Justin Yi
Monroe Sports Center Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Alexander Kouznetsov d. Justin Yi6-4; 1-6; 11-9
QJustin Yi d. Ram Laxminarayan6-3; 6-2
16Justin Yi d. (3) Brian Lee6-2; 6-0
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Loren Byers d. Justin Yi6-0; 6-2
32Justin Yi d. RISHI RAGHAV6-4; 6-4
64Justin Yi d. Lenny Maiocco7-6(6); 6-2
 Consolation:
QQConnor Laymon d. Justin Yi6-0; 6-3
R3Justin Yi d. Gabe Knowles
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32David Mamalat d. Justin Yi2-1
64Justin Yi d. Andy Chen6-7(4); 7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Julian Casabon d. Justin Yi5-7; 3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Bunn/Kouznetsov d. Adusumilli/Yi8-6
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Bryson Cook d. Justin Yi6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Abhiraj Srivastava d. Justin Yi3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Delcastle Tennis Center B/G 16s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Brian Lee d. Justin Yi
The Tennis Zone B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Ethan Carr d. Justin Yi6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Abhiraj Srivastava d. Justin Yi6-1; 6-1
QQJustin Yi d. Martin Lacsamana6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
Arrowhead B/G 16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Theo Sardain d. Justin Yi2-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
16Justin Yi d. Max Cohen
 Consolation:
CQJustin Yi d. Curtis Rabatin6-0; 6-3
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Joshua Finkle d. (8) Justin Yi6-2; 7-5
32(8) Justin Yi d. Kunaal Jaganathan6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Tyler Mahaffey d. (8) Justin Yi
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Lokko/Sardain d. Yi/Yi8-1
Arrowhead B/G 16s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QRonaldo Jacome d. (4) Justin Yi6-1; 6-0
16(4) Justin Yi d. Peyton Miller6-2; 7-5
Arrowhead B/G 16s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QNair/Nair d. (2) Desman/Yi8-6
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Desman/Yi d. Kurtz/Marion8-2
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Justin Yi d. (1) Mike Glowacki1-6; 6-1; 10-7
SF(2) Justin Yi d. Armon Meinstein6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Justin Yi d. Jay Crowther6-2; 7-6(4)
16(2) Justin Yi d. Sean Clark6-2; 6-0
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/1/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yi/Yi d. (2) Crowther/Doscher8-5
SF(1) Yi/Yi d. Kolluri/Markovic8-1
Q(1) Yi/Yi d. Ong/Robbins8-5
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Mikkel Zinder d. Justin Yi6-4; 6-4
32Justin Yi d. Aidan Mahaffey6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSDavid Mamalat d. Justin Yi6-4; 6-2
CQJustin Yi d. Daniel Duan6-4; 6-3
R2Justin Yi d. Abhineet Srivastava6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Duan/Wang d. Adusumilli/Yi8-3
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Jonathan Gu d. Justin Yi3-6; 6-2; 10-5
16Justin Yi d. Mikkel Zinder6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJustin Yi d. Philip Gorun6-1; 6-3
Healthplex B/G 16s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QChaitanya Krishna d. Justin Yi6-1; 6-2
16Justin Yi d. (4) John Ginter6-0; 3-1
Wisehaven Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFMike Glowacki d. (1) Justin Yi6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Justin Yi d. Nile Abadir6-4; 6-4
Gulph Mills JKST Boys/Girls14s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/23/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Deeds/Lindsay d. (1) Yi/Yi8-3
SF(1) Yi/Yi d. Nemiroff/Xi8-5
Q(1) Yi/Yi d. Mahaffey/Ong8-4
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Russell Lokko d. (7) Justin Yi6-7(5); 7-5; 6-1
16(7) Justin Yi d. Jay Crowther6-1; 6-0
32(7) Justin Yi d. Max Henson6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Joshua Lai d. (7) Justin Yi6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Bandi/Patterson d. Adusumilli/Yi
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFRussell Lokko d. Justin Yi
QJustin Yi d. (4) Brian Zhao6-4; 6-1
16Justin Yi d. Zachary Hollmann6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/28/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFGruber/Potts d. (2) Yi/Yi8-4
Q(2) Yi/Yi d. Mahaffey/Mahaffey9-7
Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) John Ginter d. Justin Yi6-4; 6-1
16Justin Yi d. Dillon Otto6-2; 6-2
Team Shark Attack Tennis Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Brian Yi d. (1) Justin Yi2-4
SF(1) Justin Yi d. Nathan Arnold6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Justin Yi d. Tyler Mahaffey6-3; 6-0
Boys/Girls 14s Classic at Millersville University (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QNile Abadir d. (1) Justin Yi6-4; 6-2
Northwood RC Boys/Girls 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/20/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLai/Van Dusen d. (1) Yi/Yi8-5
SF(1) Yi/Yi d. Pandey/Potts8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1