kennedy Buntrock
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Madison Smith d. kennedy Buntrock6-1; 6-0
32kennedy Buntrock d. Kate Lee6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Trinity Zhang d. kennedy Buntrock7-5; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Parkerson/Raman d. Buntrock/Swire9-7
16Buntrock/Swire d. Patch/Rich8-2
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Jacqueline Soloveychik d. kennedy Buntrock7-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQYasmine Humbert d. kennedy Buntrock6-1; 7-5
R2kennedy Buntrock d. (6) Lindsey Hofflander6-3; 6-3
R1kennedy Buntrock d. Jane Ladaga6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Buntrock/Moore d. (2) Smith/Stone
SF(1) Hofflander/Sypert d. (4) Buntrock/Moore8-3
Q(4) Buntrock/Moore d. Okano/Sy8-4
16(4) Buntrock/Moore d. Farhat/Soloveychik8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) kennedy Buntrock d. (2) Mira Filiberti6-4; 6-1
SF(1) kennedy Buntrock d. (10) Ellie Gyuro6-1; 6-0
Q(1) kennedy Buntrock d. (8) Roxanne Okano6-2; 6-0
16(1) kennedy Buntrock d. (12) Jane Ladaga6-2; 7-5
32(1) kennedy Buntrock d. EUN KOAK6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Buntrock/McCarty d. (1) Lemcke/McCarty8-2
SF(5) Buntrock/McCarty d. (3) Ladaga/Quintana8-5
Q(5) Buntrock/McCarty d. (2) Filiberti/Okano8-4
16(5) Buntrock/McCarty d. Nhaisi/Roshak8-1
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Parker Fry d. kennedy Buntrock6-3; 6-2
32kennedy Buntrock d. (6) Brooke Thompson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFkennedy Buntrock d. Madeleine Page6-2; 6-0
CSkennedy Buntrock d. Emmie Moore6-1; 6-2
CQkennedy Buntrock d. Alexandra Malysheva6-2; 6-2
R2kennedy Buntrock d. Yosi Wondra6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(1) Hofflander/Sypert d. Buntrock/Moore8-2
SF(3) Lopez/Wurster d. Buntrock/Moore9-7
QBuntrock/Moore d. (2) Apte/Thompson8-3
16Buntrock/Moore d. Ljubas/Okano8-6
TAO Group Invitational (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Fkennedy Buntrock d. Roxanne Okano6-2; 6-0
SFkennedy Buntrock d. Arianna VanHouweling4-2; 5-4(0)
Qkennedy Buntrock d. (2) Mira Filiberti2-4; 4-2(9)
16kennedy Buntrock d. Catherine Rae6-1; 6-2
32kennedy Buntrock d. Jane Dorny6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FBuntrock/Furin d. Filiberti/Okano9-7
SFBuntrock/Furin d. Rae/Wondra8-4
QBuntrock/Furin d. Parsley/Robbins8-5
16Buntrock/Furin d. NEDYALKOVA/Roshak8-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Caroline Wernli d. kennedy Buntrock6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ella Pachl d. kennedy Buntrock-6(4); 6-4; 1-0(5)
R1kennedy Buntrock d. Parker Nolan6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Chulani/Sabile d. Buntrock/Buntrock8-4
16Buntrock/Buntrock d. Kim/Nolan9-8(3)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Madison Smith d. (4) kennedy Buntrock6-2; 6-4
Q(4) kennedy Buntrock d. Gina Dudley6-0; 6-0
16(4) kennedy Buntrock d. (11) Alexis Bernthal6-1; 6-1
32(4) kennedy Buntrock d. Lila Travis6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Mira Filiberti d. (4) kennedy Buntrock7-5; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Hofflander/Smith d. (4) Buntrock/McCarty8-2
Q(4) Buntrock/McCarty d. (8) Knoblock/Osborn8-4
16(4) Buntrock/McCarty d. Ali/Maimer8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(3) Tsehay Driscoll d. kennedy Buntrock7-5; 6-2
64kennedy Buntrock d. (17) Asha Gidwani6-4; 6-4
128kennedy Buntrock d. Ava Martin6-2; 6-2
