Eli Gordon
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16Sahil Deenadayalu d. (5) Eli Gordon3-6; 6-4; 6-2
32(5) Eli Gordon d. Canaan Sellers3-6; 6-2; 6-1
64(5) Eli Gordon d. Karam Wafai6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(5) Eli Gordon d. Reece Yakubov7-5; 6-4
CQ(5) Eli Gordon d. John Fakouri6-4; 4-6; 10-4
R3(5) Eli Gordon d. Alex Wootton7-6; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Preston Stearns d. (6) Eli Gordon6-1; 6-3
Q(6) Eli Gordon d. (4) Nishanth Basavareddy7-6(1); 6-4
16(6) Eli Gordon d. (14) Chukwudumebi Smarty6-2; 6-3
32(6) Eli Gordon d. Liam Wickwire6-0; 4-6; 6-4
64(6) Eli Gordon d. Akshay Joshi4-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(6) Eli Gordon d. Nicholas Herdoiza
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. (16) Eli Gordon6-7(5); 7-6(6); 6-4
32(16) Eli Gordon d. Akshay Joshi6-2; 6-0
64(16) Eli Gordon d. Phasu Sirinit6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Jai Vallurupalli d. (16) Eli Gordon
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
64Yannik Rahman d. (12) Eli Gordon6-3; 6-2
128(12) Eli Gordon d. Rithvik Krishna6-4; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Schiffman d. (12) Eli Gordon1-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) Michael Zheng d. (16) Eli Gordon6-2; 6-3
32(16) Eli Gordon d. Omar Oudeh4-6; 6-3; 6-2
64(16) Eli Gordon d. Benjamin Zhou6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QVisser/Zheng d. Gogineni/Gordon8-5
16Gogineni/Gordon d. (1) Corsillo/Karman8-6
32Gogineni/Gordon d. Jayasundera/Lothringer8-3
Boys' 16 Singles - Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 2)
QSebastian Sec d. Eli Gordon6-3; 6-2
16Eli Gordon d. Maxwell Sheldon7-6(9); 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(13) Joshua Portnoy d. Eli Gordon6-2; 6-1
16Eli Gordon d. (16) Mert Oral6-0; 6-2
32Eli Gordon d. Trevor Ball6-0; 6-0
64Eli Gordon d. Ajay Mahenthiran6-4; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SBrogan Pierce d. Eli Gordon
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Chase Robinson d. (2) Eli Gordon6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQSean Joseph d. (2) Eli Gordon7-5; 6-4
R2(2) Eli Gordon d. Jakob Esterowitz7-5; 6-4
R1(2) Eli Gordon d. Aaron Sandler6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Nguyen/Wood d. Cahill/Gordon8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Thomas Navarro d. Eli Gordon6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSJonah Braswell d. Eli Gordon7-5; 6-1
CQEli Gordon d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-1; 6-0
R2Eli Gordon d. Nicholas Olomu6-0; 6-3
R1Eli Gordon d. Daniel Blackman7-6(8); 2-0(40-0)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(14) Michael Choi d. (2) Eli Gordon7-5; 2-6; 10-4
16(2) Eli Gordon d. Karam Wafai6-3; 6-3
32(2) Eli Gordon d. David Pluszczyk6-2; 6-3
64(2) Eli Gordon d. Joshua Lee6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Singles (Gold) (Draw Line - 4)
FAlan Matyjas d. Eli Gordon
SFEli Gordon d. Colin Fox6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 186)
128(33) Michael Zheng d. Eli Gordon6-3; 6-0
256Eli Gordon d. Lawrence Li6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(33) Andrew Chang d. Eli Gordon6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
128Palta/Phillips d. Gordon/Temming6-3; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 244)
64(17) Kyle Kang d. (33) Eli Gordon6-1; 6-2
128(33) Eli Gordon d. Mark Taranov6-4; 6-2
256(33) Eli Gordon d. Dragos Andrei Juncu6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
4QJoseph Wayand d. (33) Eli Gordon6-0; 6-4
R3(33) Eli Gordon d. Pieter Breuker3-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Noelle Andrey Ampong d. (1) Eli Gordon4-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
32(1) Eli Gordon d. Wyeth Anzilotti6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Quang Duong d. (1) Eli Gordon
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Phillip Deaton d. (3) Eli Gordon6-2; 6-4
32(3) Eli Gordon d. Daniel Choi6-1; 6-2
64(3) Eli Gordon d. Michael Shi6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(8) Noah Hernandez d. (3) Eli Gordon6-4; 6-0
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B18 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 Hosted by Forest View R & F.Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16(10) Marc Blekhman d. (6) Eli Gordon6-4; 6-3
32(6) Eli Gordon d. Kamil Kozerski6-3; 6-2
64(6) Eli Gordon d. Justin Penados6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQ(6) Eli Gordon d. Casey Schrader6-4; 6-0
R3(6) Eli Gordon d. Justin Magale6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16Michael Ross d. (4) Eli Gordon2-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
32(4) Eli Gordon d. Luka Butera6-2; 6-4
64(4) Eli Gordon d. Robert Acosta6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Ian Rasheed d. (4) Eli Gordon6-04-61-0(1)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Duan/Giamichelle d. (2) Gordon/Vakili9-8(4)
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(5) Matthew Pitts d. (2) Eli Gordon4-6; 6-2; 1-0
Q(2) Eli Gordon d. (7) Alejandro Moreno Latorre6-1; 6-4
16(2) Eli Gordon d. Harrison Kim6-7; 6-0; 1-0
32(2) Eli Gordon d. Zachary Matuszak6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(1) Kian Vakili d. (2) Eli Gordon6-2; 4-6; 12-10
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Morgan/Vassel d. Brown/Gordon
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SFWilliam Cooksey d. Eli Gordon6-2; 6-2
QEli Gordon d. Masato Perera6-3; 6-4
16Eli Gordon d. Martin Mazev7-6(3)); 6-2
32Eli Gordon d. Donovan Spigner6-2; 6-1
64Eli Gordon d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-4; 5-7; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1