Vik Miller
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Jonathan Gu d. Vik Miller3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Peter Auslander d. Vik Miller1-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
R1Vik Miller d. (8) Colin Gramley7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QBirnie/Laymon d. Miller/Minerva8-3
16Miller/Minerva d. (2) Li/Mamalat9-7
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Ethan Bradley d. Vik Miller7-6(6); 6-4
32Vik Miller d. Theo Sardain4-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CQDavid Mamalat d. Vik Miller6-4; 6-3
R2Vik Miller d. Martin Lacsamana6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Kim/Safanov d. Miller/Minerva8-5
16Miller/Minerva d. Jaeger/Sardain9-7
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QRussell Lokko d. (4) Vik Miller6-4; 6-4
16(4) Vik Miller d. Mikkel Zinder5-7; 7-5; 6-1
32(4) Vik Miller d. David Lindsay6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Wyeth Anzilotti d. (4) Vik Miller6-3; 2-1
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Andrew Sinai d. (16) Vik Miller6-4; 3-6; 1-0
64(16) Vik Miller d. Gregg Malawer6-0; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Jorsal/Pitchley d. (4) Miller/Sandler7-5; 6-3
Q(4) Miller/Sandler d. Kannan/Krishna4-6; 6-2; 1-0
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Alan Jesudason d. Vik Miller7-5; 7-6(4)
32Vik Miller d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Connor Laymon d. Vik Miller
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Jesudason/Safanov d. Miller/Sardain8-3
16Miller/Sardain d. Anzilotti/Gramley
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Zane Ford d. (5) Vik Miller6-3; 6-3
16(5) Vik Miller d. Ethan Carr6-4; 6-3
32(5) Vik Miller d. Kush Bandi6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Vik Miller d. (8) Andreas Wingert6-1; 6-1
PL-F(5) Vik Miller d. Liam Birnie6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Miller/Minerva d. (3) Birnie/Ford8-3
SF(2) Miller/Minerva d. Cohen/Mamalat8-1
Q(2) Miller/Minerva d. Carr/Cook8-3
16(2) Miller/Minerva d. Patterson/Wingert8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Vignesh Gogineni d. Vik Miller6-4; 6-2
32Vik Miller d. Tomas Salgado6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFVik Miller d. Sean Joseph6-4; 6-4
CSVik Miller d. Emil Grantcharov
CQVik Miller d. Ammar Wazir4-2; 4-3(5)
R2Vik Miller d. Nicholas Herdoiza4-2; 4-3(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PL(2) Leslie/Westholder d. Birnie/Miller8-2
SFHernandez/Vallurupalli d. Birnie/Miller8-4
QBirnie/Miller d. (1) Aney/Herdoiza8-2
16Birnie/Miller d. Dore/Wazir8-4
HPTA Boys/Girls 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/6/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Auslander/Miller d. Jordan/Veleanu8-3
SF(1) Auslander/Miller d. Srivastava/Srivastava8-3
$4000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at CornellStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(7) Pietro Rimondini d. Vik Miller6-0; 6-0
64Vik Miller d. Ramiro Davila6-2; 4-6; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
3QBilly Suarez d. Vik Miller6-2; 6-2
R2Vik Miller d. Anthony Colavito6-1; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Mazarakis/moadel d. Davila/Miller6-2
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Maximilian Safanov d. Vik Miller7-6(6); 7-5
16Vik Miller d. (7) Wyeth Anzilotti6-1; 6-7(3); 6-3
32Vik Miller d. Kyriacos Petrou
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Arjun Mannan d. Vik Miller6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QSandler/Sterin d. (1) Miller/Safanov8-5
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Jacob Patterson d. (4) Vik Miller7-5; 6-0
32(4) Vik Miller d. Andrew Allen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(4) Vik Miller d. Philip Gorun6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FFinkle/Jacome d. (2) Miller/Minerva9-7
SF(2) Miller/Minerva d. Chen/Patterson8-1
Q(2) Miller/Minerva d. Deeds/Lindsay8-2
16(2) Miller/Minerva d. Lai/McNamara9-8(4)
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Andy Li d. Vik Miller7-5; 6-4
16Vik Miller d. Martin Lacsamana6-1; 6-2
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/6/2019  End Date: 8/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Vik Miller d. (1) Matthew Walton3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
SF(2) Vik Miller d. Jacob Dornsife6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Vik Miller d. Nicholas Nigro6-0; 6-0
$$$ 22nd Annual Aronimink Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(16) Punch Maleka d. Vik Miller6-4; 6-2
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Connor Laymon d. Vik Miller5-5
 Consolation:
R1Adeel Piracha d. Vik Miller
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Kelleher/Leese d. Auslander/Miller8-3
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (5) Vik Miller7-6(1); 6-3
16(5) Vik Miller d. (14) Justin Minerva6-3; 6-4
32(5) Vik Miller d. Nile Abadir6-2; 7-6(5)
64(5) Vik Miller d. Charles Sternberg6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(13) Keith Bunn d. (5) Vik Miller3-6; 2-1
CQ(5) Vik Miller d. (10) Andreas Wingert6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(5) Miller/Minerva d. (3) Cook/Sterin8-4
SF(5) Miller/Minerva d. (1) Mannan/Nemani9-7
Q(5) Miller/Minerva d. (4) Birnie/Ford9-8(7)
16(5) Miller/Minerva d. Lacsamana/Lee8-5
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Maximilian Safanov d. Vik Miller5-7; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Vik Miller d. (4) Victor Li6-3; 6-4
R1Vik Miller d. Ven Naik7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Anzilotti/Browning d. Miller/Minerva8-6
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Aaron Sandler d. (3) Vik Miller7-5; 4-6; 6-2
32(3) Vik Miller d. Theo Sardain6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Vik Miller d. Harrison Liu6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Miller/Minerva d. (1) Birnie/Ford9-8(9)
SF(2) Miller/Minerva d. (4) Patterson/Wingert8-1
Q(2) Miller/Minerva d. Casabon/Gu8-6
Tennis Zone B/G 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Vik Miller d. Alexander Sterin7-5; 7-5
SF(3) Vik Miller d. (2) Justin Minerva7-6(3); 6-4
Q(3) Vik Miller d. Peter Auslander3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
16(3) Vik Miller d. Theo Sardain6-1; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1