USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 209)
256Owen Megargee d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(33) Ansh Shah d. Anesh Jayasundera6-1; 6-0
R1Anesh Jayasundera d. Ethan Lee6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
128Blekhman/Perkowski d. (18) Aduru/Jayasundera7-6(5); 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 165)
256Charles Temming d. Anesh Jayasundera6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Will Mayew d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
R2Anesh Jayasundera d. Terrence McGrath6-1; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
QDurham/Pitts d. (12) Jayasundera/Kesterson6-4; 7-6
16(12) Jayasundera/Kesterson d. Michna/Quinn7-5; 6-3
32(12) Jayasundera/Kesterson d. Short/Stearns
64(12) Jayasundera/Kesterson d. Stearns/Escalona6-3; 6-4
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 185)
64(4) Avery Zavala d. Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 6-4
128Anesh Jayasundera d. Patricio Garcia Muriel6-3; 6-2
256Anesh Jayasundera d. Jackson Stursma6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
5Q(9) Carter Crookston d. Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 6-4
R4Anesh Jayasundera d. (17) Daniel French6-1; 2-6; 1-0(5)
4QAnesh Jayasundera d. Colby Hwang6-2; 6-1
R3Anesh Jayasundera d. Andre Torres6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
16(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. Aduru/Jayasundera8-2
32Aduru/Jayasundera d. Chandra/Jarmond8-1
64Aduru/Jayasundera d. (9) Deluna/Rassner9-8(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Lucas Brown d. (9) Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
32(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. Ethan Silva6-3; 6-4
64(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. Tai MacDonald7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. (7) Grant Lothringer6-7; 7-6; 1-0
CS(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. (9) Aaron Eliscu4-6; 6-1; 1-0
CQ(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. (8) Jack Brown
R3(9) Anesh Jayasundera d. Jesper Ohlson6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kesterson/Paulsell d. (1) Cloud/Jayasundera8-3
SF(1) Cloud/Jayasundera d. (8) Burnam/Cairo8-7
Q(1) Cloud/Jayasundera d. Cockrell/Patil8-3
16(1) Cloud/Jayasundera d. McDonald/adhvyte8-7
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Christian Gonzalez d. (3) Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 6-3
16(3) Anesh Jayasundera d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-2; 6-3
32(3) Anesh Jayasundera d. Reid Aaron6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SNico Jamison d. (3) Anesh Jayasundera7-6; 0-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QMcDonald/adhvyte d. (1) Jayasundera/Zhou8-3
16(1) Jayasundera/Zhou d. Movva/SINGH8-3
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Keene/Motlagh d. Jayasundera/Pesoli6-0; 6-3
F-WJayasundera/Pesoli d. Faryniarz/Ford6-3; 6-4
S-WJayasundera/Pesoli d. Stokes/Wilson6-2; 4-6; 6-1
Q-WJayasundera/Pesoli d. Cody/Cole6-2; 6-1
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16Bansal/Vital d. Hudson/Jayasundera6-4
Boys' 18 Singles - B Agassi (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Daniel French d. (1) Anesh Jayasundera7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Anesh Jayasundera d. (4) Alexander Archer6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Anesh Jayasundera d. Jett Wright4-0; 4-1
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Nate Bonetto d. Anesh Jayasundera7-5; 6-3
16Anesh Jayasundera d. (7) Jeffrey Etterbeek7-5; 7-6(2)
32Anesh Jayasundera d. Adam Kartzinel6-0; 4-6; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) William Kesterson d. Anesh Jayasundera6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Juncu/Kasday d. (1) Jayasundera/Kesterson8-4
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Mythreyan Ganesh d. (4) Anesh Jayasundera
Q(4) Anesh Jayasundera d. Jackson Harwell6-3; 6-0
16(4) Anesh Jayasundera d. Divyam Bansal6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLTrey Cody d. (4) Anesh Jayasundera
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 10)
QJayasundera/Pesoli d. (4) Ford/Goldstein9-7
16Jayasundera/Pesoli d. Ahr/Deluna8-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QNicolas Pesoli d. Anesh Jayasundera6-4; 6-3
16Anesh Jayasundera d. Lucas Brown0-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
32Anesh Jayasundera d. (5) Alex Han2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL-SBrayden Michna d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Basavareddy/Brewer d. (2) Cloud/Jayasundera8-6
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32Matthew Armbruster d. (8) Anesh Jayasundera7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Lucas Pastor d. (8) Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-1
R1(8) Anesh Jayasundera d. Robbie Young6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Perkowski/Temming d. (2) Cloud/Jayasundera8-6
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Alex Han d. Anesh Jayasundera6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1James Cockrell d. Anesh Jayasundera5-7; 6-2; 10-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Crookston/Jayasundera d. Samaha/Urlaub
SF(1) Aduru/Zavala d. (3) Crookston/Jayasundera6-3
Q(3) Crookston/Jayasundera d. Khromchenko/Singh6-3
16(3) Crookston/Jayasundera d. Asokumar/Dale6-3
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 48)
64Joseph He d. (3) Anesh Jayasundera6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jerry Barton d. (3) Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 2-6; 10-6
R1(3) Anesh Jayasundera d. Jeffrey Walker6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Cockrell/Michna d. (1) Jayasundera/Singh8-1
16(1) Jayasundera/Singh d. Barrera Petter/Garcia8-3
32(1) Jayasundera/Singh d. Carter/Riezebeek8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1