Justin Yi
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Wyeth Anzilotti d. Justin Yi6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Chaitanya Krishna d. Justin Yi7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QAbadir/Finkle d. Wang/Yi8-5
16Wang/Yi d. (2) Anzilotti/Wingert8-5
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Joshua Lai d. Justin Yi6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2(8) Andreas Wingert d. Justin Yi6-3; 6-4
R1Justin Yi d. Jason Wang4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Birnie/Ford d. Wang/Yi8-5
16Wang/Yi d. Srivastava/Srivastava8-1
Aces at Alvernia New Year's 1-Day OpenStart Date: 1/4/2020  End Date: 1/4/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kaushik Das d. (2) Justin Yi4-2; 4-2
SF(2) Justin Yi d. (3) Justin Schuetz2-4; 4-0; 10-5
Q(2) Justin Yi d. Sebastian Ponce4-0; 4-1
16(2) Justin Yi d. Ethan Moyer4-1; 4-3(1)
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Abhiraj Srivastava d. (3) Justin Yi6-3; 7-6(7)
Q(3) Justin Yi d. Jackson Bonds6-1; 6-0
16(3) Justin Yi d. Aaron Sun6-2; 6-0
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/26/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Kouznetsov/Lacsamana d. (2) Wang/Yi8-3
SF(2) Wang/Yi d. Gorman/Schuster8-5
Q(2) Wang/Yi d. Roswora/Yarbrough
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Keith Bunn d. Justin Yi6-0; 6-3
Healthplex B/G 16s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/6/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFPappas/Sternberg d. (1) Krishna/Yi9-8(3)
 Consolation:
CF(1) Krishna/Yi d. Billis/Shaman8-1
CS(1) Krishna/Yi d. Wang/Zhu8-1
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 16s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Joshua Finkle d. (2) Justin Yi2-2
Q(2) Justin Yi d. Sam Page6-2; 6-0
Arrowhead - Boys/Girls 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 11/29/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Wang/Yi d. (2) Deeds/Lindsay9-7
SF(1) Wang/Yi d. Gorman/Schuster8-4
Wisehaven Boys/Girls 18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Rishi Raghav d. Justin Yi6-3; 6-4
16Justin Yi d. Cameron Wheeler6-1; 6-0
Courtside Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Wang/Yi d. (2) Glowacki/Schottland9-8(6)
SF(1) Wang/Yi d. Chu/Marshall8-1
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Birnie/Ford d. Wang/Yi8-4
PTP Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Justin Yi d. (2) Andrew Nicolae6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Justin Yi d. Sean Clark6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Justin Yi d. Saurabh Gadre6-1; 6-4
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Casabon/Yi d. Sandru/Xi8-2
SF(1) Casabon/Yi d. Bharanidharan/Dhar8-2
Q(1) Casabon/Yi d. Deeds/Fisher8-1
Princeton Boys/Girls 14s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Jonathan Gu d. Justin Yi6-4; 5-7; 10-8
16Justin Yi d. Jake Li6-0; 6-0
Upper Dublin September OpenStart Date: 9/3/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FJustin Yi d. (1) Langston Laury3-6; 6-3; 1-0
SFJustin Yi d. (3) David Pastor6-1; 6-1
QJustin Yi d. (2) Dane Alexander Stanton6-2; 6-2
16Justin Yi d. Carlos Eyzaguirre5-7; 6-0; 1-0
West Chester Univ. Boys/Girls 14s & 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Neel Adusumilli d. (4) Justin Yi4-5
 Consolation:
QQHaroon Naz d. (4) Justin Yi
Monroe Sports Center Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Alexander Kouznetsov d. Justin Yi6-4; 1-6; 11-9
QJustin Yi d. Ram Laxminarayan6-3; 6-2
16Justin Yi d. (3) Brian Lee6-2; 6-0
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Loren Byers d. Justin Yi6-0; 6-2
32Justin Yi d. RISHI RAGHAV6-4; 6-4
64Justin Yi d. Lenny Maiocco7-6(6); 6-2
 Consolation:
QQConnor Laymon d. Justin Yi6-0; 6-3
R3Justin Yi d. Gabe Knowles
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32David Mamalat d. Justin Yi2-1
64Justin Yi d. Andy Chen6-7(4); 7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Julian Casabon d. Justin Yi5-7; 3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Bunn/Kouznetsov d. Adusumilli/Yi8-6
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Bryson Cook d. Justin Yi6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Abhiraj Srivastava d. Justin Yi3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1