Q-NETanya Fan d. kennedy Buntrock6-2; 6-4
1-NEkennedy Buntrock d. Anne Yang6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(9) Otis/charney d. Brass/Buntrock7-6(2); 7-6(3)
32Brass/Buntrock d. (8) Clement/Jessel3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
64Brass/Buntrock d. Branicki/Karach6-1; 6-1
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 47)
256aimee Q reynoso d. kennedy Buntrock2-6; 7-6(3); 10-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Caroline Lemcke d. (5) kennedy Buntrock6-4; 6-2
16(5) kennedy Buntrock d. (15) Paisha Douglas6-3; 6-2
32(5) kennedy Buntrock d. Toni Lawhorn6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) kennedy Buntrock d. (7) Anna Jordaan6-2; 6-1
PL-F(5) kennedy Buntrock d. CHRISTINE JEVICKY6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Lemcke/McCarty d. (4) Buntrock/Hofflander8-4
Q(4) Buntrock/Hofflander d. Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-1
16(4) Buntrock/Hofflander d. Chitambar/Robinson8-3
Dragon Ridge Junior Fall Classic L6Start Date: 10/25/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) kennedy Buntrock d. (1) Blythe Buntrock6-4; 6-7; 1-0
SF(2) kennedy Buntrock d. Valerie Gomez6-0; 6-1
Q(2) kennedy Buntrock d. Diliana Iltchev6-0; 6-2
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) kennedy Buntrock d. Raquel Roshak6-1; 6-2
SF(1) kennedy Buntrock d. (4) Rachel Osborn6-3; 6-1
Q(1) kennedy Buntrock d. Cassidy Rich7-5; 6-0
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Mira Filiberti d. (5) kennedy Buntrock7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
16(5) kennedy Buntrock d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-2; 1-6; 1-0(8)
32(5) kennedy Buntrock d. Riho Iijima6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Natalie Fuller d. (5) kennedy Buntrock6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Filiberti/Okano d. Ante/Buntrock8-6
16Ante/Buntrock d. Hatfield/Iijima8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Micah Sypert d. kennedy Buntrock6-3; 7-5
64kennedy Buntrock d. Avery Hopkey6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Blythe Buntrock d. kennedy Buntrock6-2; 6-2
R3kennedy Buntrock d. Ariana Stanciu6-3; 6-0
3Qkennedy Buntrock d. Paige Furin6-1; 6-2
R2kennedy Buntrock d. Marinn Patch6-0; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG16sStart Date: 8/8/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
SF(1) Valerie Negin d. kennedy Buntrock6-3; 6-3
Qkennedy Buntrock d. (3) Yosi Wondra6-2; 6-1
16kennedy Buntrock d. (6) Maicy McCarty6-3; 6-2
32kennedy Buntrock d. (12) Dylan Lolofie6-3; 6-3
64kennedy Buntrock d. Lauren Manwiller6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(8) Blythe Buntrock d. kennedy Buntrock6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Negin/Stone d. Buntrock/Furin8-5
QBuntrock/Furin d. (4) Abdullaeva/Manwiller8-6
16Buntrock/Furin d. Barbour/Bell8-0
32Buntrock/Furin d. Boylan/Dudley8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Mira Filiberti d. (2) kennedy Buntrock7-5; 6-3
Q(2) kennedy Buntrock d. Arianna VanHouweling6-0; 6-1
16(2) kennedy Buntrock d. Sydney Miller6-4; 6-1
32(2) kennedy Buntrock d. Anna Day6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Radina Bakalov d. (2) kennedy Buntrock7-6; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QChitambar/Robinson d. (3) Buntrock/Harmon8-6
16(3) Buntrock/Harmon d. Barker/Moldovan8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1