Tola Glowacka
L5 Bethpage Park March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tola Glowacka d. (2) Christine Richiez6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Tola Glowacka d. Bianca Dumitru6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Tola Glowacka d. Natalie Bergmann6-1; 6-2
16(1) Tola Glowacka d. Andrea De Los Rios Martinez7-5; 6-7(6); 11-9
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jaiden McKee d. (8) Tola Glowacka6-4; 6-3
16(8) Tola Glowacka d. Yahli Noy6-1; 6-1
32(8) Tola Glowacka d. Loren Cuomo6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Tola Glowacka d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-3; 6-4
PL-F(2) Lulu Wu d. (8) Tola Glowacka6-1; 6-2
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Ha/Pursoo d. Glowacka/Sha6-2; 5-7; 10-7
 Consolation:
CFGlowacka/Sha d. Noy/Ryndin8-2
CSGlowacka/Sha d. Kannan/Seccia8-3
CQGlowacka/Sha d. (7) Hess/Kintiroglou8-6
R3Glowacka/Sha d. Langer/Shivkumar8-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 184)
128Javiera Rodero d. Tola Glowacka
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(9) Reese Miller d. Tola Glowacka6-4; 6-4
64Tola Glowacka d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Katie Rolls d. Tola Glowacka6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Ikemori/Maltby d. Glowacka/Zuba8-3
EASTERN Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Lulu Wu d. Tola Glowacka6-4; 6-1
F-WErin Ha d. Tola Glowacka
S-WTola Glowacka d. Deliala Friedman
Q-WTola Glowacka d. Amy Cui6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Rabman/Yakoff d. Glowacka/McKee8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
F(1) Eordekian/Moody d. Glowacka/Zuba6-2; 6-2
SFGlowacka/Zuba d. Kintiroglou/ramakrishnan6-0; 6-3
QGlowacka/Zuba d. Hess/Sy6-4; 6-1
16Glowacka/Zuba d. Bruu-Syversen/McCann6-3; 6-1
32Glowacka/Zuba d. Mitchell/Viteri6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Angela Huang d. Tola Glowacka6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(6) Ariel Madatali d. Tola Glowacka6-3; 7-6
R1Tola Glowacka d. Ashwika Thotakura6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QKotok/Malinowski d. Glowacka/Zuba8-3
16Glowacka/Zuba d. (4) Madatali/Schmeil8-1
Eastern Super Six at New Shrewsbury Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Lulu Wu d. Tola Glowacka6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(7) Natalie Eordekian d. Tola Glowacka6-4; 6-3
R1Tola Glowacka d. Ava Scordo
L1 RWTT Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FTola Glowacka d. Isabella Sha6-2; 5-7; 12-10
SFTola Glowacka d. (1) Gabriela Glickstein6-0; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) lorraine bergmann d. Tola Glowacka1-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Hailey Stoerback d. Tola Glowacka
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 137)
128(33) Sophie Llewellyn d. Tola Glowacka6-1; 2-6; 6-1
256Tola Glowacka d. Mary Bellia6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Maria Miroshnichenko d. Tola Glowacka6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 84)
64Brady/Gamal d. (17) Glowacka/Krumkachev6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(17) Coleman/Flower d. (17) Glowacka/Krumkachev6-0; 6-3
CQ(17) Glowacka/Krumkachev d. Markus/Katzman6-2; 7-6(4)
R4(17) Glowacka/Krumkachev d. Hu/Sarav6-7(3); 6-2; 1-0(2)
R3(17) Glowacka/Krumkachev d. Molyneux/Motam
R2(17) Glowacka/Krumkachev d. VanHouweling/Williams6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 30)
SFOlivia Benton d. Tola Glowacka
QTola Glowacka d. Caroline McGinley6-4; 6-0
16Tola Glowacka d. Chunmai Xue6-3; 6-2
32Tola Glowacka d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-2; 6-0
64Tola Glowacka d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-0; 6-1
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
128(33) Isabella Marquart d. Tola Glowacka6-3; 6-2
256Tola Glowacka d. Savannah Presson6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Lauren Joyce d. Tola Glowacka
R3Tola Glowacka d. (33) Annika Renganathan4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
3QTola Glowacka d. Bella Brittain6-3; 6-4
