Anesh Jayasundera
SAPTA-H.E.B. Adult Major Zone (San Antonio) (Ad)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Ronald Najera d. Anesh Jayasundera
 Consolation:
R1Johnathan Rivas d. Anesh Jayasundera
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Hernandez/Rocha d. Foster/Jayasundera3-6; 6-4; 6-2
QFoster/Jayasundera d. Dockery/Galon6-4; 6-2
16Foster/Jayasundera d. Greer/Kurki6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLJayasundera/Skelly d. Quinn/Vassel
SF(1) Foster/Mosvold d. Jayasundera/Skelly8-5
QJayasundera/Skelly d. Pesoli/Shah8-6
16Jayasundera/Skelly d. Beaudoin/KUMAR8-6
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 26)
QCairo/Zamani d. Jayasundera/Koong8-2
16Jayasundera/Koong d. Antov/Singh9-8(3)
32Jayasundera/Koong d. Cequea/Fernandes
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 19)
64Ethan Silva d. Anesh Jayasundera6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Trey Hansard d. Anesh Jayasundera4-2; 2-4; 1-0(8)
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Ethan Silva d. Anesh Jayasundera6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Trey Hansard d. Anesh Jayasundera4-2; 2-4; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
QCairo/Zamani d. Jayasundera/Koong8-2
16Jayasundera/Koong d. Antov/Singh9-8(3)
32Jayasundera/Koong d. Cequea/Fernandes
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 98)
64(17) Spencer Johnson d. Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 6-0
128Anesh Jayasundera d. Ryan H Monroe6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QJohn Lasanajak d. Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 7-5
R2Anesh Jayasundera d. (17) Alex Han3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
64Gogineni/Jesudason d. (7) Jayasundera/Silva4-2; 4-2
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Deluna/Totorica d. (3) Jayasundera/Silva9-7
SF(3) Jayasundera/Silva d. (1) Mesarovic/Patil8-5
Q(3) Jayasundera/Silva d. Borovik/Cequea8-5
16(3) Jayasundera/Silva d. Faryniarz/Sethi8-5
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Roddick (Draw Line - 16)
16Carlos Gutierrez d. (2) Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Anesh Jayasundera d. Alexander Archer6-4; 6-1
CS(2) Anesh Jayasundera d. Adrien Blackwell2-6; 6-1; 1-0
CQ(2) Anesh Jayasundera d. Arkaprabho Bose
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(8) Ansh Shah d. Anesh Jayasundera6-0; 6-3
64Anesh Jayasundera d. Allen Gong4-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Alex Cairo d. Anesh Jayasundera7-6(7-4); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Gogineni/Gordon d. Jayasundera/Lothringer8-3
$4000 Eddie Moylan Men's Open at CornellStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32Jonathan Powell d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Diego Maza d. Anesh Jayasundera6-4; 6-2
R1Anesh Jayasundera d. Alex Kogut6-2; 7-6(2)
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Saluja/Tabet d. Jayasundera/Vasquez Jr.6-3
$4000 Dick Savitt Men's Open at CornellStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(8) Edoardo Tessaro d. Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 7-6
64Anesh Jayasundera d. Kevin Ilinets6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Neel Epstein d. Anesh Jayasundera7-6; 7-6
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QEpstein/Kuncik d. Jayasundera/Winters6-2
16Jayasundera/Winters d. Levine/druyanoff6-3
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles B Blue (Draw Line - 3)
16Kevin Ho d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
S-WEthan Smith d. Anesh Jayasundera2-6; 6-0; 6-3
Q-WAnesh Jayasundera d. Peyton Dooley6-1; 6-2
F-SWAnton Borovik d. Anesh Jayasundera2-6; 6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Brett Keeling d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(7) Benjamin McDonald d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-3
R1Anesh Jayasundera d. Ethan Silva6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Jayasundera/Silva d. Brown/Gorzny8-4
SF(4) Jayasundera/Silva d. Lian/Smillie8-6
Q(4) Jayasundera/Silva d. Antov/Totorica8-3
16(4) Jayasundera/Silva d. Nguyen/Vallurupalli8-4
$4000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at CornellStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Peter Hatton d. Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Anesh Jayasundera d. Christopher Levine7-6; 6-3
3QAnesh Jayasundera d. maxwell moadel6-3; 6-7; 1-0(8)
R2Anesh Jayasundera d. Russell Payne6-4; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Bynoe/Vasa d. Hatton/Jayasundera6-3
16Hatton/Jayasundera d. Mendler/Payne6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 209)
256Owen Megargee d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(33) Ansh Shah d. Anesh Jayasundera6-1; 6-0
R1Anesh Jayasundera d. Ethan Lee6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
128Blekhman/Perkowski d. (18) Aduru/Jayasundera7-6(5); 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 165)
256Charles Temming d. Anesh Jayasundera6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Will Mayew d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
R2Anesh Jayasundera d. Terrence McGrath6-1; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
QDurham/Pitts d. (12) Jayasundera/Kesterson6-4; 7-6
16(12) Jayasundera/Kesterson d. Michna/Quinn7-5; 6-3
32(12) Jayasundera/Kesterson d. Short/Stearns
64(12) Jayasundera/Kesterson d. Stearns/Escalona6-3; 6-4
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 185)
64(4) Avery Zavala d. Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 6-4
128Anesh Jayasundera d. Patricio Garcia Muriel6-3; 6-2
256Anesh Jayasundera d. Jackson Stursma6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
5Q(9) Carter Crookston d. Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 6-4
R4Anesh Jayasundera d. (17) Daniel French6-1; 2-6; 1-0(5)
4QAnesh Jayasundera d. Colby Hwang6-2; 6-1
R3Anesh Jayasundera d. Andre Torres6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
16(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. Aduru/Jayasundera8-2
32Aduru/Jayasundera d. Chandra/Jarmond8-1
64Aduru/Jayasundera d. (9) Deluna/Rassner9-8(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Lucas Brown d. (9) Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
32(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. Ethan Silva6-3; 6-4
64(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. Tai MacDonald7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. (7) Grant Lothringer6-7; 7-6; 1-0
CS(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. (9) Aaron Eliscu4-6; 6-1; 1-0
CQ(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. (8) Jack Brown
R3(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. Jesper Ohlson6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kesterson/Paulsell d. (1) Cloud/Jayasundera8-3
SF(1) Cloud/Jayasundera d. (8) Burnam/Cairo8-7
Q(1) Cloud/Jayasundera d. Cockrell/Patil8-3
16(1) Cloud/Jayasundera d. McDonald/adhvyte8-7
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Christian Gonzalez d. (3) Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 6-3
16(3) Anesh Jayasundera d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-2; 6-3
32(3) Anesh Jayasundera d. Reid Aaron6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SNico Jamison d. (3) Anesh Jayasundera7-6; 0-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QMcDonald/adhvyte d. (1) Jayasundera/Zhou8-3
16(1) Jayasundera/Zhou d. Movva/SINGH8-3
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Keene/Motlagh d. Jayasundera/Pesoli6-0; 6-3
F-WJayasundera/Pesoli d. Faryniarz/Ford6-3; 6-4
S-WJayasundera/Pesoli d. Stokes/Wilson6-2; 4-6; 6-1
Q-WJayasundera/Pesoli d. Cody/Cole6-2; 6-1
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16Bansal/Vital d. Hudson/Jayasundera6-4
Boys' 18 Singles - B Agassi (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Daniel French d. (1) Anesh Jayasundera7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Anesh Jayasundera d. (4) Alexander Archer6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Anesh Jayasundera d. Jett Wright4-0; 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1