Chunmai Xue
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32Chunmai Xue d. (10) Donatella Guarnieri3-6; 6-4; 6-3
64Chunmai Xue d. Amber Crutchfield6-3; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Kaaviya Kannan d. Chunmai Xue6-0; 6-2
2-WNatasha Rajaram d. Chunmai Xue6-2; 6-2
1-WChunmai Xue d. Willow Renton6-4; 7-6(5)
1-SWSophie Schwartz d. Chunmai Xue
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32(9) Molnar/Renganathan d. Rashid/Xue6-3; 6-0
64Rashid/Xue d. Hines/Rachal7-6(8); 7-6(5)
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(4) Noor Carrington d. Chunmai Xue7-5; 6-2
16Chunmai Xue d. Michaela Landry6-3; 6-4
32Chunmai Xue d. Meghan Kumria6-2; 6-3
64Chunmai Xue d. (8) Jessica Buck6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAlisa Lyshko d. Chunmai Xue
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 117)
64(14) MIA (Q) SAVELJIC d. Chunmai Xue2-6; 6-1; 10-8
128Chunmai Xue d. Helen Hendricks6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(4) Lauren Kettlewell d. Chunmai Xue6-2; 7-6(6)
QChunmai Xue d. Jordan Fenton6-1; 6-3
16Chunmai Xue d. Parker Debnam6-1; 6-1
32Chunmai Xue d. (1) Ada Jane De Alcantara4-6; 7-6(3); 10-3
 Consolation:
PLMilagros Lardiez d. Chunmai Xue
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Brooke Wrigley d. Chunmai Xue2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CQAva Esposito Cogan d. Chunmai Xue6-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)
R2Chunmai Xue d. Rose Seccia6-4; 6-3
R1Chunmai Xue d. Caroline Nicholls6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Quevedo/Smith d. Russell/Xue8-0
16Russell/Xue d. Dougherty/Nicholls8-5
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Riley Crowder d. Chunmai Xue4-0; 5-3
32Chunmai Xue d. Jordan Fenton4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Catherine Goldman d. Chunmai Xue
R2Chunmai Xue d. Helen Hendricks6-2; 6-2
Inspiration Academy Sept. Level 6 Jr. ChpsStart Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Chunmai Xue d. Valeria Sanchez6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Chunmai Xue d. Jalayah Shaw6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Chunmai Xue d. Leilany Sanchez6-1; 6-1
16(3) Chunmai Xue d. Sofia Benhaddouch6-1; 3-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Caroline Nicholls d. (7) Chunmai Xue4-1; 4-1
16(7) Chunmai Xue d. Sabrina Jaramillo4-1; 5-3
32(7) Chunmai Xue d. Mariana Cabrera4-1; 4-1
64(7) Chunmai Xue d. Parker Debnam6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(10) BASANT KAUR d. (7) Chunmai Xue
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 103)
256Diya Challa d. Chunmai Xue6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(33) Mariana Shulman d. Chunmai Xue6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
128Harris/Henry d. Tin/Xue6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(17) Llewellyn/Rexroat d. Tin/Xue6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 26)
16Tola Glowacka d. Chunmai Xue6-3; 6-2
32Chunmai Xue d. Ava Esposito Cogan7-6(4); 6-2
64Chunmai Xue d. Sophia Kim3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(4)
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
256Hayden Mulberry d. Chunmai Xue6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alana Boyce d. Chunmai Xue6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
128Bowers/Marquart d. Rothchild/Xue6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Curley/Joao d. Rothchild/Xue6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 5)
64Lauren Cook d. Chunmai Xue6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Quin Brady d. Chunmai Xue7-6(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Cherysh Henry d. Chunmai Xue6-2; 6-2
R1Chunmai Xue d. Ella Lindsey6-2; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(13) Lily Dounchis d. Chunmai Xue6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(7) Lilly Pleasant d. Chunmai Xue4-6; 6-0; 1-0
3QChunmai Xue d. Ava Sadaoui7-5; 6-2
R2Chunmai Xue d. Lily Hinders6-2; 6-0
R1Chunmai Xue d. Kema Rugara6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(13) JUHNYEE SEE d. Chunmai Xue3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Emma Tews d. Chunmai Xue
R1Chunmai Xue d. Noelle DAngelillo6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Hudson Herzog d. Chunmai Xue6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev d. Chunmai Xue4-1
R1Chunmai Xue d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Alana Boyce d. Chunmai Xue6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Grace Keller d. Chunmai Xue4-1; 4-0
USTA Florida Level 5 at Inspiration Academy Girls' 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Sophia Min d. Chunmai Xue6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQNatalie Outcalt d. Chunmai Xue6-2; 6-4
R2Chunmai Xue d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-1; 6-2
R1Chunmai Xue d. Jalayah Shaw6-1; 6-0
Saddlebrook April Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) jolie miller d. (3) Chunmai Xue6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Chunmai Xue d. (1) Ally Nicolet6-4; 6-7; 13-11
Q(3) Chunmai Xue d. Gabriella Rawles6-2; 6-3
16(3) Chunmai Xue d. Moriah Lawrence6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Caroline Nicholls d. Chunmai Xue7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(8) Riley Crowder d. Chunmai Xue6-4; 4-6; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Chaniel Soffer d. Chunmai Xue6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(6) Lily Dounchis d. Chunmai Xue6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Alyssa Novoa d. (8) Chunmai Xue6-1; 6-3
64(8) Chunmai Xue d. Gianna Mauro6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQParker Debnam d. (8) Chunmai Xue
R3(8) Chunmai Xue d. Juliana Nieto6-2; 6-0
R2(8) Chunmai Xue d. Sia Kakkar6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Isabela Thornhill d. Chunmai Xue4-2; 4-2
32Chunmai Xue d. (5) Violet Robbins5-4; 4-2
Next Generation Level 6Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFRena Ishiguchi d. (3) Chunmai Xue6-4; 7-6(1)
Q(3) Chunmai Xue d. Jenna Gusto7-5; 6-1
16(3) Chunmai Xue d. Karina Bazilevych3-6; 7-5; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1