R2Tola Glowacka d. Indi Patel6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Mulberry/Raidt d. Glowacka/ramakrishnan6-2; 6-0
64Glowacka/ramakrishnan d. Mjekiqi/Molyneux6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Emma Roeck d. Tola Glowacka6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSKavitha Gowda d. Tola Glowacka5-7; 7-5; 10-6
CQTola Glowacka d. Nicole Hu6-2; 6-3
R2Tola Glowacka d. Liliana Malinowski
R1Tola Glowacka d. Lera Alexin6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(4) Castaner/Malinowski d. (2) Glowacka/ramakrishnan9-8(4)
SFAlexin/Daskalova d. (2) Glowacka/ramakrishnan8-6
Q(2) Glowacka/ramakrishnan d. Bickersteth/Guenther8-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Tola Glowacka d. Caroline McGinley6-1; 6-4
SF(4) Tola Glowacka d. (1) Larisa Kotok6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Tola Glowacka d. Loren Cuomo6-2; 6-1
16(4) Tola Glowacka d. Nicole Kintiroglou6-3; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Chow/Cui d. Glowacka/ramakrishnan8-3
L1 Point Set Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QYahli Noy d. (3) Tola Glowacka7-5; 6-4
16(3) Tola Glowacka d. Andriana Zaphiris6-3; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Stephanie Yakoff d. Tola Glowacka6-0; 6-0
64Tola Glowacka d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QNina Wiese d. Tola Glowacka6-3; 6-4
R2Tola Glowacka d. Tatiana Barnett
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Amber Yin d. Tola Glowacka7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(7) Conley Raidt d. Tola Glowacka6-4; 6-1
CSTola Glowacka d. Madeleine Rexroat6-2; 7-5
CQTola Glowacka d. Yahli Noy6-3; 6-2
R2Tola Glowacka d. vibha ramakrishnan6-4; 6-3
R1Tola Glowacka d. Maia Loureiro6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Annapantula/Thomann d. Glowacka/ramakrishnan8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(5) Malinowski/Montero d. (4) Glowacka/McEnroe7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. (4) Glowacka/McEnroe4-6; 6-2; 10-8
Q(4) Glowacka/McEnroe d. Benton/Liss6-4; 7-5
16(4) Glowacka/McEnroe d. Paul/Tannenbaum3-6; 6-3; 10-7
32(4) Glowacka/McEnroe d. Beltran/Gomez6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Robert Hoffman Junior TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Anna Nguyen d. Tola Glowacka6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFMichelle Ryndin d. Tola Glowacka
CSTola Glowacka d. Eda Mjekiqi
CQTola Glowacka d. Grace Li6-1; 6-4
R2Tola Glowacka d. Lakshya Motam6-3; 6-3
R1Tola Glowacka d. Julia Jeffrey7-6(3); 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Adusumilli/POPESCU d. (4) Glowacka/Noy7-5
Eastern Super Six Binghamton (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Kaaviya Kannan d. (4) Tola Glowacka6-4; 6-4
32(4) Tola Glowacka d. Katie Moorhead6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Anika Paul d. (4) Tola Glowacka
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Ariana Pursoo d. Tola Glowacka6-3; 6-2
32Tola Glowacka d. Katya Shepherd Johnson6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFTola Glowacka d. Caitlin Bui6-3; 6-3
CSTola Glowacka d. Olivia Benton7-6(4)); 6-3
CQTola Glowacka d. (2) Diana Zuba6-2; 6-1
R2Tola Glowacka d. Lauren Cook6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FGlowacka/ramakrishnan d. (1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura8-5
SFGlowacka/ramakrishnan d. Motam/Shepherd Johnson8-2
QGlowacka/ramakrishnan d. Ha/Pursoo8-3
16Glowacka/ramakrishnan d. (4) Perry/Werdiger8-4
L1 Sportime Syosset Championships 2019Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FTola Glowacka d. (6) Elizabeth Tkachenko6-4; 6-7(4); 10-7
SFTola Glowacka d. (1) Carolyn Brodsky6-3; 6-4
QTola Glowacka d. Christine Richiez6-2; 6-4
16Tola Glowacka d. (4) Emma Sy7-6(4); 7-5
32Tola Glowacka d. Clara Novo6-1; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (3) Glowacka/Sha7-5; 2-6; 1-0(10)
SF(3) Glowacka/Sha d. (2) Bruno/Goetz6-1; 6-4
Q(3) Glowacka/Sha d. An/Bui6-1; 6-1
16(3) Glowacka/Sha d. Jean/Maat6-3; 6-1
32(3) Glowacka/Sha d. Palladino/Rao6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1