10) Goldstein/Hu d. Matz/Smith8-2
32(10) Goldstein/Hu d. Kovalcik/Siegel8-3
64(10) Goldstein/Hu d. Robertson/Smitek8-2
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Sari Woo d. (4) Mia Goldstein6-2; 6-3
16(4) Mia Goldstein d. Courtney Marcum6-0; 6-0
32(4) Mia Goldstein d. Aryasai Radhakrishnan6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Maya Jha d. Mia Goldstein6-1; 6-3
2-WCaroline Sproule d. Mia Goldstein6-3; 6-1
1-WMia Goldstein d. (14) Sai Dhanvi Lalasa Nagireddy
S-SWMoorea McNalley d. Mia Goldstein7-5; 6-4
Q-SWMia Goldstein d. Alexis Covington6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1