Samantha Falcon
USTA National Level 2 at Magic Lincer Tennis Club of ManchesterStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Weiss/Zaslow d. Falcon/Mariotti8-6
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Amelia Honer d. Samantha Falcon7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Sena Selby d. Samantha Falcon
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLFarhat/Singh d. (4) Falcon/Mariotti8-3
SF(1) Gallo/Schulson d. (4) Falcon/Mariotti8-2
Q(4) Falcon/Mariotti d. Campanella/Gallo9-7
16(4) Falcon/Mariotti d. Stasiowska/Zhang8-3
Stamford Indoor Academy Girls 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Eliza McPherron d. Samantha Falcon5-7; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQCandice Ballarin d. Samantha Falcon6-2; 6-2
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QHailey/Zhang d. (2) Falcon/Mariotti9-8(4)
16(2) Falcon/Mariotti d. Stasiowska/Zhang8-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Falcon/Mariotti d. Nguyen/Pratt8-1
CQ(2) Falcon/Mariotti d. Swire/Shulman8-6
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester Girls 18 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Olivia Lincer d. Samantha Falcon
16Samantha Falcon d. Emily Zhang4-6; 6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQSophia Wax d. Samantha Falcon
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Falcon/Mariotti d. (2) Parkerson/Raman8-2
SF(1) Falcon/Mariotti d. (3) Stoiana/Svendsen8-4
Q(1) Falcon/Mariotti d. Lincer/Swire8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Kayal Gownder d. Samantha Falcon6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1McHaley Ho d. Samantha Falcon6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Bittner/MASSEY d. Falcon/Kintiroglou8-5
16Falcon/Kintiroglou d. Mitchell/Zell8-3
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
128(33) Vivian Ovrootsky d. Samantha Falcon6-1; 6-1
256Samantha Falcon d. Emma Kesterson6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sofia Zaprianov d. Samantha Falcon6-2; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
128Huang/Huang d. Falcon/Goetz6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FWhitley Pate d. (5) Samantha Falcon6-3; 4-6; 7-5
SF(5) Samantha Falcon d. (3) Claudia Miller6-4; 6-0
Q(5) Samantha Falcon d. (1) Delaney Schurhamer6-3; 7-5
16(5) Samantha Falcon d. Bianca Rademacher6-4; 7-5
32(5) Samantha Falcon d. Dilafzo Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Coleman/Schurhamer d. (1) Falcon/Fisch8-4
Q(1) Falcon/Fisch d. Astle/MIKKELSON
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jennifer Riester d. (7) Samantha Falcon6-4; 6-1
16(7) Samantha Falcon d. Hallie Gallo6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Nastasya Semenovski d. (7) Samantha Falcon6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1