Vik Miller
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Connor Laymon d. Vik Miller5-5
 Consolation:
R1Adeel Piracha d. Vik Miller
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Kelleher/Leese d. Auslander/Miller8-3
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (5) Vik Miller7-6(1); 6-3
16(5) Vik Miller d. (14) Justin Minerva6-3; 6-4
32(5) Vik Miller d. Nile Abadir6-2; 7-6(5)
64(5) Vik Miller d. Charles Sternberg6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(13) Keith Bunn d. (5) Vik Miller3-6; 2-1
CQ(5) Vik Miller d. (10) Andreas Wingert6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(5) Miller/Minerva d. (3) Cook/Sterin8-4
SF(5) Miller/Minerva d. (1) Mannan/Nemani9-7
Q(5) Miller/Minerva d. (4) Birnie/Ford9-8(7)
16(5) Miller/Minerva d. Lacsamana/Lee8-5
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Maximilian Safanov d. Vik Miller5-7; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Vik Miller d. (4) Victor Li6-3; 6-4
R1Vik Miller d. Ven Naik7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Anzilotti/Browning d. Miller/Minerva8-6
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Aaron Sandler d. (3) Vik Miller7-5; 4-6; 6-2
32(3) Vik Miller d. Theo Sardain6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Vik Miller d. Harrison Liu6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Miller/Minerva d. (1) Birnie/Ford9-8(9)
SF(2) Miller/Minerva d. (4) Patterson/Wingert8-1
Q(2) Miller/Minerva d. Casabon/Gu8-6
Tennis Zone B/G 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Vik Miller d. Alexander Sterin7-5; 7-5
SF(3) Vik Miller d. (2) Justin Minerva7-6(3); 6-4
Q(3) Vik Miller d. Peter Auslander3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
16(3) Vik Miller d. Theo Sardain6-1; 6-4
Hopewell B/G 18 Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Arjun Mannan d. (4) Vik Miller6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Q(4) Vik Miller d. Collin Bowers6-3; 6-2
16(4) Vik Miller d. Martin Lacsamana6-2; 6-2
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ GULPH MILLS-ONE DAYStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/9/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Browning/Miller d. (1) Caban/Gaieski3-6; 6-4; 1-0(14-12)
SF(2) Browning/Miller d. Spillerman/Walton6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Browning/Miller d. Gu/Gu7-5; 7-6(4)
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Sean Jaeger d. Vik Miller6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Phineas L'Armand d. Vik Miller
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Gaieski/Mannan d. Loder/Miller9-8(6)
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Bryson Cook d. (5) Vik Miller6-4; 2-6; 6-4
16(5) Vik Miller d. Matthew Kozar6-4; 6-1
32(5) Vik Miller d. Harrison Chui6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Connor Laymon d. (5) Vik Miller3-6; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Cook/Sterin d. (1) Miller/Nemani8-3
SF(1) Miller/Nemani d. (4) Patterson/Wingert8-4
Q(1) Miller/Nemani d. Lokko/Sardain8-5
High Performance Tennis Academy B/G 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFDaniel Loder d. (4) Vik Miller7-6(3); 6-7(2); 10-4
Q(4) Vik Miller d. Nishanth Kopri6-2; 6-0
16(4) Vik Miller d. Collin Bowers6-3; 6-2
Atlantic Club B/G 18s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FMatthew Cardano d. Vik Miller5-3
SFVik Miller d. Ethan Carr6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(8)
QVik Miller d. (1) Alexander Kouznetsov6-0; 6-0
16Vik Miller d. Ethan Yu6-0; 6-1
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Sean Jaeger d. Vik Miller6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFVik Miller d. Dylan Tull
CSVik Miller d. (8) Keith Bunn6-4; 6-1
CQVik Miller d. Andreas Wingert6-1; 6-3
R2Vik Miller d. Chaitanya Krishna6-2; 6-4
R1Vik Miller d. John Ginter
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FLokko/Sardain d. Loder/Miller8-2
SFLoder/Miller d. Cook/Sterin8-6
QLoder/Miller d. (2) Mannan/Nemani8-5
16Loder/Miller d. Leese/Tull8-4
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Andy Li d. Vik Miller7-6(3); 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Vik Miller d. Abhinav Pillai6-0; 6-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Vik Miller3-6; 6-2; 6-3
32Vik Miller d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Vik Miller d. Collin Bowers6-2; 6-0
HPTA Boys/Girls 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Clayton Gaieski d. Vik Miller6-3; 6-2
QVik Miller d. (4) Alexander Kouznetsov6-4; 6-4
16Vik Miller d. AKUL TELLURI3-6; 6-3; 10-5
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Sean Jaeger d. Vik Miller6-0; 6-3
32Vik Miller d. Collin Bowers6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Vik Miller d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Browning Jr/Miller d. (3) Jaeger/Minerva8-3
SF(4) Browning Jr/Miller d. (1) Li/Mannan8-3
Q(4) Browning Jr/Miller d. Patterson/Veleanu8-1
16(4) Browning Jr/Miller d. Leese/Tull8-5
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/7/2018  End Date: 8/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Jerry Gu d. Vik Miller6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Clayton Gaieski d. Vik Miller6-3; 7-5
QQVik Miller d. Dylan Paul6-3; 6-1
West Chester Univ. Boys/Girls 14s & 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Vik Miller d. Rishi Cohen7-6(6); 6-3
SF(2) Vik Miller d. (4) Collin Bowers6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Vik Miller d. John Graff6-2; 6-3
16(2) Vik Miller d. Ethan Yu6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1